Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar Trains

Powered By 

Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar 16 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kovilpatti
CVP
00:48
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
00:04
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
00:48
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
00:04
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
03:08
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
01:45
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
09:53
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
09:03
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
11:08
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
10:10
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
11:08
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
10:10
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
11:38
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
10:50
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
16:13
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
15:32
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
18:28
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
17:45
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
20:15
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
19:22
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
21:03
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
20:12
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
21:18
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
20:40
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
21:53
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
21:05
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
22:08
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
21:15
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
22:18
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
21:32
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
22:40
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
21:55
S M T W T F S
FAQ Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kovilpatti which have trains running from Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar?
A.There are 1 stations - CVP(Kovilpatti), from these stations you can book trains from Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar
Q. Which is the first train from Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar ?
A. 22669 train (TN CBE LINK EXP) is the first train from Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar. It departs from CVP (Kovilpatti) at 00:04 and reaches Virudunagar Junction at 00:48. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar ?
A. 17236 train (BANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar. It departs from CVP (Kovilpatti) at 21:55 and reaches Virudunagar Junction at 22:40. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar will take around 01:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar?
A. The total distance between Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar is 49 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar?
A. 12632 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar. It takes 00:38 hrs to reach from Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar.
Q. What are Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar, please find below their departure times
  • 22669 train (TN CBE LINK EXP) - Departs at 00:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22667 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 00:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56701 train (MADURAI PASSR) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16340 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:03 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  • 16130 train (TN MS LINK EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16354 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22628 train (TPJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16235 train (MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22658 train (NCJ TBM EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:22 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu )
  • 12634 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 20:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12632 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12694 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16724 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16106 train (TCN CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17236 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kovilpatti

  • KOVILPATTI to MADURAI
  • KOVILPATTI to DINDIGUL
  • KOVILPATTI to SATTUR
  • KOVILPATTI to TIRUNELVELI
  • KOVILPATTI to VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • KOVILPATTI to NAGERCOIL
  • KOVILPATTI to CHENGALPATTU
  • KOVILPATTI to KANYAKUMARI
  • KOVILPATTI to CHENNAI
  • KOVILPATTI to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • Top train routes from Virudhunagar

  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to MADURAI
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to DINDIGUL
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to SATTUR
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to TIRUNELVELI
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to CHENGALPATTU
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to CHENNAI
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to NAGERCOIL
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to KANYAKUMARI
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to KARUR
  • Important Trains from Kovilpatti
  • 22669 TN CBE LINK EXP
  • 56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER
  • 16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • 16130 TN-MEJ LINK EXP.
  • 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP
  • 16354 NCJ-KCG KACHEGUDA EXP
  • 22628 TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP
  • 16235 MYSORE EXP
  • 6184 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP
  • 12632 TEN-MS NELLAI EXP
  • 12633 MS-CAPE EXP.
  • 12634 CAPE-MS EXP.
  • Important Trains from Virudhunagar
    Popular Routes from Kovilpatti
  • KOVILPATTI to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • KOVILPATTI to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • KOVILPATTI to ARAKKONAM
  • KOVILPATTI to DWARKA
  • KOVILPATTI to CUTTACK
  • KOVILPATTI to KANYAKUMARI
  • KOVILPATTI to BANGARAPET
  • KOVILPATTI to PANRUTI
  • KOVILPATTI to KOLKATA
  • KOVILPATTI to KHARAGPUR
  • Popular Routes from Virudhunagar

    Important Station Stops from Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar

  • TY-TULUKAPATI
  • SRT-SATUR
  • For more information on Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar train ticket booking Click IRCTC