Khagaria to Begusarai Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Khagaria to Begusarai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Khagaria to Begusarai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Khagaria Junction
KGG
00:33
Begu Sarai
BGS
01:05
S M T W T F S
Khagaria Junction
KGG
00:47
Begu Sarai
BGS
01:23
S M T W T F S
Khagaria Junction
KGG
00:55
Begu Sarai
BGS
01:38
S M T W T F S
Khagaria Junction
KGG
01:39
Begu Sarai
BGS
02:08
S M T W T F S
Khagaria Junction
KGG
05:35
Begu Sarai
BGS
06:16
S M T W T F S
Khagaria Junction
KGG
07:52
Begu Sarai
BGS
08:19
S M T W T F S
Khagaria Junction
KGG
08:17
Begu Sarai
BGS
08:43
S M T W T F S
Khagaria Junction
KGG
08:41
Begu Sarai
BGS
09:18
S M T W T F S
Khagaria Junction
KGG
09:32
Begu Sarai
BGS
09:58
S M T W T F S
Khagaria Junction
KGG
12:50
Begu Sarai
BGS
13:28
S M T W T F S
Khagaria Junction
KGG
16:45
Begu Sarai
BGS
17:26
S M T W T F S
Khagaria Junction
KGG
22:33
Begu Sarai
BGS
23:21
S M T W T F S
Khagaria Junction
KGG
23:16
Begu Sarai
BGS
23:53
S M T W T F S
Khagaria Junction
KGG
23:59
Begu Sarai
BGS
00:31
S M T W T F S

Khagaria to Begusarai Trains

Distance between Khagaria to Begusarai is 41 Kms. It will take 00:26 hrs to reach from Khagaria to Begusarai by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Begusarai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Khagaria to Begusarai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Khagaria to Begusarai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Khagaria to Begusarai Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Khagaria which have trains running from Khagaria to Begusarai?

A: There are 1 stations - KGG(Khagaria Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Khagaria to Begusarai

Q) Which is the first train from Khagaria to Begusarai?

A: 13205 train (JANHIT EXP) is the first train from Khagaria to Begusarai. It departs from KGG (Khagaria Junction) at 00:33 and reaches Begu Sarai at 01:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Khagaria to Begusarai?

A: 15668 train (KYQ GIMB EXP) is the last train from Khagaria to Begusarai. It departs from KGG (Khagaria Junction) at 23:59 and reaches Begu Sarai at 00:31. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Khagaria to Begusarai if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Khagaria to Begusarai will take around 00:48 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Khagaria to Begusarai?

A: The total distance between Khagaria to Begusarai is 41 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Khagaria to Begusarai?

A: 12567 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) is the fastest train from Khagaria to Begusarai. It takes 00:26 hrs to reach from Khagaria to Begusarai.

Q) What are Khagaria to Begusarai train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Khagaria to Begusarai, please find below their departure times

  1. 13205 train (JANHIT EXP) - Departs at 00:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  2. 12487 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 00:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12505 train (NORTHEAST EXP) - Departs at 01:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18625 train (PRNC HTE EXPRES) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 07:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12567 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 08:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 15713 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 08:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22233 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 09:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 13227 train (SHC INTERCITY) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 15483 train (SIKKIMMAHANANDA) - Departs at 22:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13247 train (CAPITAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:16 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  14. 15668 train (KYQ GIMB EXP) - Departs at 23:59 hrs and running days ( Wed )

Q) from Khagaria to Begusarai train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Khagaria to Begusarai train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Khagaria to Begusarai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Khagaria to Begusarai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Khagaria to Begusarai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Khagaria to Begusarai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Khagaria to Begusarai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Khagaria to Begusarai train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Khagaria to Begusarai.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Khagaria to Begusarai train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Khagaria to Begusarai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Khagaria to Begusarai train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Khagaria to Begusarai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Khagaria

Top train routes from Begusarai

Important Trains from Khagaria

Important Trains from Begusarai

Popular Routes from Khagaria

Popular Routes from Begusarai

Important Station Stops from Khagaria to Begusarai

For more information on Khagaria to Begusarai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC