Mahesana to Marwar Train

Powered By 

13 Trains between Mahesana to Marwar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mahesana to Marwar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mahesana Junction
MSH
06:12
Marwar Junction
MJ
11:35
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
07:06
Marwar Junction
MJ
12:15
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
09:10
Marwar Junction
MJ
14:00
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
10:41
Marwar Junction
MJ
15:35
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
11:20
Marwar Junction
MJ
16:25
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
12:13
Marwar Junction
MJ
17:05
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
12:35
Marwar Junction
MJ
17:45
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
17:36
Marwar Junction
MJ
22:20
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
20:02
Marwar Junction
MJ
00:20
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
20:49
Marwar Junction
MJ
01:35
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
21:37
Marwar Junction
MJ
02:30
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
21:47
Marwar Junction
MJ
03:00
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
23:26
Marwar Junction
MJ
04:55
S M T W T F S

Mahesana to Marwar trains

Distance between Mahesana to Marwar is 283 Kms. It will take 04:18 hrs to reach from Mahesana to Marwar by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Marwar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mahesana to Marwar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mahesana to Marwar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Mahesana to Marwar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mahesana which have trains running from Mahesana to Marwar?
A.There are 1 stations - MSH(Mahesana Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mahesana to Marwar
Q. Which is the first train from Mahesana to Marwar ?
A. 14702 train (ARAVALI EXP) is the first train from Mahesana to Marwar. It departs from MSH (Mahesana Junction) at 06:12 and reaches Marwar Junction at 11:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mahesana to Marwar ?
A. 14708 train (DDR BKN EXP) is the last train from Mahesana to Marwar. It departs from MSH (Mahesana Junction) at 23:26 and reaches Marwar Junction at 04:55. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mahesana to Marwar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mahesana to Marwar will take around 05:29 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mahesana to Marwar?
A. The total distance between Mahesana to Marwar is 283 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mahesana to Marwar?
A. 22498 train (SGNR HUMSAFAR) is the fastest train from Mahesana to Marwar. It takes 04:18 hrs to reach from Mahesana to Marwar.
Q. What are Mahesana to Marwar train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Mahesana to Marwar, please find below their departure times
  1. 14702 train (ARAVALI EXP) - Departs at 06:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16210 train (AJMER EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:06 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  3. 22965 train (BDTS BGKT EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  4. 19411 train (SBIB DLPC EXP) - Departs at 10:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 20823 train (PURI AII S F) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  6. 19223 train (ADI JAT EXP) - Departs at 12:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 19031 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22548 train (SBIB GWL SF EXP) - Departs at 17:36 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  9. 22498 train (SGNR HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 20:02 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  10. 19027 train (JAT VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 20:49 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  11. 16587 train (BIKANER EXP) - Departs at 21:37 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  12. 12480 train (BDTS JU SPL) - Departs at 21:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 14708 train (DDR BKN EXP) - Departs at 23:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Mahesana to Marwar train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Mahesana to Marwar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mahesana to Marwar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mahesana to Marwar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mahesana to Marwar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mahesana to Marwar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mahesana to Marwar train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mahesana to Marwar.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mahesana to Marwar train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mahesana to Marwar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mahesana to Marwar train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mahesana to Marwar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mahesana

Top train routes from Marwar

Important Trains from Mahesana
Important Trains from Marwar
Popular Routes from Mahesana
Popular Routes from Marwar

Important Station Stops from Mahesana to Marwar

For more information on Mahesana to Marwar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC