Kovilpatti to Madurai Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

15 Trains between Kovilpatti to Madurai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kovilpatti to Madurai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kovilpatti
CVP
00:08
Madurai Junction
MDU
01:40
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
01:22
Madurai Junction
MDU
03:40
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
03:50
Madurai Junction
MDU
05:25
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
08:10
Madurai Junction
MDU
09:45
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
08:50
Madurai Junction
MDU
10:55
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
10:38
Madurai Junction
MDU
12:10
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
15:25
Madurai Junction
MDU
16:55
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
18:15
Madurai Junction
MDU
20:00
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
19:59
Madurai Junction
MDU
21:50
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
20:26
Madurai Junction
MDU
22:05
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
20:55
Madurai Junction
MDU
22:20
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
21:27
Madurai Junction
MDU
23:00
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
22:10
Madurai Junction
MDU
23:45
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
22:28
Madurai Junction
MDU
00:05
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
22:42
Madurai Junction
MDU
00:50
S M T W T F S

Kovilpatti to Madurai Trains

Distance between Kovilpatti to Madurai is 92 Kms. It will take 01:25 hrs to reach from Kovilpatti to Madurai by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Madurai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kovilpatti to Madurai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kovilpatti to Madurai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Kovilpatti to Madurai Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kovilpatti which have trains running from Kovilpatti to Madurai?

A: There are 1 stations - CVP(Kovilpatti), from these stations you can book trains from Kovilpatti to Madurai

Q) Which is the first train from Kovilpatti to Madurai?

A: 22667 train (NCJ CBE SF EXP) is the first train from Kovilpatti to Madurai. It departs from CVP (Kovilpatti) at 00:08 and reaches Madurai Junction at 01:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kovilpatti to Madurai?

A: 12641 train (TIRUKKURAL EXP) is the last train from Kovilpatti to Madurai. It departs from CVP (Kovilpatti) at 22:42 and reaches Madurai Junction at 00:50. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Kovilpatti to Madurai if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kovilpatti to Madurai will take around 02:18 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kovilpatti to Madurai?

A: The total distance between Kovilpatti to Madurai is 92 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kovilpatti to Madurai?

A: 12632 train (NELLAI SF EXP) is the fastest train from Kovilpatti to Madurai. It takes 01:25 hrs to reach from Kovilpatti to Madurai.

Q) What are Kovilpatti to Madurai train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Kovilpatti to Madurai, please find below their departure times

  1. 22667 train (NCJ CBE SF EXP) - Departs at 00:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16730 train (PUU MDU EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22606 train (TEN PRR SF EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  4. 22630 train (TEN DR SF EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  5. 16340 train (NCJ CSMT EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  6. 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 10:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22628 train (TVC TPJ SF EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16235 train (TN MYSURU EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 20636 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 19:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12634 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 20:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12632 train (NELLAI SF EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12694 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 21:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 17236 train (NCJ SMVB EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 20606 train (TCN MS SF EXP) - Departs at 22:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12641 train (TIRUKKURAL EXP) - Departs at 22:42 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )

Q) from Kovilpatti to Madurai train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Kovilpatti to Madurai train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kovilpatti to Madurai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kovilpatti to Madurai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kovilpatti to Madurai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kovilpatti to Madurai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kovilpatti to Madurai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kovilpatti to Madurai train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kovilpatti to Madurai.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kovilpatti to Madurai train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kovilpatti to Madurai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kovilpatti to Madurai train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kovilpatti to Madurai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kovilpatti

Top train routes from Madurai

Important Trains from Kovilpatti

Important Trains from Madurai

Popular Routes from Kovilpatti

Popular Routes from Madurai

Important Station Stops from Kovilpatti to Madurai

For more information on Kovilpatti to Madurai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC