Lalitpur to New Delhi Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

16 Trains between Lalitpur to New Delhi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Lalitpur to New Delhi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lalitpur
LAR
02:44
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
12:00
S M T W T F S
Lalitpur
LAR
03:35
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
13:05
S M T W T F S
Lalitpur
LAR
05:13
New Delhi
NDLS
13:05
S M T W T F S
Lalitpur
LAR
09:46
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
18:10
S M T W T F S
Lalitpur
LAR
10:08
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
19:50
S M T W T F S
Lalitpur
LAR
12:28
New Delhi
NDLS
21:20
S M T W T F S
Lalitpur
LAR
12:52
New Delhi
NDLS
21:25
S M T W T F S
Lalitpur
LAR
17:20
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
23:10
S M T W T F S
Lalitpur
LAR
17:36
New Delhi
NDLS
23:50
S M T W T F S
Lalitpur
LAR
18:46
New Delhi
NDLS
03:40
S M T W T F S
Lalitpur
LAR
19:11
Delhi Safdarjung
DSJ
03:26
S M T W T F S
Lalitpur
LAR
20:06
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
03:40
S M T W T F S
Lalitpur
LAR
20:16
New Delhi
NDLS
04:15
S M T W T F S
Lalitpur
LAR
21:30
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
04:10
S M T W T F S
Lalitpur
LAR
22:10
New Delhi
NDLS
08:45
S M T W T F S
Lalitpur
LAR
22:22
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
05:00
S M T W T F S

Lalitpur to New Delhi Trains

Distance between Lalitpur to New Delhi is 496 Kms. It will take 05:50 hrs to reach from Lalitpur to New Delhi by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for New Delhi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Lalitpur to New Delhi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Lalitpur to New Delhi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Lalitpur to New Delhi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Lalitpur which have trains running from Lalitpur to New Delhi?

A: There are 1 stations - LAR(Lalitpur), from these stations you can book trains from Lalitpur to New Delhi

Q) Which is the first train from Lalitpur to New Delhi?

A: 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) is the first train from Lalitpur to New Delhi. It departs from LAR (Lalitpur) at 02:44 and reaches Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 12:00. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Lalitpur to New Delhi?

A: 12409 train (GONDWANA SF EXP) is the last train from Lalitpur to New Delhi. It departs from LAR (Lalitpur) at 22:22 and reaches Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:00. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Lalitpur to New Delhi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Lalitpur to New Delhi will take around 10:35 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Lalitpur to New Delhi?

A: The total distance between Lalitpur to New Delhi is 496 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Lalitpur to New Delhi?

A: 22469 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Lalitpur to New Delhi. It takes 05:50 hrs to reach from Lalitpur to New Delhi.

Q) What are Lalitpur to New Delhi train timings?

A: 16 trains run from Lalitpur to New Delhi, please find below their departure times

  1. 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 02:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 05:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  5. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 10:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 12:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22469 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12001 train (NDLS SHATABDI) - Departs at 17:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 14623 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 19:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 20:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22181 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 11841 train (KURJ KKDE EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12409 train (GONDWANA SF EXP) - Departs at 22:22 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) NDLS SHATABDI from Lalitpur to New Delhi train timings?

A: NDLS SHATABDI departs from Lalitpur at 17:36 and reaches New Delhi at 23:50. It takes 06:14 hrs to reach New Delhi.

Q) How do I book Lalitpur to New Delhi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Lalitpur to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Lalitpur to New Delhi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Lalitpur to New Delhi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Lalitpur to New Delhi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Lalitpur to New Delhi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Lalitpur to New Delhi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Lalitpur to New Delhi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Lalitpur to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Lalitpur to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Lalitpur to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Lalitpur to New Delhi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Lalitpur

Top train routes from New Delhi

Important Trains from Lalitpur

Important Trains from New Delhi

Popular Routes from Lalitpur

Popular Routes from New Delhi

Important Station Stops from Lalitpur to New Delhi

For more information on Lalitpur to New Delhi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC