Falna to Mahesana Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

19 Trains between Falna to Mahesana


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Falna to Mahesana Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Falna
FA
01:02
Mahesana Junction
MSH
04:30
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
02:02
Mahesana Junction
MSH
05:16
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
02:17
Mahesana Junction
MSH
05:37
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
02:52
Mahesana Junction
MSH
06:15
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
03:50
Mahesana Junction
MSH
06:48
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
05:12
Mahesana Junction
MSH
08:35
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
07:02
Mahesana Junction
MSH
10:08
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
08:02
Mahesana Junction
MSH
10:50
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
08:12
Mahesana Junction
MSH
11:58
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
08:48
Mahesana Junction
MSH
12:10
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
09:17
Mahesana Junction
MSH
12:58
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
09:50
Mahesana Junction
MSH
13:44
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
15:15
Mahesana Junction
MSH
19:28
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
16:02
Mahesana Junction
MSH
19:50
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
16:37
Mahesana Junction
MSH
20:50
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
17:02
Mahesana Junction
MSH
20:50
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
18:43
Mahesana Junction
MSH
22:14
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
22:32
Mahesana Junction
MSH
01:55
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
22:57
Mahesana Junction
MSH
02:30
S M T W T F S

Falna to Mahesana Trains

Distance between Falna to Mahesana is 217 Kms. It will take 02:48 hrs to reach from Falna to Mahesana by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mahesana.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Falna to Mahesana, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Falna to Mahesana on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Falna to Mahesana Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Falna which have trains running from Falna to Mahesana?

A: There are 1 stations - FA(Falna), from these stations you can book trains from Falna to Mahesana

Q) Which is the first train from Falna to Mahesana?

A: 12916 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) is the first train from Falna to Mahesana. It departs from FA (Falna) at 01:02 and reaches Mahesana Junction at 04:30. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Falna to Mahesana?

A: 12990 train (AII DDR EXPRESS) is the last train from Falna to Mahesana. It departs from FA (Falna) at 22:57 and reaches Mahesana Junction at 02:30. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Falna to Mahesana if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Falna to Mahesana will take around 04:13 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Falna to Mahesana?

A: The total distance between Falna to Mahesana is 217 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Falna to Mahesana?

A: 12461 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Falna to Mahesana. It takes 02:48 hrs to reach from Falna to Mahesana.

Q) What are Falna to Mahesana train timings?

A: 19 trains run from Falna to Mahesana, please find below their departure times

  1. 12916 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22932 train (JSM BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 02:02 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  3. 09558 train (BVC SUMMER SPL) - Departs at 02:17 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  4. 22724 train (SGNR NED SF EXP) - Departs at 02:52 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  5. 12958 train (SWRAN J RAJDHANI) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 19410 train (GKP ADI EXP) - Departs at 05:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  7. 22547 train (GWL SBIB SF EXP) - Departs at 07:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  8. 12461 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 08:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 19224 train (JAT GNC EXP) - Departs at 08:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16209 train (AII MYS EXP) - Departs at 08:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  11. 19032 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 19412 train (DLPC SBIB EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 14701 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 19408 train (BSB SBIB EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:02 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  15. 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXP) - Departs at 16:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 09426 train (SBIB SUMMER SPL) - Departs at 17:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  17. 22452 train (CDG BDTS EXP) - Departs at 18:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  18. 12479 train (SURYA NAGARI EXP) - Departs at 22:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12990 train (AII DDR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )

Q) SWRAN J RAJDHANI from Falna to Mahesana train timings?

A: SWRAN J RAJDHANI departs from Falna at 03:50 and reaches Mahesana Junction at 06:48. It takes 02:58 hrs to reach Mahesana Junction.

Q) How do I book Falna to Mahesana train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Falna to Mahesana train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Falna to Mahesana train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Falna to Mahesana train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Falna to Mahesana train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Falna to Mahesana train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Falna to Mahesana train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Falna to Mahesana.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Falna to Mahesana train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Falna to Mahesana train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Falna to Mahesana train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Falna to Mahesana by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Falna

Top train routes from Mahesana

Important Trains from Falna

Important Trains from Mahesana

Popular Routes from Falna

Popular Routes from Mahesana

Important Station Stops from Falna to Mahesana

For more information on Falna to Mahesana train ticket booking. Click IRCTC