Falna to Sabarmati Trains

Powered By 

Falna to Sabarmati 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Falna
FA
00:35
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
18:05
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
01:05
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
19:26
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
02:30
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
15:25
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
03:00
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
20:20
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
03:30
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:50
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
06:15
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
23:00
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
06:35
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
00:10
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
07:40
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
01:46
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
09:40
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
04:55
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
13:10
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:54
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
13:40
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:35
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
15:05
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
08:58
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
15:20
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
08:28
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
17:10
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
10:00
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
22:00
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
14:29
S M T W T F S

Falna to Sabarmati trains

Distance between Falna to Sabarmati is 289 Kms. It will take 04:45 hrs to reach from Falna to Sabarmati by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Sabarmati.

FAQ Falna to Sabarmati Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Falna which have trains running from Falna to Sabarmati?
A.There are 1 stations - FA(Falna), from these stations you can book trains from Falna to Sabarmati
Q. Which is the first train from Falna to Sabarmati ?
A. 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) is the first train from Falna to Sabarmati. It departs from FA (Falna) at 18:05 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 00:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Falna to Sabarmati ?
A. 19708 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) is the last train from Falna to Sabarmati. It departs from FA (Falna) at 14:29 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 22:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Falna to Sabarmati if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Falna to Sabarmati will take around 11:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Falna to Sabarmati?
A. The total distance between Falna to Sabarmati is 289 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Falna to Sabarmati?
A. 12958 train (ADI SJ RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Falna to Sabarmati. It takes 04:45 hrs to reach from Falna to Sabarmati.
Q. What are Falna to Sabarmati train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Falna to Sabarmati, please find below their departure times
  • 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12215 train (DEE BDTS G RATH) - Departs at 19:26 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 54806 train (JP ADI PASSNGER) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18422 train (AII PURI EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12479 train (SURYA NAGRI EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14311 train (ALA HAZRAT EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 22664 train (JU MS SF EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12916 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12958 train (ADI SJ RAJDHANI) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19028 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:54 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12547 train (AGC ADI SF EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 19224 train (JAT ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11089 train (BGKTPUNE EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:28 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 19032 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19708 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. ADI SJ RAJDHANI from Falna to Sabarmati train timings?
    A. ADI SJ RAJDHANI departs from Falna at 04:55 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 04:55. It takes 04:45 hrs to reach Ahmedabad Junction.

    Top train routes from Falna

  • FALNA to ABU ROAD trains
  • FALNA to PALANPUR trains
  • FALNA to AHMEDABAD trains
  • FALNA to MAHESANA trains
  • FALNA to MARWAR trains
  • FALNA to AJMER trains
  • FALNA to BEAWAR trains
  • FALNA to JAIPUR trains
  • FALNA to RANI trains
  • FALNA to ANAND trains
  • FALNA to VADODARA trains
  • FALNA to SURAT trains
  • Top train routes from Sabarmati

  • SABARMATI to VADODARA trains
  • SABARMATI to SURAT trains
  • SABARMATI to ANAND trains
  • SABARMATI to NADIAD trains
  • SABARMATI to VAPI trains
  • SABARMATI to ABU ROAD trains
  • SABARMATI to VALSAD trains
  • SABARMATI to PALANPUR trains
  • SABARMATI to MAHESANA trains
  • SABARMATI to MARWAR trains
  • Important Trains from Falna
  • 14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES
  • 12215 DEE BDTS G RATH
  • 54806 JP ADI PASSNGER
  • 18422 AII PURI EXP
  • 12479 SURYA NAGRI EXP
  • 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP
  • 12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS
  • 12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI
  • 19028 VIVEK EXPRESS
  • 11089 BGKTPUNE EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Sabarmati
    Popular Routes from Falna
  • FALNA to SANGARIA trains
  • FALNA to SOJAT trains
  • FALNA to SWAROOPGANJ trains
  • FALNA to SURAT trains
  • FALNA to SATARA trains
  • FALNA to SOLAPUR trains
  • FALNA to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • FALNA to TUMKUR trains
  • FALNA to HUBLI trains
  • FALNA to VAPI trains
  • FALNA to NANDED trains
  • FALNA to PHULERA trains
  • FALNA to NELLORE trains
  • Popular Routes from Sabarmati

    Important Station Stops from Falna to Sabarmati

  • KLL-KALOL
  • MSH-MAHESANAJN
  • UJA-UNJHA
  • SID-SIDDHPUR
  • CHP-CHHAPI
  • PNU-PALANPURJN
  • ABR-ABUROAD
  • SRPJ-SWARUPGANJ
  • SOH-SIROHIROAD
  • NANA-NANA
  • MOI-MORIBERA
  • JWB-JAWAIBANDH
  • For more information on Falna to Sabarmati train ticket booking Click IRCTC