Mahesana to Sabarmati Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Mahesana to Sabarmati


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mahesana to Sabarmati Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mahesana Junction
MSH
01:22
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
03:10
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
01:42
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
03:25
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
02:32
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
04:35
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
03:52

SBIB
05:30
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
04:42
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:20
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
05:27
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:55
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
06:17
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:55
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
07:10
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
08:45
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
10:27

SBIB
11:55
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
11:52
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
13:40
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
12:12
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
13:55
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
13:10
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
15:35
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
13:42

SBIB
15:00
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
17:22
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
19:30
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
18:37

SBIB
20:05
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
19:36
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:40
S M T W T F S
Mahesana Junction
MSH
20:50
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
22:50
S M T W T F S

Mahesana to Sabarmati trains

Distance between Mahesana to Sabarmati is 70 Kms. It will take 01:18 hrs to reach from Mahesana to Sabarmati by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Sabarmati.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mahesana to Sabarmati, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mahesana to Sabarmati on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Mahesana to Sabarmati Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mahesana which have trains running from Mahesana to Sabarmati?
A.There are 1 stations - MSH(Mahesana Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mahesana to Sabarmati
Q. Which is the first train from Mahesana to Sabarmati ?
A. 01482 train (DOZ AMI URS SPL) is the first train from Mahesana to Sabarmati. It departs from MSH (Mahesana Junction) at 01:22 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 03:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mahesana to Sabarmati ?
A. 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXP) is the last train from Mahesana to Sabarmati. It departs from MSH (Mahesana Junction) at 20:50 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 22:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mahesana to Sabarmati if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mahesana to Sabarmati will take around 02:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mahesana to Sabarmati?
A. The total distance between Mahesana to Sabarmati is 70 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mahesana to Sabarmati?
A. 19412 train (DLPC SBIB EXP) is the fastest train from Mahesana to Sabarmati. It takes 01:18 hrs to reach from Mahesana to Sabarmati.
Q. What are Mahesana to Sabarmati train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Mahesana to Sabarmati, please find below their departure times
  1. 01482 train (DOZ AMI URS SPL) - Departs at 01:22 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  2. 12479 train (SURYA NAGARI) - Departs at 01:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12990 train (AII DDR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:32 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  4. 14803 train (JSM SBIB EXP) - Departs at 03:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12916 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16588 train (BKN YPR EXP) - Departs at 05:27 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  7. 22738 train (HSR SC EXP) - Departs at 06:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  8. 12958 train (ADI SJ RAJDHANI) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22547 train (GWL SBIB SF EXP) - Departs at 10:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  10. 19224 train (JAT ADI EXP) - Departs at 11:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16531 train (AII SBC G NAWAJ) - Departs at 12:12 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  12. 19032 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 19412 train (DLPC SBIB EXP) - Departs at 13:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 20960 train (VDG VALSAD SUP) - Departs at 17:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 14819 train (JU SBIB EXP) - Departs at 18:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 14701 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. ADI SJ RAJDHANI from Mahesana to Sabarmati train timings?
A. ADI SJ RAJDHANI departs from Mahesana Junction at 07:10 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 07:10. It takes 01:35 hrs to reach Ahmedabad Junction.
Q. How do I book Mahesana to Sabarmati train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Mahesana to Sabarmati train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mahesana to Sabarmati train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mahesana to Sabarmati train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mahesana to Sabarmati train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mahesana to Sabarmati train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mahesana to Sabarmati train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mahesana to Sabarmati.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mahesana to Sabarmati train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mahesana to Sabarmati train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mahesana to Sabarmati train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mahesana to Sabarmati by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mahesana

Top train routes from Sabarmati

Important Trains from Mahesana
Important Trains from Sabarmati
Popular Routes from Mahesana
Popular Routes from Sabarmati

Important Station Stops from Mahesana to Sabarmati

For more information on Mahesana to Sabarmati train ticket booking. Click IRCTC