Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

9 Trains between Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kanniyakumari
CAPE
05:50
Kovilpatti
CVP
08:48
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Town
NJT
07:35
Kovilpatti
CVP
10:36
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
09:15
Kovilpatti
CVP
11:13
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Town
NJT
12:40
Kovilpatti
CVP
15:23
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Town
NJT
17:27
Kovilpatti
CVP
19:57
S M T W T F S
Kanniyakumari
CAPE
17:50
Kovilpatti
CVP
20:24
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
19:15
Kovilpatti
CVP
22:08
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
21:55
Kovilpatti
CVP
00:06
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Town
NJT
22:00
Kovilpatti
CVP
01:20
S M T W T F S

Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti Trains

Distance between Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti is 144 Kms. It will take 01:58 hrs to reach from Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kovilpatti.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kanyakumari which have trains running from Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti?

A: There are 3 stations - CAPE(Kanniyakumari), NJT(Nagercoil Town), NCJ(Nagercoil Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti

Q) Which is the first train from Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti?

A: 12666 train (CAPE HWH SF EXP) is the first train from Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti. It departs from CAPE (Kanniyakumari) at 05:50 and reaches Kovilpatti at 08:48. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti?

A: 16730 train (PUU MDU EXPRESS) is the last train from Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti. It departs from NJT (Nagercoil Town) at 22:00 and reaches Kovilpatti at 01:20. This train has 3 classes 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti will take around 03:20 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti?

A: The total distance between Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti is 144 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti?

A: 16354 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) is the fastest train from Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti. It takes 01:58 hrs to reach from Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti.

Q) What are Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti train timings?

A: 9 trains run from Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti, please find below their departure times

  1. 12666 train (CAPE HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  2. 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16354 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  4. 22628 train (TVC TPJ SF EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 20636 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 17:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12634 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17236 train (NCJ SMVB EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22667 train (NCJ CBE SF EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16730 train (PUU MDU EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kanyakumari

Top train routes from Kovilpatti

Important Trains from Kanyakumari

Important Trains from Kovilpatti

Popular Routes from Kanyakumari

Popular Routes from Kovilpatti

Important Station Stops from Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti

For more information on Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti train ticket booking. Click IRCTC