Kanyakumari to Kollam Train

Powered By 

7 Trains between Kanyakumari to Kollam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kanyakumari to Kollam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
02:00
Kollam Junction
QLN
04:32
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
04:15
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:20
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
04:30
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:35
S M T W T F S
Kanniyakumari
CAPE
08:40
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:52
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Town
NJT
08:40
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:45
S M T W T F S
Kanniyakumari
CAPE
10:10
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:57
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
21:30
Kollam Junction
QLN
00:23
S M T W T F S

Kanyakumari to Kollam trains

Distance between Kanyakumari to Kollam is 139 Kms. It will take 02:32 hrs to reach from Kanyakumari to Kollam by train

7 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kollam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kanyakumari to Kollam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kanyakumari to Kollam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kanyakumari to Kollam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kanyakumari which have trains running from Kanyakumari to Kollam?
A.There are 3 stations - NCJ(Nagercoil Junction), CAPE(Kanniyakumari), NJT(Nagercoil Town), from these stations you can book trains from Kanyakumari to Kollam
Q. Which is the first train from Kanyakumari to Kollam ?
A. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) is the first train from Kanyakumari to Kollam. It departs from NCJ (Nagercoil Junction) at 02:00 and reaches Kollam Junction at 04:32. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kanyakumari to Kollam ?
A. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) is the last train from Kanyakumari to Kollam. It departs from NCJ (Nagercoil Junction) at 21:30 and reaches Kollam Junction at 00:23. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kanyakumari to Kollam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kanyakumari to Kollam will take around 04:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kanyakumari to Kollam?
A. The total distance between Kanyakumari to Kollam is 139 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kanyakumari to Kollam?
A. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kanyakumari to Kollam. It takes 02:32 hrs to reach from Kanyakumari to Kollam.
Q. What are Kanyakumari to Kollam train timings??
A. 7 trains run from Kanyakumari to Kollam, please find below their departure times
  1. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16729 train (MDU PUU EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16823 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Kanyakumari to Kollam train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kanyakumari to Kollam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kanyakumari to Kollam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kanyakumari to Kollam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kanyakumari to Kollam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kanyakumari to Kollam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kanyakumari to Kollam train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kanyakumari to Kollam.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kanyakumari to Kollam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kanyakumari to Kollam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kanyakumari to Kollam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kanyakumari to Kollam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kanyakumari

Top train routes from Kollam

Important Trains from Kanyakumari
Important Trains from Kollam
Popular Routes from Kanyakumari
Popular Routes from Kollam

Important Station Stops from Kanyakumari to Kollam

For more information on Kanyakumari to Kollam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC