Janjgir to Bilaspur Train

Powered By 

10 Trains between Janjgir to Bilaspur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Janjgir to Bilaspur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Naila
NIA
03:15
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
04:30
S M T W T F S
Naila
NIA
07:28
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
08:25
S M T W T F S
Naila
NIA
07:35
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
08:35
S M T W T F S
Naila
NIA
10:16
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
11:40
S M T W T F S
Naila
NIA
12:46
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
14:00
S M T W T F S
Naila
NIA
13:23
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
14:25
S M T W T F S
Naila
NIA
17:01
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
18:00
S M T W T F S
Naila
NIA
17:56
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
19:10
S M T W T F S
Naila
NIA
19:32
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
20:30
S M T W T F S
Naila
NIA
20:32
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
21:30
S M T W T F S

Janjgir to Bilaspur trains

Distance between Janjgir to Bilaspur is 42 Kms. It will take 00:57 hrs to reach from Janjgir to Bilaspur by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bilaspur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Janjgir to Bilaspur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Janjgir to Bilaspur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Janjgir to Bilaspur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Janjgir which have trains running from Janjgir to Bilaspur?
A.There are 1 stations - NIA(Naila), from these stations you can book trains from Janjgir to Bilaspur
Q. Which is the first train from Janjgir to Bilaspur ?
A. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) is the first train from Janjgir to Bilaspur. It departs from NIA (Naila) at 03:15 and reaches Bilaspur Junction at 04:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Janjgir to Bilaspur ?
A. 22647 train (KRBA KCVL EXP) is the last train from Janjgir to Bilaspur. It departs from NIA (Naila) at 20:32 and reaches Bilaspur Junction at 21:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Janjgir to Bilaspur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Janjgir to Bilaspur will take around 01:24 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Janjgir to Bilaspur?
A. The total distance between Janjgir to Bilaspur is 42 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Janjgir to Bilaspur?
A. 18250 train (HASDEO EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Janjgir to Bilaspur. It takes 00:57 hrs to reach from Janjgir to Bilaspur.
Q. What are Janjgir to Bilaspur train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Janjgir to Bilaspur, please find below their departure times
  1. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18250 train (HASDEO EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12069 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12834 train (HWH ADI SUF EXP) - Departs at 10:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 12:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 18517 train (KRBA VSKP EXP) - Departs at 17:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18109 train (TATA ITR EXP) - Departs at 17:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 18239 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) - Departs at 19:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22647 train (KRBA KCVL EXP) - Departs at 20:32 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Janjgir to Bilaspur train timings?
A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Naila at 07:35 and reaches Bilaspur Junction at 07:35. It takes 01:00 hrs to reach Bilaspur Junction.
Q. How do I book Janjgir to Bilaspur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Janjgir to Bilaspur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Janjgir to Bilaspur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Janjgir to Bilaspur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Janjgir to Bilaspur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Janjgir to Bilaspur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Janjgir to Bilaspur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Janjgir to Bilaspur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Janjgir to Bilaspur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Janjgir to Bilaspur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Janjgir to Bilaspur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Janjgir to Bilaspur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Janjgir

Top train routes from Bilaspur

Important Trains from Janjgir
Important Trains from Bilaspur
Popular Routes from Janjgir
Popular Routes from Bilaspur

Important Station Stops from Janjgir to Bilaspur

For more information on Janjgir to Bilaspur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC