Kovilpatti to Sattur Trains

Powered By 

Kovilpatti to Sattur 17 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Kovilpatti to Sattur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kovilpatti
CVP
00:24
Satur
SRT
00:04
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
00:24
Satur
SRT
00:04
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
02:04
Satur
SRT
01:45
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
09:22
Satur
SRT
09:03
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
10:34
Satur
SRT
10:10
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
10:34
Satur
SRT
10:10
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
15:51
Satur
SRT
15:32
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
16:26
Satur
SRT
16:02
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
16:44
Satur
SRT
16:25
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
17:21
Satur
SRT
17:02
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
18:04
Satur
SRT
17:45
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
20:34
Satur
SRT
20:12
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
20:59
Satur
SRT
20:40
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
21:26
Satur
SRT
21:05
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
21:36
Satur
SRT
21:15
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
21:51
Satur
SRT
21:32
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
22:14
Satur
SRT
21:55
S M T W T F S
FAQ Kovilpatti to Sattur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kovilpatti which have trains running from Kovilpatti to Sattur?
A.There are 1 stations - CVP(Kovilpatti), from these stations you can book trains from Kovilpatti to Sattur
Q. Which is the first train from Kovilpatti to Sattur ?
A. 22669 train (TN CBE LINK EXP) is the first train from Kovilpatti to Sattur. It departs from CVP (Kovilpatti) at 00:04 and reaches Satur at 00:24. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kovilpatti to Sattur ?
A. 17236 train (BANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Kovilpatti to Sattur. It departs from CVP (Kovilpatti) at 21:55 and reaches Satur at 22:14. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kovilpatti to Sattur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kovilpatti to Sattur will take around 00:24 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kovilpatti to Sattur?
A. The total distance between Kovilpatti to Sattur is 22 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kovilpatti to Sattur?
A. 56701 train (MADURAI PASSR) is the fastest train from Kovilpatti to Sattur. It takes 00:19 hrs to reach from Kovilpatti to Sattur.
Q. What are Kovilpatti to Sattur train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Kovilpatti to Sattur, please find below their departure times
  • 22669 train (TN CBE LINK EXP) - Departs at 00:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22667 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 00:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56701 train (MADURAI PASSR) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16340 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:03 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  • 16130 train (TN MS LINK EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22628 train (TPJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11022 train (CHALUKYA EXP) - Departs at 16:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 16862 train (PUDUCHERRY EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16787 train (TEN JAMMU EXP) - Departs at 17:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 16235 train (MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12634 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 20:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12632 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12694 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16724 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16106 train (TCN CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17236 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kovilpatti

  • KOVILPATTI to MADURAI
  • KOVILPATTI to DINDIGUL
  • KOVILPATTI to TIRUNELVELI
  • KOVILPATTI to VIRUDHUNAGAR
  • KOVILPATTI to VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • KOVILPATTI to NAGERCOIL
  • KOVILPATTI to CHENGALPATTU
  • KOVILPATTI to KANYAKUMARI
  • KOVILPATTI to CHENNAI
  • KOVILPATTI to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • Top train routes from Sattur

  • SATTUR to MADURAI
  • SATTUR to TIRUNELVELI
  • SATTUR to DINDIGUL
  • SATTUR to NAGERCOIL
  • SATTUR to KANYAKUMARI
  • SATTUR to CHENGALPATTU
  • SATTUR to CHENNAI
  • SATTUR to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • SATTUR to TINDIVANAM
  • SATTUR to MELMARUVATHUR
  • SATTUR to ERODE
  • Important Trains from Kovilpatti
  • 22669 TN CBE LINK EXP
  • 56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER
  • 16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • 16130 TN-MEJ LINK EXP.
  • 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP
  • 22628 TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • 16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP
  • 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP
  • 6184 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
  • 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP
  • 12632 TEN-MS NELLAI EXP
  • 12633 MS-CAPE EXP.
  • 12634 CAPE-MS EXP.
  • Important Trains from Sattur
    Popular Routes from Kovilpatti
  • KOVILPATTI to SURAT
  • KOVILPATTI to SIRKAZHI
  • KOVILPATTI to TIRUCHENDUR
  • KOVILPATTI to TIRUNELVELI
  • KOVILPATTI to THANJAVUR
  • KOVILPATTI to TINDIVANAM
  • KOVILPATTI to GOTAN
  • KOVILPATTI to TIRUPATI
  • KOVILPATTI to TIRUPPUR
  • KOVILPATTI to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • KOVILPATTI to HUBLI
  • Popular Routes from Sattur

    Important Station Stops from Kovilpatti to Sattur

    For more information on Kovilpatti to Sattur train ticket booking Click IRCTC