Lumding to Kamakhya Trains

Powered By 

Lumding to Kamakhya 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lumding Junction
LMG
04:00
Guwahati
GHY
23:30
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
05:50
Guwahati
GHY
01:00
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
05:50
Guwahati
GHY
01:00
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
06:35
Kamakhya
KYQ
02:20
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
06:38
Guwahati
GHY
03:27
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
08:00
Kamakhya
KYQ
03:30
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
11:10
Guwahati
GHY
07:27
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
13:05
Kamakhya
KYQ
08:00
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
13:50
Guwahati
GHY
10:35
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
18:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
14:10
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
20:15
Guwahati
GHY
16:00
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
21:20
Guwahati
GHY
18:15
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
22:00
Guwahati
GHY
14:25
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
22:15
Kamakhya
KYQ
17:35
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
23:10
Kamakhya
KYQ
18:15
S M T W T F S

Lumding to Kamakhya trains

Distance between Lumding to Kamakhya is 183 Kms. It will take 03:05 hrs to reach from Lumding to Kamakhya by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kamakhya.

FAQ Lumding to Kamakhya Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Lumding which have trains running from Lumding to Kamakhya?
A.There are 1 stations - LMG(Lumding Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Lumding to Kamakhya
Q. Which is the first train from Lumding to Kamakhya ?
A. 15666 train (B G EXPRESS) is the first train from Lumding to Kamakhya. It departs from LMG (Lumding Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Guwahati at 04:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Lumding to Kamakhya ?
A. 13176 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) is the last train from Lumding to Kamakhya. It departs from LMG (Lumding Junction) at 18:15 and reaches Kamakhya at 23:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Lumding to Kamakhya if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Lumding to Kamakhya will take around 07:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Lumding to Kamakhya?
A. The total distance between Lumding to Kamakhya is 183 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Lumding to Kamakhya?
A. 12068 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) is the fastest train from Lumding to Kamakhya. It takes 03:05 hrs to reach from Lumding to Kamakhya.
Q. What are Lumding to Kamakhya train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Lumding to Kamakhya, please find below their departure times
  • 15666 train (B G EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15606 train (GHY INTERCITY) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15604 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12516 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12423 train (DBRT RAJDHANI EX) - Departs at 03:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15670 train (NAGALAND EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15955 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12086 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 15928 train (DBRG RNY EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Sat )
  • 55616 train (SCL GHY PASS) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12068 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 55602 train (LMG KYQ PASS) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13176 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • Q. DBRT RAJDHANI EX from Lumding to Kamakhya train timings?
    A. DBRT RAJDHANI EX departs from Lumding Junction at 03:27 and reaches Guwahati at 03:27. It takes 03:11 hrs to reach Guwahati.

    Top train routes from Lumding

  • LUMDING to GUWAHATI trains
  • LUMDING to DIMAPUR trains
  • LUMDING to DIPHU trains
  • LUMDING to HOJAI trains
  • LUMDING to DIBRUGARH trains
  • LUMDING to MARIANI trains
  • LUMDING to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • LUMDING to ROHA trains
  • LUMDING to LANKA trains
  • LUMDING to FURKATING trains
  • LUMDING to SIMALUGURI trains
  • LUMDING to BONGAIGAON trains
  • LUMDING to SILIGURI trains
  • Top train routes from Kamakhya

  • KAMAKHYA to SILIGURI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to BONGAIGAON trains
  • KAMAKHYA to HOJAI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • KAMAKHYA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIMAPUR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to GUWAHATI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to RANGIA trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIBRUGARH trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIPHU trains
  • Important Trains from Lumding
  • 15666 B G EXPRESS
  • 15606 DBRG KYQ IC EXP
  • 15604 INTERCITY EXP
  • 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS
  • 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 15670 NAGALAND EXPRESS
  • 15928 DBRG RNY EXPRESS
  • 5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL
  • 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL
  • 12067 JAN SHATABDI EX
  • 12068 JANSATBDI EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Kamakhya
    Popular Routes from Lumding
  • LUMDING to SAMUKJAN trains
  • LUMDING to LANKA trains
  • LUMDING to LUCKNOW trains
  • LUMDING to CHENNAI trains
  • LUMDING to MORADABAD trains
  • LUMDING to MAIBANG trains
  • LUMDING to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • LUMDING to MARIANI trains
  • LUMDING to BONGAIGAON trains
  • LUMDING to NEW DELHI trains
  • LUMDING to FARAKKA trains
  • LUMDING to HAFLONG trains
  • LUMDING to SILIGURI trains
  • Popular Routes from Kamakhya

    Important Station Stops from Lumding to Kamakhya

  • LKA-Lanka
  • HJI-Hojai
  • JMK-Jamunamukh
  • KWM-Kampur
  • CPK-ChaparmukhJunction
  • JID-JagiRoad
  • DGU-Digaru
  • GHY-Guwahati
  • For more information on Lumding to Kamakhya train ticket booking Click IRCTC