Beas to New Delhi Trains

Powered By 

Beas to New Delhi 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
BEAS JN
BEAS
04:15
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
16:47
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
04:30
Old Delhi
DLI
20:12
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
07:05
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
21:55
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
09:45
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
23:45
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
10:50
New Delhi
NDLS
04:40
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
11:00
New Delhi
NDLS
05:25
S M T W T F S
₹1010.4
Check Availability
BEAS JN
BEAS
13:00
New Delhi
NDLS
06:00
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
14:15
New Delhi
NDLS
06:45
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
15:05
Old Delhi
DLI
07:45
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
16:25
New Delhi
NDLS
08:40
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
17:00
Old Delhi
DLI
10:00
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
20:20
New Delhi
NDLS
09:10
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
20:40
Old Delhi
DLI
12:25
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
22:50
New Delhi
NDLS
15:40
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
23:15
New Delhi
NDLS
17:20
S M T W T F S
₹1095.4
Check Availability

Beas to New Delhi trains

Distance between Beas to New Delhi is 422 Kms. It will take 05:35 hrs to reach from Beas to New Delhi by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for New Delhi.

FAQ Beas to New Delhi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Beas which have trains running from Beas to New Delhi?
A.There are 1 stations - BEAS(BEAS JN), from these stations you can book trains from Beas to New Delhi
Q. Which is the first train from Beas to New Delhi ?
A. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) is the first train from Beas to New Delhi. It departs from BEAS (BEAS JN) at 16:47 and reaches Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Beas to New Delhi ?
A. 12030 train (SWARNA SHTBDI) is the last train from Beas to New Delhi. It departs from BEAS (BEAS JN) at 17:20 and reaches New Delhi at 23:15. This train has 4 classes EC CC
Q. What is the duration between Beas to New Delhi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Beas to New Delhi will take around 11:28 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Beas to New Delhi?
A. The total distance between Beas to New Delhi is 422 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Beas to New Delhi?
A. 12014 train (AMRITSAR SHTBDI) is the fastest train from Beas to New Delhi. It takes 05:35 hrs to reach from Beas to New Delhi.
Q. What are Beas to New Delhi train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Beas to New Delhi, please find below their departure times
  • 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 16:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18310 train (JAT SBP EXP) - Departs at 20:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12904 train (GOLDN TEMPLE ML) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19326 train (ASR INDB EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12204 train (SHC GARIB RATH) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 12014 train (AMRITSAR SHTBDI) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12716 train (ASR NED EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12460 train (ASR NDLS EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12926 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22430 train (PTK DLI SF EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 11058 train (ASR CSTM EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14650 train (SARYUYAMUNA EXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12498 train (SHANE PUNJAB) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12030 train (SWARNA SHTBDI) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHC GARIB RATH from Beas to New Delhi train timings?
    A. SHC GARIB RATH departs from BEAS JN at 04:40 and reaches New Delhi at 04:40. It takes 06:10 hrs to reach New Delhi.

    Top train routes from Beas

  • BEAS to AMRITSAR trains
  • BEAS to JALANDHAR trains
  • BEAS to RAJPURA trains
  • BEAS to SIRHIND trains
  • BEAS to PANIPAT trains
  • BEAS to KARNAL trains
  • BEAS to SAHARANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to KANPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MATHURA trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI trains
  • NEW DELHI to AGRA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL trains
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Important Trains from Beas
  • 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 18310 JAT SBP EXP
  • 12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML
  • 19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS
  • 12204 GRIB RATH
  • 12014 AMRITSAR SHTBDI
  • 12716 ASR NED EXPRESS
  • 12460 ASR-NDLS EXPRESS
  • 15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS
  • 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 11058 ASR CSTM EXP
  • 12013 NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
    Popular Routes from Beas
  • BEAS to NANDED trains
  • BEAS to NAGINA trains
  • BEAS to NAGPUR trains
  • BEAS to NASHIK trains
  • BEAS to PACHORA trains
  • BEAS to PATNA trains
  • BEAS to PANIPAT trains
  • BEAS to PATIALA trains
  • BEAS to PALWAL trains
  • BEAS to RAIPUR trains
  • BEAS to REWARI trains
  • BEAS to RAIGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from New Delhi

    Important Station Stops from Beas to New Delhi

  • KRE-KARTARPUR
  • JUC-JALANDHARCITY
  • JRC-JALANDHARCANT
  • PGW-PHAGWARAJN
  • GRY-GORAYA
  • PHR-PHILLAURJN
  • LDH-LUDHIANAJN
  • AHH-AHMADGARH
  • MET-MALERKOTLA
  • DUI-DHURIJN
  • NBA-NABHA
  • PTA-PATIALA
  • RPJ-RAJPURAJN
  • UBC-AMBALACITY
  • UMB-AMBALACANTJN
  • SHDM-SHAHBADMARKNDA
  • KKDE-KURUKSHETRAJN
  • NLKR-NILOKHERI
  • TRR-TARAORI
  • KUN-KARNAL
  • GRA-GHARAUNDA
  • PNP-PANIPATJN
  • SMK-SAMALKHA
  • GNU-GANAUR
  • SNP-SONIPAT
  • RDDE-RATHDHANA
  • NUR-NARELA
  • ANDI-ADRSHNGRDELHI
  • SZM-SUBZIMANDI
  • For more information on Beas to New Delhi train ticket booking Click IRCTC