Kovilpatti to Madurai Trains

Powered By 

Kovilpatti to Madurai 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kovilpatti
CVP
01:50
Madurai Junction
MDU
00:04
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
01:50
Madurai Junction
MDU
00:04
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
06:35
Madurai Junction
MDU
01:45
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
11:00
Madurai Junction
MDU
09:03
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
12:05
Madurai Junction
MDU
10:10
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
12:05
Madurai Junction
MDU
10:10
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
17:10
Madurai Junction
MDU
15:32
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
17:45
Madurai Junction
MDU
16:02
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
19:40
Madurai Junction
MDU
17:45
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
21:15
Madurai Junction
MDU
19:22
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
22:00
Madurai Junction
MDU
20:12
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
22:15
Madurai Junction
MDU
20:40
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
22:50
Madurai Junction
MDU
21:05
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
23:05
Madurai Junction
MDU
21:15
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
23:45
Madurai Junction
MDU
21:32
S M T W T F S
Kovilpatti
CVP
23:50
Madurai Junction
MDU
21:55
S M T W T F S

Kovilpatti to Madurai trains

Distance between Kovilpatti to Madurai is 92 Kms. It will take 01:35 hrs to reach from Kovilpatti to Madurai by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Madurai.

FAQ Kovilpatti to Madurai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kovilpatti which have trains running from Kovilpatti to Madurai?
A.There are 1 stations - CVP(Kovilpatti), from these stations you can book trains from Kovilpatti to Madurai
Q. Which is the first train from Kovilpatti to Madurai ?
A. 22669 train (TN CBE LINK EXP) is the first train from Kovilpatti to Madurai. It departs from CVP (Kovilpatti) at 00:04 and reaches Madurai Junction at 01:50. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kovilpatti to Madurai ?
A. 17236 train (BANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Kovilpatti to Madurai. It departs from CVP (Kovilpatti) at 21:55 and reaches Madurai Junction at 23:50. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kovilpatti to Madurai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kovilpatti to Madurai will take around 04:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kovilpatti to Madurai?
A. The total distance between Kovilpatti to Madurai is 92 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kovilpatti to Madurai?
A. 12632 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kovilpatti to Madurai. It takes 01:35 hrs to reach from Kovilpatti to Madurai.
Q. What are Kovilpatti to Madurai train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Kovilpatti to Madurai, please find below their departure times
  • 22669 train (TN CBE LINK EXP) - Departs at 00:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22667 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 00:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56701 train (MADURAI PASSR) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16352 train (NCJ MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 09:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 16130 train (TN MS LINK EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22628 train (TPJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11022 train (CHALUKYA EXP) - Departs at 16:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 16235 train (MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22658 train (NCJ TBM EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:22 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu )
  • 12634 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 20:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12632 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12694 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16724 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16106 train (TCN CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17236 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kovilpatti

  • KOVILPATTI to DINDIGUL trains
  • KOVILPATTI to SATTUR trains
  • KOVILPATTI to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • KOVILPATTI to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • KOVILPATTI to VANCHIMANIYACHI trains
  • KOVILPATTI to NAGERCOIL trains
  • KOVILPATTI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • KOVILPATTI to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • KOVILPATTI to CHENNAI trains
  • KOVILPATTI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • Top train routes from Madurai

  • MADURAI to DINDIGUL trains
  • MADURAI to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • MADURAI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • MADURAI to CHENNAI trains
  • MADURAI to SATTUR trains
  • MADURAI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • MADURAI to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • MADURAI to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • MADURAI to VANCHIMANIYACHI trains
  • Important Trains from Kovilpatti
  • 22669 TN CBE LINK EXP
  • 56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER
  • 16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP
  • 16130 TN-MEJ LINK EXP.
  • 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP
  • 22628 TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • 16235 MYSORE EXP
  • 6184 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
  • 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP
  • 12632 TEN-MS NELLAI EXP
  • 12633 MS-CAPE EXP.
  • 12634 CAPE-MS EXP.
  • 12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP
  • Important Trains from Madurai
    Popular Routes from Kovilpatti
  • KOVILPATTI to MAYILADUTHURAI trains
  • KOVILPATTI to MYSORE trains
  • KOVILPATTI to NAGERCOIL trains
  • KOVILPATTI to NEW DELHI trains
  • KOVILPATTI to NELLORE trains
  • KOVILPATTI to NAMAKKAL trains
  • KOVILPATTI to ONGOLE trains
  • KOVILPATTI to PUDUKKOTTAI trains
  • KOVILPATTI to PONDICHERRY trains
  • KOVILPATTI to PALAKKAD trains
  • KOVILPATTI to ERAIYUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Madurai

    Important Station Stops from Kovilpatti to Madurai

  • TDN-TIRUPARANKNDRM
  • TMQ-TIRUMANGALAM
  • KGD-KALLIGUDI
  • VPT-VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • TY-TULUKAPATI
  • SRT-SATUR
  • For more information on Kovilpatti to Madurai train ticket booking Click IRCTC