Khurdha to Vijayawada Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

20 Trains between Khurdha to Vijayawada


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Khurdha to Vijayawada Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
00:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:05
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:10
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:25
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:40
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:10
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
07:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:50
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
08:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:30
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
09:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:10
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
09:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:10
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
12:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:20
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
12:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:10
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
15:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:50
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
15:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:05
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
16:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:55
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
19:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:30
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
19:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:25
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
20:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:00
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
20:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:45
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:10
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:50
S M T W T F S

Khurdha to Vijayawada Trains

Distance between Khurdha to Vijayawada is 775 Kms. It will take 11:30 hrs to reach from Khurdha to Vijayawada by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Khurdha to Vijayawada, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Khurdha to Vijayawada on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Khurdha to Vijayawada train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Khurdha to Vijayawada Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Khurdha which have trains running from Khurdha to Vijayawada?

A: There are 1 stations - KUR(Khurda Road Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Khurdha to Vijayawada

Q) Which is the first train from Khurdha to Vijayawada?

A: 12663 train (HWH TPJ SUF EXP) is the first train from Khurdha to Vijayawada. It departs from KUR (Khurda Road Junction) at 00:35 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 13:05. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Khurdha to Vijayawada?

A: 22817 train (HWH MYS EXP) is the last train from Khurdha to Vijayawada. It departs from KUR (Khurda Road Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 11:50. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Khurdha to Vijayawada if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Khurdha to Vijayawada will take around 17:45 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Khurdha to Vijayawada?

A: The total distance between Khurdha to Vijayawada is 775 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Khurdha to Vijayawada?

A: 06104 train (DBRG NCJ SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Khurdha to Vijayawada. It takes 11:30 hrs to reach from Khurdha to Vijayawada.

Q) What are Khurdha to Vijayawada train timings?

A: 20 trains run from Khurdha to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times

  1. 12663 train (HWH TPJ SUF EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  2. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18047 train (AMARAVATI EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  5. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  7. 12514 train (SCL SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  8. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 06104 train (DBRG NCJ SPECIAL) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  10. 20896 train (BBS RMM SF) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  11. 06222 train (MFP MYS SPL) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  12. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22883 train (GARIB RATH) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  15. 22605 train (PRR TEN SF EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  16. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  17. 07047 train (DBRG SC SPECIAL) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  18. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 22817 train (HWH MYS EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )

Q) GARIB RATH from Khurdha to Vijayawada train timings?

A: GARIB RATH departs from Khurda Road Junction at 16:20 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 04:55. It takes 12:35 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.

Q) How do I book Khurdha to Vijayawada train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Khurdha to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Khurdha to Vijayawada train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Khurdha to Vijayawada train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Khurdha to Vijayawada train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Khurdha to Vijayawada train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Khurdha to Vijayawada train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Khurdha to Vijayawada.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Khurdha to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Khurdha to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Khurdha to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Khurdha to Vijayawada by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Khurdha

Top train routes from Vijayawada

Important Trains from Khurdha

Important Trains from Vijayawada

Popular Routes from Khurdha

Popular Routes from Vijayawada

Important Station Stops from Khurdha to Vijayawada

For more information on Khurdha to Vijayawada train ticket booking. Click IRCTC