Mahesana to Falna Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Mahesana to Falna


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mahesana to Falna Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mahesana Junction
MSH
06:12
Falna
FA
10:23
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
07:06
Falna
FA
11:11
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
10:41
Falna
FA
14:32
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
11:08
Falna
FA
14:45
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
11:20
Falna
FA
15:13
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
12:13
Falna
FA
15:55
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
12:35
Falna
FA
16:31
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
17:36
Falna
FA
21:23
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
19:38
Falna
FA
22:34
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
20:25
Falna
FA
23:45
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
20:49
Falna
FA
00:19
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
21:37
Falna
FA
01:28
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
21:47
Falna
FA
01:50
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
23:26
Falna
FA
03:31
S M T W T F S

Mahesana to Falna trains

Distance between Mahesana to Falna is 217 Kms. It will take 02:56 hrs to reach from Mahesana to Falna by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Falna.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mahesana to Falna, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mahesana to Falna on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Mahesana to Falna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mahesana which have trains running from Mahesana to Falna?
A.There are 1 stations - MSH(Mahesana Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mahesana to Falna
Q. Which is the first train from Mahesana to Falna ?
A. 14702 train (ARAVALI EXP) is the first train from Mahesana to Falna. It departs from MSH (Mahesana Junction) at 06:12 and reaches Falna at 10:23. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mahesana to Falna ?
A. 14708 train (DDR BKN EXP) is the last train from Mahesana to Falna. It departs from MSH (Mahesana Junction) at 23:26 and reaches Falna at 03:31. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mahesana to Falna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mahesana to Falna will take around 04:11 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mahesana to Falna?
A. The total distance between Mahesana to Falna is 217 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mahesana to Falna?
A. 12957 train (ADI NDLS RAJ EX) is the fastest train from Mahesana to Falna. It takes 02:56 hrs to reach from Mahesana to Falna.
Q. What are Mahesana to Falna train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Mahesana to Falna, please find below their departure times
  1. 14702 train (ARAVALI EXP) - Departs at 06:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16210 train (AJMER EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:06 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  3. 19411 train (SBIB DLPC EXP) - Departs at 10:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 19409 train (ADI GKP EXP) - Departs at 11:08 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  5. 20823 train (PURI AII S F) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  6. 19223 train (ADI JAT EXP) - Departs at 12:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 19031 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22548 train (SBIB GWL SF EXP) - Departs at 17:36 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  9. 12957 train (ADI NDLS RAJ EX) - Departs at 19:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12915 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 19027 train (JAT VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 20:49 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  12. 16587 train (BIKANER EXP) - Departs at 21:37 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  13. 12480 train (BDTS JU SPL) - Departs at 21:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 14708 train (DDR BKN EXP) - Departs at 23:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Mahesana to Falna train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Mahesana to Falna train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mahesana to Falna train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mahesana to Falna train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mahesana to Falna train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mahesana to Falna train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mahesana to Falna train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mahesana to Falna.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mahesana to Falna train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mahesana to Falna train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mahesana to Falna train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mahesana to Falna by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mahesana

Top train routes from Falna

Important Trains from Mahesana
Important Trains from Falna
Popular Routes from Mahesana
Popular Routes from Falna

Important Station Stops from Mahesana to Falna

For more information on Mahesana to Falna train ticket booking. Click IRCTC