Mahesana to Abu Road Train

Powered By 

16 Trains between Mahesana to Abu Road


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mahesana to Abu Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mahesana Junction
MSH
06:12
Abu Road
ABR
08:40
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
07:06
Abu Road
ABR
09:40
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
09:10
Abu Road
ABR
11:40
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
10:41
Abu Road
ABR
12:55
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
11:08
Abu Road
ABR
13:20
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
11:20
Abu Road
ABR
13:45
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
12:13
Abu Road
ABR
14:35
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
12:35
Abu Road
ABR
15:00
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
17:36
Abu Road
ABR
19:55
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
19:38
Abu Road
ABR
21:20
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
20:02
Abu Road
ABR
21:55
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
20:25
Abu Road
ABR
22:25
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
20:49
Abu Road
ABR
23:00
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
21:37
Abu Road
ABR
00:05
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
21:47
Abu Road
ABR
00:15
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
23:26
Abu Road
ABR
02:00
S M T W T F S

Mahesana to Abu Road trains

Distance between Mahesana to Abu Road is 118 Kms. It will take 01:42 hrs to reach from Mahesana to Abu Road by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Abu Road.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mahesana to Abu Road, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mahesana to Abu Road on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Mahesana to Abu Road Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mahesana which have trains running from Mahesana to Abu Road?
A.There are 1 stations - MSH(Mahesana Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mahesana to Abu Road
Q. Which is the first train from Mahesana to Abu Road ?
A. 14702 train (ARAVALI EXP) is the first train from Mahesana to Abu Road. It departs from MSH (Mahesana Junction) at 06:12 and reaches Abu Road at 08:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mahesana to Abu Road ?
A. 14708 train (DDR BKN EXP) is the last train from Mahesana to Abu Road. It departs from MSH (Mahesana Junction) at 23:26 and reaches Abu Road at 02:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mahesana to Abu Road if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mahesana to Abu Road will take around 02:34 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mahesana to Abu Road?
A. The total distance between Mahesana to Abu Road is 118 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mahesana to Abu Road?
A. 12957 train (ADI NDLS RAJ EX) is the fastest train from Mahesana to Abu Road. It takes 01:42 hrs to reach from Mahesana to Abu Road.
Q. What are Mahesana to Abu Road train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Mahesana to Abu Road, please find below their departure times
  1. 14702 train (ARAVALI EXP) - Departs at 06:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16210 train (AJMER EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:06 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  3. 22965 train (BDTS BGKT EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  4. 19411 train (SBIB DLPC EXP) - Departs at 10:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 19409 train (ADI GKP EXP) - Departs at 11:08 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  6. 20823 train (PURI AII S F) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  7. 19223 train (ADI JAT EXP) - Departs at 12:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 19031 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22548 train (SBIB GWL SF EXP) - Departs at 17:36 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  10. 12957 train (ADI NDLS RAJ EX) - Departs at 19:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22498 train (SGNR HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 20:02 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  12. 12915 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 19027 train (JAT VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 20:49 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  14. 16587 train (BIKANER EXP) - Departs at 21:37 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  15. 12480 train (BDTS JU SPL) - Departs at 21:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 14708 train (DDR BKN EXP) - Departs at 23:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Mahesana to Abu Road train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Mahesana to Abu Road train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mahesana to Abu Road train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mahesana to Abu Road train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mahesana to Abu Road train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mahesana to Abu Road train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mahesana to Abu Road train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mahesana to Abu Road.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mahesana to Abu Road train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mahesana to Abu Road train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mahesana to Abu Road train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mahesana to Abu Road by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mahesana

Top train routes from Abu Road

Important Trains from Mahesana
Important Trains from Abu Road
Popular Routes from Mahesana
Popular Routes from Abu Road

Important Station Stops from Mahesana to Abu Road

For more information on Mahesana to Abu Road train ticket booking. Click IRCTC