Beas to Jalandhar Trains

Powered By 

Beas to Jalandhar 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
BEAS JN
BEAS
01:08
Jalandhar City
JUC
00:25
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
02:55
Jalandhar City
JUC
02:20
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
03:35
Jalandhar City
JUC
02:55
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
05:30
Jalandhar City
JUC
04:55
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
05:58
Jalandhar City
JUC
05:25
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
06:13
Jalandhar City
JUC
05:40
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
07:02
Jalandhar City
JUC
06:25
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
07:20
Jalandhar City
JUC
06:45
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
08:55
Jalandhar City
JUC
08:22
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
09:34
Jalandhar City
JUC
09:00
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
10:03
Jalandhar City
JUC
09:20
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
10:30
Jalandhar City
JUC
09:55
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
14:12
Jalandhar City
JUC
13:35
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
14:30
Jalandhar City
JUC
13:55
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
15:07
Jalandhar City
JUC
14:30
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
16:13
Jalandhar City
JUC
15:40
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
17:23
Jalandhar City
JUC
16:45
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
17:53
Jalandhar City
JUC
17:20
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
18:25
Jalandhar City
JUC
17:50
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
19:30
Jalandhar City
JUC
18:55
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
20:05
Jalandhar City
JUC
19:30
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
21:05
Jalandhar City
JUC
20:25
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
22:50
Jalandhar City
JUC
22:15
S M T W T F S

Beas to Jalandhar trains

Distance between Beas to Jalandhar is 37 Kms. It will take 00:33 hrs to reach from Beas to Jalandhar by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jalandhar.

FAQ Beas to Jalandhar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Beas which have trains running from Beas to Jalandhar?
A.There are 1 stations - BEAS(BEAS JN), from these stations you can book trains from Beas to Jalandhar
Q. Which is the first train from Beas to Jalandhar ?
A. 08504 train (ASR VSKP SF SPL) is the first train from Beas to Jalandhar. It departs from BEAS (BEAS JN) at 00:25 and reaches Jalandhar City at 01:08. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Beas to Jalandhar ?
A. 04664 train (ASR DDN EXP SPL) is the last train from Beas to Jalandhar. It departs from BEAS (BEAS JN) at 22:15 and reaches Jalandhar City at 22:50. This train has 4 classes 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Beas to Jalandhar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Beas to Jalandhar will take around 00:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Beas to Jalandhar?
A. The total distance between Beas to Jalandhar is 37 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Beas to Jalandhar?
A. 02014 train (ASR SHATABDI SPL) is the fastest train from Beas to Jalandhar. It takes 00:33 hrs to reach from Beas to Jalandhar.
Q. What are Beas to Jalandhar train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Beas to Jalandhar, please find below their departure times
  • 08504 train (ASR VSKP SF SPL) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 09326 train (ASR INDB SPL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 09226 train (JAT JU SPL) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02716 train (ASR NED EXP SPL) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02014 train (ASR SHATABDI SPL) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04542 train (ASR CDG EXP SPL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02358 train (ASR KOAA SUP SPL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 04666 train (ASR NDLS SPL) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02926 train (PASCHIM EXP SPL) - Departs at 08:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05734 train (ASR KIR SPL) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01058 train (ASR CSMT SPL) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04078 train (PTK DLI EXP SPL) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 04674 train (SHAHEED EXP SPL) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 09612 train (AII FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 04537 train (ASR NLDM SPL) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04068 train (SHANE PUNJAB SPL) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08238 train (BSP FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu Fri )
  • 04054 train (ASR NDLS SHT SPL) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 04562 train (INTERCITY SF SPL) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02904 train (GOLDN TEMPLE SPL) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08310 train (JAT SBP SPL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 04664 train (ASR DDN EXP SPL) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. ASR SHATABDI SPL from Beas to Jalandhar train timings?
    A. ASR SHATABDI SPL departs from BEAS JN at 05:25 and reaches Jalandhar City at 05:25. It takes 00:33 hrs to reach Jalandhar City.

    Top train routes from Beas

  • BEAS to AMRITSAR trains
  • BEAS to NEW DELHI trains
  • BEAS to RAJPURA trains
  • BEAS to SIRHIND trains
  • BEAS to PANIPAT trains
  • BEAS to KARNAL trains
  • BEAS to SAHARANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Jalandhar

  • JALANDHAR to AMRITSAR trains
  • JALANDHAR to PHAGWARA trains
  • JALANDHAR to NEW DELHI trains
  • JALANDHAR to RAJPURA trains
  • JALANDHAR to SIRHIND trains
  • Important Trains from Beas
  • 09326 ASR INDB SPL
  • 02716 ASR NED EXP SPL
  • 02014 ASR SHATABDI SPL
  • 02358 ASR KOAA SUP SPL
  • 02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL
  • 05734 ASR KIR SPL
  • 1057 CSMT ASR SPECIAL
  • 2013 ASR SHTBDI SPL
  • 2025 NGP ASR AC SPL
  • 2026 ASR NGP AC SPL
  • 2026 ASR NGP AC SPL
  • 2029 ASR SHATABDI SPL
  • 2030 ASR SHATABDI SPL
  • 2053 JAN SHATBDI SPL
  • 2054 ASR HW JAN SPL
  • Important Trains from Jalandhar
    Popular Routes from Beas
  • BEAS to KHARAR trains
  • BEAS to KATIHAR trains
  • BEAS to KURUKSHETRA trains
  • BEAS to KATNI trains
  • BEAS to KHANNA trains
  • BEAS to KHANDWA trains
  • BEAS to KOTA trains
  • BEAS to KAMPTEE trains
  • BEAS to KARNAL trains
  • BEAS to LUCKNOW trains
  • Popular Routes from Jalandhar

    Important Station Stops from Beas to Jalandhar

  • DIW-Dhilwan
  • HMR-Hamira
  • KRE-Kartarpur
  • SRX-SuraNussi
  • For more information on Beas to Jalandhar train ticket booking Click IRCTC