19410 Train Route

19410 - GKP ADI EXP
Change
Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP Source 05:00 0 0 km 01 Min 1
2 KHALILABAD - KLD 05:38 05:40 02:00 35 km 13 Min 1
3 BASTI - BST 06:02 06:05 03:00 65 km 18 Min 1
4 GONDA JN - GD 07:25 07:30 05:00 154 km 32 Min 1
5 BARABANKI JN - BBK 08:58 09:00 02:00 243 km 01 Hr 00 Min 1
6 LUCKNOW NR - LKO 10:30 10:40 10:00 271 km 39 Min 1
7 KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 12:15 12:20 05:00 345 km 24 Min 1
8 KANPUR ANWRGANJ - CPA 12:38 12:40 02:00 347 km 23 Min 1
9 BILHAUR - BLU 13:27 13:29 02:00 400 km - 1
10 KANNAUJ - KJN 13:58 14:00 02:00 425 km 24 Min 1
11 FARRUKHABAD - FBD 15:00 15:05 05:00 484 km 21 Min 1
12 GANJ DUNDWARA - GWA 16:24 16:26 02:00 559 km 14 Min 1
13 KASGANJ - KSJ 16:55 17:05 10:00 592 km 09 Min 1
14 SIKANDRA RAO - SKA 17:36 17:38 02:00 621 km 27 Min 1
15 HATHRAS CITY - HTC 18:08 18:10 02:00 655 km 29 Min 1
16 MATHURA JN - MTJ 19:15 19:20 05:00 697 km 11 Min 1
17 ACHHNERA JN - AH 20:15 20:25 10:00 731 km 07 Min 1
18 BHARATPUR JN - BTE 20:54 20:56 02:00 759 km 29 Min 1
19 BANDIKUI JN - BKI 23:10 23:12 02:00 856 km 03 Min 1
20 DAUSA - DO 23:34 23:36 02:00 885 km 03 Min 1
21 GANDHINAGAR JPR - GADJ 00:13 00:16 03:00 941 km 05 Min 2
22 JAIPUR - JP 00:35 00:45 10:00 946 km 02 Min 2
23 KISHANGARH - KSG 01:57 01:59 02:00 1055 km 02 Min 2
24 AJMER JN - AII 02:40 02:50 10:00 1081 km 07 Min 2
25 FALNA - FA 05:10 05:12 02:00 1287 km 02 Min 2
26 ABU ROAD - ABR 06:30 06:40 10:00 1386 km 12 Min 2
27 PALANPUR JN - PNU 07:45 07:47 02:00 1438 km 26 Min 2
28 MAHESANA JN - MSH 08:35 08:37 02:00 1503 km 18 Min 2
29 SABARMATI BG - SBIB 09:36 09:38 02:00 1566 km 03 Min 2
30 AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 10:40 Destination 0 1573 km - 2
Gkp Adi Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19410 GKP ADI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19410 GKP ADI EXP runs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) on Monday, Saturday. Train departs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 05:00 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 10:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 19410 from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) .

GKP ADI EXP 19410 train passes through 30 major stations in 2 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction . It takes total of 29:40 hours journey to reach Ahmedabad Junction .

In 19410 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at LUCKNOW NR(LKO). Train 19410 arrives at LUCKNOW NR at 10:30 and departs at 10:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 19410 GKP ADI EXP

  • GKP ADI EXP SPL (9410)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 3 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Saturday

  • GKP ADI EXPRESS (19490)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 30 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GKP ADI EXP SPL (9410)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 3 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Saturday

  • GKP ADI EXPRESS (19490)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 30 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


19410 GKP ADI EXP FAQ

From which station train 19410 GKP ADI EXP starts from?

19410 GKP ADI EXP starts from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

How many days in a week 19410 GKP ADI EXP runs ?

19410 GKP ADI EXP runs on Monday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19410 GKP ADI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19410 GKP ADI EXP train is 10:00 minutes at LUCKNOW NR(LKO)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 19410 GKP ADI EXP train Click IRCTC