Kovilpatti to Sattur Trains

Powered By 

Kovilpatti to Sattur 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kovilpatti
CVP
00:24
Satur
SRT
00:04
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
00:24
Satur
SRT
00:04
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
02:04
Satur
SRT
01:45
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
09:22
Satur
SRT
09:03
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
10:34
Satur
SRT
10:10
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
10:34
Satur
SRT
10:10
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
15:51
Satur
SRT
15:32
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
16:26
Satur
SRT
16:02
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
16:44
Satur
SRT
16:25
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
17:21
Satur
SRT
17:02
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
18:04
Satur
SRT
17:45
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
20:34
Satur
SRT
20:12
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
20:59
Satur
SRT
20:40
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
21:26
Satur
SRT
21:05
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
21:36
Satur
SRT
21:15
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
21:51
Satur
SRT
21:32
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
22:14
Satur
SRT
21:55
S M T W T F S

Kovilpatti to Sattur trains

Distance between Kovilpatti to Sattur is 22 Kms. It will take 00:19 hrs to reach from Kovilpatti to Sattur by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Sattur.

FAQ Kovilpatti to Sattur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kovilpatti which have trains running from Kovilpatti to Sattur?
A.There are 1 stations - CVP(Kovilpatti), from these stations you can book trains from Kovilpatti to Sattur
Q. Which is the first train from Kovilpatti to Sattur ?
A. 22669 train (TN CBE LINK EXP) is the first train from Kovilpatti to Sattur. It departs from CVP (Kovilpatti) at 00:04 and reaches Satur at 00:24. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kovilpatti to Sattur ?
A. 17236 train (BANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Kovilpatti to Sattur. It departs from CVP (Kovilpatti) at 21:55 and reaches Satur at 22:14. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kovilpatti to Sattur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kovilpatti to Sattur will take around 00:24 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kovilpatti to Sattur?
A. The total distance between Kovilpatti to Sattur is 22 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kovilpatti to Sattur?
A. 56701 train (MADURAI PASSR) is the fastest train from Kovilpatti to Sattur. It takes 00:19 hrs to reach from Kovilpatti to Sattur.
Q. What are Kovilpatti to Sattur train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Kovilpatti to Sattur, please find below their departure times
  • 22669 train (TN CBE LINK EXP) - Departs at 00:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22667 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 00:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56701 train (MADURAI PASSR) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16340 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:03 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  • 16130 train (TN MS LINK EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22628 train (TPJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11022 train (CHALUKYA EXP) - Departs at 16:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 16862 train (PUDUCHERRY EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16787 train (TEN JAMMU EXP) - Departs at 17:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 16235 train (MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12634 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 20:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12632 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12694 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16724 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16106 train (TCN CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17236 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kovilpatti

  • KOVILPATTI to MADURAI trains
  • KOVILPATTI to DINDIGUL trains
  • KOVILPATTI to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • KOVILPATTI to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • KOVILPATTI to VANCHIMANIYACHI trains
  • KOVILPATTI to NAGERCOIL trains
  • KOVILPATTI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • KOVILPATTI to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • KOVILPATTI to CHENNAI trains
  • KOVILPATTI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • Top train routes from Sattur

  • SATTUR to MADURAI trains
  • SATTUR to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • SATTUR to DINDIGUL trains
  • SATTUR to NAGERCOIL trains
  • SATTUR to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • SATTUR to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • SATTUR to CHENNAI trains
  • SATTUR to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • SATTUR to TINDIVANAM trains
  • SATTUR to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • SATTUR to ERODE trains
  • Important Trains from Kovilpatti
  • 22669 TN CBE LINK EXP
  • 56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER
  • 16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • 16130 TN-MEJ LINK EXP.
  • 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP
  • 22628 TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • 16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP
  • 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP
  • 6184 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
  • 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP
  • 12632 TEN-MS NELLAI EXP
  • 12633 MS-CAPE EXP.
  • 12634 CAPE-MS EXP.
  • Important Trains from Sattur
    Popular Routes from Kovilpatti
  • KOVILPATTI to SURAT trains
  • KOVILPATTI to SIRKAZHI trains
  • KOVILPATTI to TIRUCHENDUR trains
  • KOVILPATTI to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • KOVILPATTI to THANJAVUR trains
  • KOVILPATTI to TINDIVANAM trains
  • KOVILPATTI to GOTAN trains
  • KOVILPATTI to TIRUPATI trains
  • KOVILPATTI to TIRUPPUR trains
  • KOVILPATTI to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOVILPATTI to HUBLI trains
  • Popular Routes from Sattur

    Important Station Stops from Kovilpatti to Sattur

    For more information on Kovilpatti to Sattur train ticket booking Click IRCTC