Beas to Amritsar Trains

Powered By 

Beas to Amritsar 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
BEAS JN
BEAS
07:35
Amritsar Junction
ASR
06:39
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
07:55
Amritsar Junction
ASR
07:12
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
08:40
Amritsar Junction
ASR
07:41
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
10:35
Amritsar Junction
ASR
09:38
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
13:30
Amritsar Junction
ASR
12:40
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
16:40
Amritsar Junction
ASR
15:39
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
17:20
Amritsar Junction
ASR
16:14
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
17:35
Amritsar Junction
ASR
16:49
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
20:05
Amritsar Junction
ASR
19:20
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
20:35
Amritsar Junction
ASR
19:45
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
21:00
Amritsar Junction
ASR
20:12
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
22:30
Amritsar Junction
ASR
21:47
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
23:35
Amritsar Junction
ASR
22:43
S M T W T F S

Beas to Amritsar trains

Distance between Beas to Amritsar is 43 Kms. It will take 00:43 hrs to reach from Beas to Amritsar by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Amritsar.

FAQ Beas to Amritsar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Beas which have trains running from Beas to Amritsar?
A.There are 1 stations - BEAS(BEAS JN), from these stations you can book trains from Beas to Amritsar
Q. Which is the first train from Beas to Amritsar ?
A. 08237 train (KRBA ASR SPL) is the first train from Beas to Amritsar. It departs from BEAS (BEAS JN) at 06:39 and reaches Amritsar Junction at 07:35. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Beas to Amritsar ?
A. 02903 train (MMCT ASR SPL) is the last train from Beas to Amritsar. It departs from BEAS (BEAS JN) at 22:43 and reaches Amritsar Junction at 23:35. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Beas to Amritsar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Beas to Amritsar will take around 01:06 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Beas to Amritsar?
A. The total distance between Beas to Amritsar is 43 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Beas to Amritsar?
A. 08309 train (SBP JAT SPL) is the fastest train from Beas to Amritsar. It takes 00:43 hrs to reach from Beas to Amritsar.
Q. What are Beas to Amritsar train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Beas to Amritsar, please find below their departure times
  • 08237 train (KRBA ASR SPL) - Departs at 06:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu Fri )
  • 08309 train (SBP JAT SPL) - Departs at 07:12 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 03005 train (HWH ASR SPL) - Departs at 07:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09613 train (ASR FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 09:38 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 04053 train (NDLS ASR SHT SPL) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 04673 train (JYG ASR SPL) - Departs at 15:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 02317 train (KOAA ASR SPL) - Departs at 16:14 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 02407 train (NJP ASR SPECIAL) - Departs at 16:49 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02925 train (BDTS ASR SPL) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02715 train (SACHKHAND SPL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05933 train (DBRG ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:12 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02013 train (ASR SHTBDI SPL) - Departs at 21:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02903 train (MMCT ASR SPL) - Departs at 22:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Beas

  • BEAS to JALANDHAR trains
  • BEAS to NEW DELHI trains
  • BEAS to RAJPURA trains
  • BEAS to SIRHIND trains
  • BEAS to PANIPAT trains
  • BEAS to KARNAL trains
  • BEAS to SAHARANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Amritsar

  • AMRITSAR to JALANDHAR trains
  • AMRITSAR to PHAGWARA trains
  • AMRITSAR to NEW DELHI trains
  • AMRITSAR to RAJPURA trains
  • AMRITSAR to SIRHIND trains
  • Important Trains from Beas
  • 08237 KRBA ASR SPL
  • 08309 SBP JAT SPL
  • 03005 HWH ASR SPL
  • 09613 ASR FESTIVAL SPL
  • 04053 NDLS ASR SHT SPL
  • 04673 JYG ASR SPL
  • 02317 KOAA ASR SPL
  • 02407 NJP ASR SPECIAL
  • 02925 BDTS ASR SPL
  • 02715 SACHKHAND SPL
  • 1057 CSMT ASR SPECIAL
  • 2013 ASR SHTBDI SPL
  • 2014 ASR SHATABDI SPL
  • 2025 NGP ASR AC SPL
  • 2026 ASR NGP AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Amritsar
    Popular Routes from Beas
  • BEAS to AURANGABAD trains
  • BEAS to BURHANPUR trains
  • BEAS to BAREILLY trains
  • BEAS to BINA trains
  • BEAS to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • BEAS to VALSAD trains
  • BEAS to BHOPAL trains
  • BEAS to VADODARA trains
  • BEAS to VARANASI trains
  • BEAS to BHUSAWAL trains
  • BEAS to BILASPUR trains
  • BEAS to CHANDIGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from Amritsar

    Important Station Stops from Beas to Amritsar

  • BBKR-BabaBakalaRaiyaHalt
  • BTR-Butari
  • JNL-Jandiala
  • MOW-Manwala
  • TRA-Tangra
  • For more information on Beas to Amritsar train ticket booking Click IRCTC