Lucknow to Gonda Trains

Powered By 

Lucknow to Gonda 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Aishbagh
ASH
01:20
Gonda Junction
GD
21:42
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
02:15
Gonda Junction
GD
23:10
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
02:55
Gonda Junction
GD
00:32
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
03:55
Gonda Junction
GD
01:52
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
04:45
Gonda Junction
GD
02:05
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
05:05
Gonda Junction
GD
02:30
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
06:10
Gonda Junction
GD
03:57
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
07:05
Gonda Junction
GD
05:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
07:23
Gonda Junction
GD
05:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
08:40
Gonda Junction
GD
06:25
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
09:20
Gonda Junction
GD
06:15
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
09:55
Gonda Junction
GD
06:40
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
12:20
Gonda Junction
GD
10:03
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
14:05
Gonda Junction
GD
11:40
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
16:25
Gonda Junction
GD
14:20
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
18:10
Gonda Junction
GD
15:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
18:38
Gonda Junction
GD
16:05
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
18:55
Gonda Junction
GD
16:25
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
20:15
Gonda Junction
GD
18:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
20:30
Gonda Junction
GD
17:28
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
22:45
Gonda Junction
GD
20:25
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
23:10
Gonda Junction
GD
20:25
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
23:25
Gonda Junction
GD
20:50
S M T W T F S

Lucknow to Gonda trains

Distance between Lucknow to Gonda is 120 Kms. It will take 02:03 hrs to reach from Lucknow to Gonda by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gonda.

FAQ Lucknow to Gonda Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Lucknow which have trains running from Lucknow to Gonda?
A.There are 3 stations - ASH(Aishbagh), LJN(Lucknow Junction), LKO(Lucknow), from these stations you can book trains from Lucknow to Gonda
Q. Which is the first train from Lucknow to Gonda ?
A. 15010 train (MLN GKP EXPRESS) is the first train from Lucknow to Gonda. It departs from ASH (Aishbagh) at 21:42 and reaches Gonda Junction at 01:20. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Lucknow to Gonda ?
A. 15706 train (CHAMPARAN HMSFR) is the last train from Lucknow to Gonda. It departs from LKO (Lucknow) at 20:50 and reaches Gonda Junction at 23:25. This train has 4 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Lucknow to Gonda if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Lucknow to Gonda will take around 03:38 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Lucknow to Gonda?
A. The total distance between Lucknow to Gonda is 120 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Lucknow to Gonda?
A. 11015 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) is the fastest train from Lucknow to Gonda. It takes 02:03 hrs to reach from Lucknow to Gonda.
Q. What are Lucknow to Gonda train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Lucknow to Gonda, please find below their departure times
  • 15010 train (MLN GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15008 train (LJN BCY EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11015 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15006 train (DDN GKP EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 12572 train (GKP HUMSFAR) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  • 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 03:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12556 train (GORAKDAM EXPRES) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12530 train (LJN PPTA SF EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 14674 train (SHAHEED EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19037 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 10:03 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12542 train (LTT GKP SUP EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19409 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • 15204 train (LJN BJU EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12532 train (GKP INTERCITY) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15070 train (GKP INTERCITY) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11079 train (LTT GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:28 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 11124 train (GWL BJU MAIL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15113 train (LJN CI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 15706 train (CHAMPARAN HMSFR) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • Top train routes from Lucknow

  • LUCKNOW to BAREILLY trains
  • LUCKNOW to MORADABAD trains
  • LUCKNOW to KANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GORAKHPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BARABANKI trains
  • LUCKNOW to VARANASI trains
  • LUCKNOW to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to NEW DELHI trains
  • Top train routes from Gonda

  • GONDA to GORAKHPUR trains
  • GONDA to BASTI trains
  • GONDA to BARABANKI trains
  • GONDA to KHALILABAD trains
  • GONDA to MANKAPUR trains
  • GONDA to SIWAN trains
  • GONDA to KANPUR trains
  • GONDA to DEORIA trains
  • GONDA to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Lucknow
  • 15010 Gomtinagar - Gorakhpur Express
  • 15008 KRISHAK EXPRESS
  • 15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS
  • 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 15006 DDN GKP EXP
  • 12572 Delhi Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur - Train
  • 12554 VAISHALI EXP
  • 12556 GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS
  • 14674 SHAHEED EXP
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • 2108 LKO LTT AC SPL
  • 2533 GKP BDTS SPL
  • 2534 BDTS GKP SUP SP
  • Important Trains from Gonda
    Popular Routes from Lucknow
  • LUCKNOW to GODHRA trains
  • LUCKNOW to GUDUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GANGAPUR CITY trains
  • LUCKNOW to GOSAINGANJ trains
  • LUCKNOW to GURGAON trains
  • LUCKNOW to GARWA ROAD trains
  • LUCKNOW to GUWAHATI trains
  • LUCKNOW to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • LUCKNOW to GAJRAULA trains
  • LUCKNOW to GORAKHPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GOMOH trains
  • LUCKNOW to GAHMAR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GARHMUKTESHWAR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GAURIGANJ trains
  • Popular Routes from Gonda

    Important Station Stops from Lucknow to Gonda

  • BBK-BarabankiJunction
  • JLD-JarwalRoad
  • CLJ-ColonelGanj
  • For more information on Lucknow to Gonda train ticket booking Click IRCTC