Falna to Abu Road Trains

Powered By 

Falna to Abu Road 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Falna
FA
00:37
Abu Road
ABR
22:30
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
01:25
Abu Road
ABR
23:00
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
03:15
Abu Road
ABR
01:46
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
04:42
Abu Road
ABR
03:01
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
06:03
Abu Road
ABR
04:55
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
08:20
Abu Road
ABR
06:54
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
09:25
Abu Road
ABR
07:35
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
10:45
Abu Road
ABR
08:58
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
11:05
Abu Road
ABR
09:24
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
11:40
Abu Road
ABR
10:00
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
16:35
Abu Road
ABR
14:29
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
18:00
Abu Road
ABR
15:25
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
18:35
Abu Road
ABR
17:05
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
19:30
Abu Road
ABR
18:05
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
21:00
Abu Road
ABR
19:26
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
21:45
Abu Road
ABR
19:15
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
22:20
Abu Road
ABR
20:20
S M T W T F S
Falna
FA
23:30
Abu Road
ABR
21:50
S M T W T F S

Falna to Abu Road trains

Distance between Falna to Abu Road is 99 Kms. It will take 01:08 hrs to reach from Falna to Abu Road by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Abu Road.

FAQ Falna to Abu Road Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Falna which have trains running from Falna to Abu Road?
A.There are 1 stations - FA(Falna), from these stations you can book trains from Falna to Abu Road
Q. Which is the first train from Falna to Abu Road ?
A. 12990 train (AII DDR SF EXP) is the first train from Falna to Abu Road. It departs from FA (Falna) at 22:30 and reaches Abu Road at 00:37. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Falna to Abu Road ?
A. 12479 train (SURYA NAGRI EXP) is the last train from Falna to Abu Road. It departs from FA (Falna) at 21:50 and reaches Abu Road at 23:30. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Falna to Abu Road if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Falna to Abu Road will take around 02:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Falna to Abu Road?
A. The total distance between Falna to Abu Road is 99 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Falna to Abu Road?
A. 12958 train (ADI SJ RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Falna to Abu Road. It takes 01:08 hrs to reach from Falna to Abu Road.
Q. What are Falna to Abu Road train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Falna to Abu Road, please find below their departure times
  • 12990 train (AII DDR SF EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 14321 train (BE BHUJ EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12916 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22916 train (HSR BDTS S F EXP) - Departs at 03:01 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12958 train (ADI SJ RAJDHANI) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16588 train (BKN YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:54 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12547 train (AGC ADI SF EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 19224 train (JAT ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19412 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 09:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19032 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19708 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 54806 train (JP ADI PASSNGER) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19416 train (SVDK ADI EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22452 train (CDG BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 19:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 19402 train (LKO ADI EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 19056 train (JU BL EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12479 train (SURYA NAGRI EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. ADI SJ RAJDHANI from Falna to Abu Road train timings?
    A. ADI SJ RAJDHANI departs from Falna at 04:55 and reaches Abu Road at 04:55. It takes 01:08 hrs to reach Abu Road.

    Top train routes from Falna

  • FALNA to PALANPUR trains
  • FALNA to AHMEDABAD trains
  • FALNA to MAHESANA trains
  • FALNA to SABARMATI trains
  • FALNA to MARWAR trains
  • FALNA to AJMER trains
  • FALNA to BEAWAR trains
  • FALNA to JAIPUR trains
  • FALNA to RANI trains
  • FALNA to ANAND trains
  • FALNA to VADODARA trains
  • FALNA to SURAT trains
  • Top train routes from Abu Road

  • ABU ROAD to AHMEDABAD trains
  • ABU ROAD to PALANPUR trains
  • ABU ROAD to SABARMATI trains
  • ABU ROAD to MAHESANA trains
  • ABU ROAD to MARWAR trains
  • ABU ROAD to AJMER trains
  • ABU ROAD to JAIPUR trains
  • ABU ROAD to BEAWAR trains
  • ABU ROAD to VADODARA trains
  • ABU ROAD to SURAT trains
  • ABU ROAD to ANAND trains
  • ABU ROAD to RANI trains
  • Important Trains from Falna
  • 12990 AII DDR EXPRESS
  • 14321 BE - NBVJ EXP.
  • 12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS
  • 22916 HSR BDTS S F EXP
  • 12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI
  • 16588 BKN YPR EXPRESS
  • 12547 AF ADI SF EXP
  • 19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS
  • 19412 INTERCITY EXP
  • 19032 YOGA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Abu Road
    Popular Routes from Falna
  • FALNA to AHMEDABAD trains
  • FALNA to AGRA trains
  • FALNA to AJMER trains
  • FALNA to AMALNER trains
  • FALNA to ANANTAPUR trains
  • FALNA to ALWAR trains
  • FALNA to BELLARY trains
  • FALNA to BARABANKI trains
  • FALNA to BAREILLY trains
  • FALNA to BEAWAR trains
  • FALNA to BELAGAVI trains
  • Popular Routes from Abu Road

    Important Station Stops from Falna to Abu Road

  • BRLY-BIROLIYA
  • JWB-JAWAIBANDH
  • MOI-MORIBERA
  • KTR-KOTHAR
  • NANA-NANA
  • KVJ-KESHAVGANJ
  • SOH-SIROHIROAD
  • BNS-BANAS
  • SRPJ-SWARUPGANJ
  • BMN-BHIMANA
  • KWI-KIVARLI
  • MXO-MORTHALA
  • For more information on Falna to Abu Road train ticket booking Click IRCTC