Lucknow to Gonda Trains

Powered By 

Lucknow to Gonda 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lucknow Junction
LJN
02:15
Gonda Junction
GD
23:10
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
03:55
Gonda Junction
GD
01:52
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
05:05
Gonda Junction
GD
02:30
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
06:10
Gonda Junction
GD
03:57
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
07:05
Gonda Junction
GD
05:02
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
07:23
Gonda Junction
GD
05:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
08:40
Gonda Junction
GD
06:25
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
09:20
Gonda Junction
GD
06:15
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
09:55
Gonda Junction
GD
06:40
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
12:20
Gonda Junction
GD
10:03
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
14:05
Gonda Junction
GD
11:40
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
17:35
Gonda Junction
GD
15:30
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
20:15
Gonda Junction
GD
18:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
20:40
Gonda Junction
GD
18:30
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
22:05
Gonda Junction
GD
19:55
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
22:45
Gonda Junction
GD
20:25
S M T W T F S

Lucknow to Gonda trains

Distance between Lucknow to Gonda is 119 Kms. It will take 02:03 hrs to reach from Lucknow to Gonda by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gonda.

FAQ Lucknow to Gonda Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Lucknow which have trains running from Lucknow to Gonda?
A.There are 3 stations - LJN(Lucknow Junction), ASH(Aishbagh), LKO(Lucknow), from these stations you can book trains from Lucknow to Gonda
Q. Which is the first train from Lucknow to Gonda ?
A. 05008 train (LJN BCY SPL) is the first train from Lucknow to Gonda. It departs from LJN (Lucknow Junction) at 23:10 and reaches Gonda Junction at 02:15. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Lucknow to Gonda ?
A. 04185 train (BJU FESTIVAL SPL) is the last train from Lucknow to Gonda. It departs from LKO (Lucknow) at 20:25 and reaches Gonda Junction at 22:45. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Lucknow to Gonda if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Lucknow to Gonda will take around 03:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Lucknow to Gonda?
A. The total distance between Lucknow to Gonda is 119 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Lucknow to Gonda?
A. 01015 train (LTT GKP SPL) is the fastest train from Lucknow to Gonda. It takes 02:03 hrs to reach from Lucknow to Gonda.
Q. What are Lucknow to Gonda train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Lucknow to Gonda, please find below their departure times
  • 05008 train (LJN BCY SPL) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01015 train (LTT GKP SPL) - Departs at 01:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02596 train (HMSFR FEST SPL) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu Sat )
  • 02554 train (VAISHALI SPL) - Departs at 03:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02556 train (GORAKDAM SPL) - Departs at 05:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02530 train (PPTA FESTIVAL SP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 04674 train (SHAHEED EXP SPL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 03020 train (HWH FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09039 train (BDTS MFP SPL) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 02592 train (YPR GKP EXP) - Departs at 10:03 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 02542 train (LTT GKP SPL) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05098 train (BGP FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 05910 train (AVADH ASSAM SPL) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04092 train (JYG FETSIVAL SPL) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 05064 train (LTT GKP SPL) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 04185 train (BJU FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Lucknow

  • LUCKNOW to BAREILLY trains
  • LUCKNOW to MORADABAD trains
  • LUCKNOW to KANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GORAKHPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BARABANKI trains
  • LUCKNOW to VARANASI trains
  • LUCKNOW to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to NEW DELHI trains
  • Top train routes from Gonda

  • GONDA to GORAKHPUR trains
  • GONDA to BASTI trains
  • GONDA to BARABANKI trains
  • GONDA to KHALILABAD trains
  • GONDA to MANKAPUR trains
  • GONDA to SIWAN trains
  • GONDA to KANPUR trains
  • GONDA to DEORIA trains
  • GONDA to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Lucknow
  • 05008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train
  • 01015 LTT GKP SPL
  • 02554 VAISHALI SPL
  • 02556 GORAKDAM SPL
  • 04674 SHAHEED EXP SPL
  • 09039 BDTS MFP SPL
  • 02592 YPR GKP EXP
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • 2108 LKO LTT AC SPL
  • 2597 GKP CSTM SF SPL
  • 2598 CSTM GKP SUP SP
  • Important Trains from Gonda
    Popular Routes from Lucknow
  • LUCKNOW to GODHRA trains
  • LUCKNOW to GUDUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GANGAPUR CITY trains
  • LUCKNOW to GOSAINGANJ trains
  • LUCKNOW to GURGAON trains
  • LUCKNOW to GARWA ROAD trains
  • LUCKNOW to GUWAHATI trains
  • LUCKNOW to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • LUCKNOW to GAJRAULA trains
  • LUCKNOW to GORAKHPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GOMOH trains
  • LUCKNOW to GAHMAR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GARHMUKTESHWAR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GAURIGANJ trains
  • Popular Routes from Gonda

    Important Station Stops from Lucknow to Gonda

  • BBK-BarabankiJunction
  • JLD-JarwalRoad
  • CLJ-ColonelGanj
  • For more information on Lucknow to Gonda train ticket booking Click IRCTC