Koderma to Isri Trains

Powered By 

Koderma to Isri 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Koderma
KQR
01:14
Parasnath
PNME
00:23
S M T W T F S
Koderma
KQR
01:44
Parasnath
PNME
00:44
S M T W T F S
Koderma
KQR
03:12
Parasnath
PNME
02:14
S M T W T F S
Koderma
KQR
03:25
Parasnath
PNME
02:30
S M T W T F S
Koderma
KQR
04:09
Parasnath
PNME
03:07
S M T W T F S
Koderma
KQR
04:44
Parasnath
PNME
03:48
S M T W T F S
Koderma
KQR
08:09
Parasnath
PNME
07:07
S M T W T F S
Koderma
KQR
09:15
Parasnath
PNME
08:14
S M T W T F S
Koderma
KQR
09:58
Parasnath
PNME
09:07
S M T W T F S
Koderma
KQR
10:11
Parasnath
PNME
09:15
S M T W T F S
Koderma
KQR
15:30
Parasnath
PNME
14:37
S M T W T F S
Koderma
KQR
16:21
Parasnath
PNME
15:20
S M T W T F S
Koderma
KQR
22:09
Parasnath
PNME
21:20
S M T W T F S
Koderma
KQR
23:07
Parasnath
PNME
22:11
S M T W T F S
Koderma
KQR
23:48
Parasnath
PNME
22:50
S M T W T F S

Koderma to Isri trains

Distance between Koderma to Isri is 76 Kms. It will take 00:49 hrs to reach from Koderma to Isri by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Isri.

FAQ Koderma to Isri Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Koderma which have trains running from Koderma to Isri?
A.There are 1 stations - KQR(Koderma), from these stations you can book trains from Koderma to Isri
Q. Which is the first train from Koderma to Isri ?
A. 22911 train (SHIPRA EXPRESS) is the first train from Koderma to Isri. It departs from KQR (Koderma) at 00:23 and reaches Parasnath at 01:14. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Koderma to Isri ?
A. 13010 train (DOON EXPRESS) is the last train from Koderma to Isri. It departs from KQR (Koderma) at 22:50 and reaches Parasnath at 23:48. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Koderma to Isri if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Koderma to Isri will take around 01:02 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Koderma to Isri?
A. The total distance between Koderma to Isri is 76 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Koderma to Isri?
A. 12308 train (JU HWH SUPFAST) is the fastest train from Koderma to Isri. It takes 00:49 hrs to reach from Koderma to Isri.
Q. What are Koderma to Isri train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Koderma to Isri, please find below their departure times
  • 22911 train (SHIPRA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12312 train (KALKA MAIL) - Departs at 00:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18623 train (IPR HATIA EXP) - Departs at 02:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13330 train (GANGADAMODAR EX) - Departs at 03:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 03:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12941 train (BVC ASANSOL EXP) - Departs at 07:07 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 13152 train (KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 08:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12988 train (AII SDAH SF EXP) - Departs at 09:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12365 train (RNC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12802 train (PURSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 14:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18625 train (PRNC HTE EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12308 train (JU HWH SUPFAST) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12816 train (NANDAN KANAN EX) - Departs at 22:11 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 13010 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. RNC JANSHATABDI from Koderma to Isri train timings?
    A. RNC JANSHATABDI departs from Koderma at 09:15 and reaches Parasnath at 09:15. It takes 00:56 hrs to reach Parasnath.

    Top train routes from Koderma

  • KODERMA to GAYA trains
  • KODERMA to GOMOH trains
  • KODERMA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KODERMA to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • KODERMA to BHABUA trains
  • KODERMA to SASARAM trains
  • KODERMA to DHANBAD trains
  • KODERMA to SURIYA trains
  • KODERMA to ANUGRAHA N ROAD trains
  • KODERMA to KANPUR trains
  • KODERMA to ASANSOL trains
  • KODERMA to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • Top train routes from Isri

  • ISRI to GAYA trains
  • ISRI to GOMOH trains
  • ISRI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • ISRI to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • ISRI to SASARAM trains
  • ISRI to DHANBAD trains
  • ISRI to SURIYA trains
  • ISRI to KOLKATA trains
  • ISRI to ASANSOL trains
  • ISRI to BURDWAN trains
  • ISRI to KANPUR trains
  • ISRI to DURGAPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Koderma
  • 22911 SHIPRA EXPRESS
  • 12312 KALKA MAIL
  • 18623 PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS
  • 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP
  • 13330 GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS
  • 12322 KOLKATA MAIL
  • 12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP
  • 13152 KOLKATA EXP
  • 12988 AII SDAH EXPRES
  • 12365 PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP
  • 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
  • 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP
  • 12175 CHAMBAL EXP
  • 12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS
  • 12177 CHAMBAL EXP
  • Important Trains from Isri
    Popular Routes from Koderma
  • KODERMA to PANIPAT trains
  • KODERMA to PARSABAD trains
  • KODERMA to PUNE trains
  • KODERMA to PURI trains
  • KODERMA to RAIPUR trains
  • KODERMA to RAIGARH trains
  • KODERMA to ROORKEE trains
  • KODERMA to RAMPUR trains
  • KODERMA to RANIGANJ trains
  • KODERMA to RATLAM trains
  • KODERMA to RAXAUL trains
  • KODERMA to HYDERABAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Isri

    Important Station Stops from Koderma to Isri

  • CEME-CHEGRO
  • CDB-CHAUDHRIBANDH
  • KRMB-KARMABADBH
  • CCK-CHICHAKI
  • GRBH-GAREABIHAR
  • HZD-HAZARIBAGHRD
  • KSHR-KESHWARI
  • CBH-CHAUBE
  • DSME-DASARA
  • PSB-PARSABAD
  • YDD-YADUDIH
  • SMND-SARMATANR
  • HRE-HIRODIH
  • LRB-LARABAD
  • For more information on Koderma to Isri train ticket booking Click IRCTC