Khagaria to Katihar Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

15 Trains between Khagaria to Katihar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Khagaria to Katihar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Khagaria Junction
KGG
01:45
Katihar Junction
KIR
04:40
S M T W T F S
Khagaria Junction
KGG
02:43
Katihar Junction
KIR
05:15
S M T W T F S
Khagaria Junction
KGG
03:40
Katihar Junction
KIR
07:00
S M T W T F S
Khagaria Junction
KGG
05:18
Katihar Junction
KIR
09:25
S M T W T F S
Khagaria Junction
KGG
09:22
Katihar Junction
KIR
14:25
S M T W T F S
Khagaria Junction
KGG
09:48
Katihar Junction
KIR
13:00
S M T W T F S
Khagaria Junction
KGG
10:21
Katihar Junction
KIR
14:45
S M T W T F S
Khagaria Junction
KGG
10:35
Katihar Junction
KIR
13:40
S M T W T F S
Khagaria Junction
KGG
11:37
Katihar Junction
KIR
14:50
S M T W T F S
Khagaria Junction
KGG
13:05
Katihar Junction
KIR
15:15
S M T W T F S
Khagaria Junction
KGG
13:48
Katihar Junction
KIR
16:30
S M T W T F S
Khagaria Junction
KGG
14:18
Katihar Junction
KIR
17:05
S M T W T F S
Khagaria Junction
KGG
15:50
Katihar Junction
KIR
17:35
S M T W T F S
Khagaria Junction
KGG
17:53
Katihar Junction
KIR
21:25
S M T W T F S
Khagaria Junction
KGG
18:03
Katihar Junction
KIR
22:10
S M T W T F S

Khagaria to Katihar Trains

Distance between Khagaria to Katihar is 127 Kms. It will take 01:45 hrs to reach from Khagaria to Katihar by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Katihar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Khagaria to Katihar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Khagaria to Katihar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Khagaria to Katihar train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Khagaria to Katihar Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Khagaria which have trains running from Khagaria to Katihar?

A: There are 1 stations - KGG(Khagaria Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Khagaria to Katihar

Q) Which is the first train from Khagaria to Katihar?

A: 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) is the first train from Khagaria to Katihar. It departs from KGG (Khagaria Junction) at 01:45 and reaches Katihar Junction at 04:40. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Khagaria to Katihar?

A: 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) is the last train from Khagaria to Katihar. It departs from KGG (Khagaria Junction) at 18:03 and reaches Katihar Junction at 22:10. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Khagaria to Katihar if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Khagaria to Katihar will take around 05:03 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Khagaria to Katihar?

A: The total distance between Khagaria to Katihar is 127 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Khagaria to Katihar?

A: 22234 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Khagaria to Katihar. It takes 01:45 hrs to reach from Khagaria to Katihar.

Q) What are Khagaria to Katihar train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Khagaria to Katihar, please find below their departure times

  1. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12488 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 02:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu )
  4. 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 05:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15284 train (JANKI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 09:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 28181 train (TATA KIR EXP) - Departs at 10:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  8. 15228 train (MFP SMVB EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  9. 02526 train (ANVT KYQ SF SPL) - Departs at 11:37 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  10. 12524 train (NDLS NJP SF EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  11. 12519 train (LTT AGTL AC EXP) - Departs at 13:48 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  12. 15667 train (KAMAKHYA EXP) - Departs at 14:18 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  13. 22234 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 15714 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 17:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Khagaria to Katihar train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Khagaria to Katihar train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Khagaria to Katihar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Khagaria to Katihar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Khagaria to Katihar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Khagaria to Katihar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Khagaria to Katihar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Khagaria to Katihar train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Khagaria to Katihar.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Khagaria to Katihar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Khagaria to Katihar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Khagaria to Katihar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Khagaria to Katihar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Khagaria

Top train routes from Katihar

Important Trains from Khagaria

Important Trains from Katihar

Popular Routes from Khagaria

Popular Routes from Katihar

Important Station Stops from Khagaria to Katihar

For more information on Khagaria to Katihar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC