Lucknow to Gonda Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

30 Trains between Lucknow to Gonda


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Lucknow to Gonda Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Aishbagh
ASH
00:58
Gonda Junction
GD
03:25
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
01:30
Gonda Junction
GD
03:30
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
01:52
Gonda Junction
GD
03:57
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
02:05
Gonda Junction
GD
04:40
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
02:20
Gonda Junction
GD
05:25
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
02:40
Gonda Junction
GD
05:00
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
03:35
Gonda Junction
GD
07:15
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
04:15
Gonda Junction
GD
06:32
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
05:00
Gonda Junction
GD
07:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
05:25
Gonda Junction
GD
08:05
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
06:10
Gonda Junction
GD
09:20
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
06:10
Gonda Junction
GD
09:00
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
09:50
Gonda Junction
GD
12:25
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
11:10
Gonda Junction
GD
14:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
13:40
Gonda Junction
GD
15:50
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
13:55
Gonda Junction
GD
16:25
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
14:50
Gonda Junction
GD
18:00
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
15:15
Gonda Junction
GD
18:15
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
15:30
Gonda Junction
GD
17:25
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
16:05
Gonda Junction
GD
18:35
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
16:30
Gonda Junction
GD
18:50
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
17:35
Gonda Junction
GD
20:15
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
17:40
Gonda Junction
GD
20:20
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
20:10
Gonda Junction
GD
22:26
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
20:45
Gonda Junction
GD
23:05
S M T W T F S
Gomati Nagar
GTNR
21:10
Gonda Junction
GD
23:25
S M T W T F S
Aishbagh
ASH
21:39
Gonda Junction
GD
01:10
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
22:50
Gonda Junction
GD
00:51
S M T W T F S
Lucknow Junction
LJN
23:10
Gonda Junction
GD
02:15
S M T W T F S
Lucknow
LKO
23:45
Gonda Junction
GD
02:00
S M T W T F S

Lucknow to Gonda Trains

Distance between Lucknow to Gonda is 119 Kms. It will take 01:55 hrs to reach from Lucknow to Gonda by train

30 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gonda.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Lucknow to Gonda, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Lucknow to Gonda on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Lucknow to Gonda Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Lucknow which have trains running from Lucknow to Gonda?

A: There are 4 stations - ASH(Aishbagh), LKO(Lucknow), LJN(Lucknow Junction), GTNR(Gomati Nagar), from these stations you can book trains from Lucknow to Gonda

Q) Which is the first train from Lucknow to Gonda?

A: 02575 train (HYB GKP SPL) is the first train from Lucknow to Gonda. It departs from ASH (Aishbagh) at 00:58 and reaches Gonda Junction at 03:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Lucknow to Gonda?

A: 12524 train (NDLS NJP SF EXP) is the last train from Lucknow to Gonda. It departs from LKO (Lucknow) at 23:45 and reaches Gonda Junction at 02:00. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Lucknow to Gonda if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Lucknow to Gonda will take around 03:40 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Lucknow to Gonda?

A: The total distance between Lucknow to Gonda is 119 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Lucknow to Gonda?

A: 12588 train (GKP SF EXP) is the fastest train from Lucknow to Gonda. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach from Lucknow to Gonda.

Q) What are Lucknow to Gonda train timings?

A: 30 trains run from Lucknow to Gonda, please find below their departure times

  1. 02575 train (HYB GKP SPL) - Departs at 00:58 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  2. 09451 train (FESTIVAL SPECIAL) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  3. 22538 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15002 train (DDN MFP EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  5. 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12572 train (GKP HUMSAFAR EX) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  7. 19037 train (AVADH EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12556 train (GORAKHDHAM EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 19269 train (PBR MFP EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  11. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 20103 train (LTT GKP SF EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12522 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  14. 19409 train (ADI GKP EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  15. 15030 train (PUNE GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  16. 09189 train (MMCT KIR SPECIAL) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  17. 15066 train (PNVL GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  18. 15204 train (LJN BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12588 train (GKP SF EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  20. 12532 train (GKP INTERCITY) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 15070 train (ASH GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 04137 train (GWL BJU S SPL) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  23. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12566 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 11123 train (GWL BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 15113 train (GTNR CI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 15010 train (MLN GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12558 train (SAPT KRANTI EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 15008 train (LJN BCY EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 12524 train (NDLS NJP SF EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )

Q) from Lucknow to Gonda train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Lucknow to Gonda train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Lucknow to Gonda train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Lucknow to Gonda train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Lucknow to Gonda train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Lucknow to Gonda train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Lucknow to Gonda train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Lucknow to Gonda train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Lucknow to Gonda.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Lucknow to Gonda train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Lucknow to Gonda train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Lucknow to Gonda train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Lucknow to Gonda by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Lucknow

Top train routes from Gonda

Important Trains from Lucknow

Important Trains from Gonda

Popular Routes from Lucknow

Popular Routes from Gonda

Important Station Stops from Lucknow to Gonda

For more information on Lucknow to Gonda train ticket booking. Click IRCTC