Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar Trains

Powered By 

Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kovilpatti
CVP
00:48
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
00:04
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
00:48
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
00:04
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
01:14
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
00:40
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
03:08
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
01:45
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
11:08
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
10:10
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
11:08
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
10:10
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
11:38
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
10:50
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
16:13
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
15:32
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
17:48
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
17:00
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
18:28
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
17:45
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
20:15
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
19:22
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
21:03
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
20:12
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
21:18
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
20:40
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
21:53
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
21:05
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
22:08
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
21:15
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
22:18
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
21:32
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
22:40
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
21:55
S M T W T F S

Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar trains

Distance between Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar is 49 Kms. It will take 00:34 hrs to reach from Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Virudhunagar.

FAQ Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kovilpatti which have trains running from Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar?
A.There are 1 stations - CVP(Kovilpatti), from these stations you can book trains from Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar
Q. Which is the first train from Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar ?
A. 22669 train (TN CBE LINK EXP) is the first train from Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar. It departs from CVP (Kovilpatti) at 00:04 and reaches Virudunagar Junction at 00:48. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar ?
A. 17236 train (BANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar. It departs from CVP (Kovilpatti) at 21:55 and reaches Virudunagar Junction at 22:40. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar will take around 01:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar?
A. The total distance between Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar is 49 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar?
A. 22622 train (CAPE RMM EXP) is the fastest train from Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar. It takes 00:34 hrs to reach from Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar.
Q. What are Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar, please find below their departure times
  • 22669 train (TN CBE LINK EXP) - Departs at 00:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22667 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 00:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22622 train (CAPE RMM EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 56701 train (MADURAI PASSR) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16130 train (TN MS LINK EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12666 train (CAPE HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22628 train (TPJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01703 train (TEN JBP EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 16235 train (MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82604 train (TEN TBM SUVIDHA) - Departs at 19:22 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12634 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 20:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12632 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12694 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16724 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16106 train (TCN CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17236 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kovilpatti

  • KOVILPATTI to MADURAI trains
  • KOVILPATTI to DINDIGUL trains
  • KOVILPATTI to SATTUR trains
  • KOVILPATTI to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • KOVILPATTI to VANCHIMANIYACHI trains
  • KOVILPATTI to NAGERCOIL trains
  • KOVILPATTI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • KOVILPATTI to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • KOVILPATTI to CHENNAI trains
  • KOVILPATTI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • Top train routes from Virudhunagar

  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to MADURAI trains
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to DINDIGUL trains
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to SATTUR trains
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to CHENNAI trains
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to NAGERCOIL trains
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to KARUR trains
  • Important Trains from Kovilpatti
  • 22669 TN CBE LINK EXP
  • 22622 CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST
  • 56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER
  • 16130 TN-MEJ LINK EXP.
  • 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP
  • 12666 CAPE HWH EXP
  • 22628 TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP
  • 16235 MYSORE EXP
  • 6184 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP
  • 12632 TEN-MS NELLAI EXP
  • 12633 MS-CAPE EXP.
  • 12634 CAPE-MS EXP.
  • Important Trains from Virudhunagar
    Popular Routes from Kovilpatti
  • KOVILPATTI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • KOVILPATTI to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KOVILPATTI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • KOVILPATTI to DWARKA trains
  • KOVILPATTI to CUTTACK trains
  • KOVILPATTI to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • KOVILPATTI to BANGARAPET trains
  • KOVILPATTI to PANRUTI trains
  • KOVILPATTI to KOLKATA trains
  • KOVILPATTI to KHARAGPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Virudhunagar

    Important Station Stops from Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar

  • TY-TULUKAPATI
  • SRT-SATUR
  • For more information on Kovilpatti to Virudhunagar train ticket booking Click IRCTC