Khagaria to Siliguri Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

11 Trains between Khagaria to Siliguri


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Khagaria to Siliguri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Khagaria Junction
KGG
00:55
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
07:10
S M T W T F S
Khagaria Junction
KGG
01:45
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
08:20
S M T W T F S
Khagaria Junction
KGG
03:42
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
12:40
S M T W T F S
Khagaria Junction
KGG
05:18
Siliguri Junction
SGUJ
14:50
S M T W T F S
Khagaria Junction
KGG
06:12
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
12:00
S M T W T F S
Khagaria Junction
KGG
06:46
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
13:45
S M T W T F S
Khagaria Junction
KGG
09:48
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
16:40
S M T W T F S
Khagaria Junction
KGG
13:05
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
18:35
S M T W T F S
Khagaria Junction
KGG
14:18
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
20:50
S M T W T F S
Khagaria Junction
KGG
15:50
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
20:00
S M T W T F S
Khagaria Junction
KGG
17:19
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
23:15
S M T W T F S

Khagaria to Siliguri Trains

Distance between Khagaria to Siliguri is 321 Kms. It will take 04:10 hrs to reach from Khagaria to Siliguri by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Siliguri.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Khagaria to Siliguri, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Khagaria to Siliguri on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Khagaria to Siliguri Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Khagaria which have trains running from Khagaria to Siliguri?

A: There are 1 stations - KGG(Khagaria Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Khagaria to Siliguri

Q) Which is the first train from Khagaria to Siliguri?

A: 15934 train (ASR NTSK EXP) is the first train from Khagaria to Siliguri. It departs from KGG (Khagaria Junction) at 00:55 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at 07:10. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Khagaria to Siliguri?

A: 15945 train (LTT DIBRUGARH EX) is the last train from Khagaria to Siliguri. It departs from KGG (Khagaria Junction) at 17:19 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at 23:15. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Khagaria to Siliguri if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Khagaria to Siliguri will take around 09:32 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Khagaria to Siliguri?

A: The total distance between Khagaria to Siliguri is 321 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Khagaria to Siliguri?

A: 22234 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Khagaria to Siliguri. It takes 04:10 hrs to reach from Khagaria to Siliguri.

Q) What are Khagaria to Siliguri train timings?

A: 11 trains run from Khagaria to Siliguri, please find below their departure times

  1. 15934 train (ASR NTSK EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  2. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13246 train (CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 03:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  4. 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 05:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 04680 train (GHY SUMMER SPL) - Departs at 06:12 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  6. 15654 train (AMARNATH EXP) - Departs at 06:46 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  7. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 09:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 19601 train (UDZ NJP EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  9. 15635 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) - Departs at 14:18 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  10. 22234 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 15945 train (LTT DIBRUGARH EX) - Departs at 17:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )

Q) from Khagaria to Siliguri train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Khagaria to Siliguri train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Khagaria to Siliguri train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Khagaria to Siliguri train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Khagaria to Siliguri train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Khagaria to Siliguri train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Khagaria to Siliguri train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Khagaria to Siliguri train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Khagaria to Siliguri.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Khagaria to Siliguri train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Khagaria to Siliguri train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Khagaria to Siliguri train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Khagaria to Siliguri by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Khagaria

Top train routes from Siliguri

Important Trains from Khagaria

Important Trains from Siliguri

Popular Routes from Khagaria

Popular Routes from Siliguri

Important Station Stops from Khagaria to Siliguri

For more information on Khagaria to Siliguri train ticket booking. Click IRCTC