Janjgir to Raipur Train

Powered By 

8 Trains between Janjgir to Raipur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Janjgir to Raipur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Naila
NIA
03:15
Raipur Junction
R
06:35
S M T W T F S
Naila
NIA
07:28
Raipur Junction
R
10:35
S M T W T F S
Naila
NIA
07:35
Raipur Junction
R
10:25
S M T W T F S
Naila
NIA
10:16
Raipur Junction
R
13:35
S M T W T F S
Naila
NIA
12:46
Raipur Junction
R
16:05
S M T W T F S
Naila
NIA
17:01
Raipur Junction
R
19:55
S M T W T F S
Naila
NIA
17:56
Raipur Junction
R
21:20
S M T W T F S
Naila
NIA
19:32
Raipur Junction
R
22:30
S M T W T F S

Janjgir to Raipur trains

Distance between Janjgir to Raipur is 153 Kms. It will take 02:50 hrs to reach from Janjgir to Raipur by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Raipur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Janjgir to Raipur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Janjgir to Raipur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Janjgir to Raipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Janjgir which have trains running from Janjgir to Raipur?
A.There are 1 stations - NIA(Naila), from these stations you can book trains from Janjgir to Raipur
Q. Which is the first train from Janjgir to Raipur ?
A. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) is the first train from Janjgir to Raipur. It departs from NIA (Naila) at 03:15 and reaches Raipur Junction at 06:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Janjgir to Raipur ?
A. 18239 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) is the last train from Janjgir to Raipur. It departs from NIA (Naila) at 19:32 and reaches Raipur Junction at 22:30. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Janjgir to Raipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Janjgir to Raipur will take around 03:24 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Janjgir to Raipur?
A. The total distance between Janjgir to Raipur is 153 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Janjgir to Raipur?
A. 12069 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Janjgir to Raipur. It takes 02:50 hrs to reach from Janjgir to Raipur.
Q. What are Janjgir to Raipur train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Janjgir to Raipur, please find below their departure times
  1. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18252 train (HASDEO EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:28 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  3. 12069 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12834 train (HWH ADI SUF EXP) - Departs at 10:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 12:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18517 train (KRBA VSKP EXP) - Departs at 17:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 18109 train (TATA ITR EXP) - Departs at 17:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18239 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) - Departs at 19:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Janjgir to Raipur train timings?
A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Naila at 07:35 and reaches Raipur Junction at 07:35. It takes 02:50 hrs to reach Raipur Junction.
Q. How do I book Janjgir to Raipur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Janjgir to Raipur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Janjgir to Raipur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Janjgir to Raipur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Janjgir to Raipur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Janjgir to Raipur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Janjgir to Raipur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Janjgir to Raipur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Janjgir to Raipur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Janjgir to Raipur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Janjgir to Raipur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Janjgir to Raipur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Janjgir

Top train routes from Raipur

Important Trains from Janjgir
Important Trains from Raipur
Popular Routes from Janjgir
Popular Routes from Raipur

Important Station Stops from Janjgir to Raipur

For more information on Janjgir to Raipur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC