Lalitpur to Bina Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

19 Trains between Lalitpur to Bina


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Lalitpur to Bina Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lalitpur
LAR
00:15
Malkheri
MAKR
01:33
S M T W T F S
Lalitpur
LAR
00:40
Bina Junction
BINA
01:50
S M T W T F S
Lalitpur
LAR
04:23
Bina Junction
BINA
05:30
S M T W T F S
Lalitpur
LAR
05:58
Bina Junction
BINA
07:05
S M T W T F S
Lalitpur
LAR
06:13
Bina Junction
BINA
07:25
S M T W T F S
Lalitpur
LAR
06:35
Bina Junction
BINA
07:40
S M T W T F S
Lalitpur
LAR
06:44
Bina Junction
BINA
08:25
S M T W T F S
Lalitpur
LAR
10:30
Bina Junction
BINA
11:40
S M T W T F S
Lalitpur
LAR
11:43
Bina Junction
BINA
12:40
S M T W T F S
Lalitpur
LAR
13:27
Bina Junction
BINA
14:35
S M T W T F S
Lalitpur
LAR
13:55
Bina Junction
BINA
15:18
S M T W T F S
Lalitpur
LAR
14:48
Bina Junction
BINA
15:50
S M T W T F S
Lalitpur
LAR
19:00
Bina Junction
BINA
20:20
S M T W T F S
Lalitpur
LAR
19:25
Bina Junction
BINA
20:45
S M T W T F S
Lalitpur
LAR
19:58
Bina Junction
BINA
21:03
S M T W T F S
Lalitpur
LAR
20:10
Bina Junction
BINA
21:30
S M T W T F S
Lalitpur
LAR
20:23
Malkheri
MAKR
21:48
S M T W T F S
Lalitpur
LAR
22:00
Bina Junction
BINA
23:18
S M T W T F S
Lalitpur
LAR
22:39
Bina Junction
BINA
00:00
S M T W T F S

Lalitpur to Bina Trains

Distance between Lalitpur to Bina is 63 Kms. It will take 00:57 hrs to reach from Lalitpur to Bina by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bina.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Lalitpur to Bina, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Lalitpur to Bina on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Lalitpur to Bina train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Lalitpur to Bina Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Lalitpur which have trains running from Lalitpur to Bina?

A: There are 1 stations - LAR(Lalitpur), from these stations you can book trains from Lalitpur to Bina

Q) Which is the first train from Lalitpur to Bina?

A: 22182 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) is the first train from Lalitpur to Bina. It departs from LAR (Lalitpur) at 00:15 and reaches Malkheri at 01:33. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Lalitpur to Bina?

A: 12191 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) is the last train from Lalitpur to Bina. It departs from LAR (Lalitpur) at 22:39 and reaches Bina Junction at 00:00. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Lalitpur to Bina if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Lalitpur to Bina will take around 01:41 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Lalitpur to Bina?

A: The total distance between Lalitpur to Bina is 63 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Lalitpur to Bina?

A: 12002 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) is the fastest train from Lalitpur to Bina. It takes 00:57 hrs to reach from Lalitpur to Bina.

Q) What are Lalitpur to Bina train timings?

A: 19 trains run from Lalitpur to Bina, please find below their departure times

  1. 22182 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 14116 train (PRYJ DADN EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 05:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 06:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22537 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 19168 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 06:44 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  8. 01028 train (GKP DR SPL) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  9. 12002 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) - Departs at 11:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 13:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 01922 train (VGLB PUNE SPL) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  12. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 14:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 14624 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22164 train (MAHAMANA EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12716 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 19:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 18478 train (KALINGAUTKAL EXP) - Departs at 20:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12410 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  19. 12191 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 22:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) SHATABDI EXPRES from Lalitpur to Bina train timings?

A: SHATABDI EXPRES departs from Lalitpur at 11:43 and reaches Bina Junction at 12:40. It takes 00:57 hrs to reach Bina Junction.

Q) How do I book Lalitpur to Bina train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Lalitpur to Bina train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Lalitpur to Bina train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Lalitpur to Bina train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Lalitpur to Bina train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Lalitpur to Bina train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Lalitpur to Bina train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Lalitpur to Bina.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Lalitpur to Bina train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Lalitpur to Bina train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Lalitpur to Bina train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Lalitpur to Bina by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Lalitpur

Top train routes from Bina

Important Trains from Lalitpur

Important Trains from Bina

Popular Routes from Lalitpur

Popular Routes from Bina

Important Station Stops from Lalitpur to Bina

For more information on Lalitpur to Bina train ticket booking. Click IRCTC