Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

6 Trains between Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
04:15
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:10
S M T W T F S
Kanniyakumari
CAPE
08:40
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
12:36
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Town
NJT
09:27
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
12:45
S M T W T F S
Kanniyakumari
CAPE
10:10
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
14:44
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
14:45
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
17:50
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Town
NJT
22:40
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
02:10
S M T W T F S

Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam Trains

Distance between Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam is 180 Kms. It will take 03:05 hrs to reach from Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam by train

6 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kayamkulam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kanyakumari which have trains running from Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam?

A: There are 3 stations - NCJ(Nagercoil Junction), CAPE(Kanniyakumari), NJT(Nagercoil Town), from these stations you can book trains from Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam

Q) Which is the first train from Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam?

A: 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) is the first train from Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam. It departs from NCJ (Nagercoil Junction) at 04:15 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 08:10. This train has 2 classes CC 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam?

A: 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EXP) is the last train from Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam. It departs from NJT (Nagercoil Town) at 22:40 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 02:10. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL 2S

Q) What is the duration between Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam will take around 04:34 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam?

A: The total distance between Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam is 180 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam?

A: 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) is the fastest train from Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam. It takes 03:05 hrs to reach from Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam.

Q) What are Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam train timings?

A: 6 trains run from Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam, please find below their departure times

  1. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 19577 train (TEN JAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:27 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  4. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  6. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kanyakumari

Top train routes from Kayamkulam

Important Trains from Kanyakumari

Important Trains from Kayamkulam

Popular Routes from Kanyakumari

Popular Routes from Kayamkulam

Important Station Stops from Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam

For more information on Kanyakumari to Kayamkulam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC