Beas to Amritsar Trains

Powered By 

Beas to Amritsar 25 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
BEAS JN
BEAS
00:55
Amritsar Junction
ASR
00:14
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
05:30
Amritsar Junction
ASR
04:31
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
07:30
Amritsar Junction
ASR
06:28
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
07:50
Amritsar Junction
ASR
07:09
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
08:10
Amritsar Junction
ASR
06:48
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
08:10
Amritsar Junction
ASR
06:48
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
08:55
Amritsar Junction
ASR
07:48
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
09:35
Amritsar Junction
ASR
08:37
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
10:00
Amritsar Junction
ASR
08:20
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
10:20
Amritsar Junction
ASR
09:24
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
10:45
Amritsar Junction
ASR
09:40
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
11:30
Amritsar Junction
ASR
10:44
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
12:45
Amritsar Junction
ASR
11:15
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
13:45
Amritsar Junction
ASR
13:00
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
14:25
Amritsar Junction
ASR
13:37
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
15:35
Amritsar Junction
ASR
14:43
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
16:30
Amritsar Junction
ASR
15:41
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
19:20
Amritsar Junction
ASR
18:32
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
20:25
Amritsar Junction
ASR
19:34
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
21:05
Amritsar Junction
ASR
20:15
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
21:25
Amritsar Junction
ASR
20:30
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
21:45
Amritsar Junction
ASR
20:59
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
22:05
Amritsar Junction
ASR
21:14
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
22:30
Amritsar Junction
ASR
21:48
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
23:55
Amritsar Junction
ASR
22:50
S M T W T F S

Beas to Amritsar trains

Distance between Beas to Amritsar is 43 Kms. It will take 00:41 hrs to reach from Beas to Amritsar by train

25 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Amritsar.

FAQ Beas to Amritsar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Beas which have trains running from Beas to Amritsar?
A.There are 1 stations - BEAS(BEAS JN), from these stations you can book trains from Beas to Amritsar
Q. Which is the first train from Beas to Amritsar ?
A. 19225 train (BTI JAT EXP) is the first train from Beas to Amritsar. It departs from BEAS (BEAS JN) at 00:14 and reaches Amritsar Junction at 00:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Beas to Amritsar ?
A. 14673 train (SHAHEED EXPRESS) is the last train from Beas to Amritsar. It departs from BEAS (BEAS JN) at 22:50 and reaches Amritsar Junction at 23:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Beas to Amritsar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Beas to Amritsar will take around 01:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Beas to Amritsar?
A. The total distance between Beas to Amritsar is 43 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Beas to Amritsar?
A. 19225 train (BTI JAT EXP) is the fastest train from Beas to Amritsar. It takes 00:41 hrs to reach from Beas to Amritsar.
Q. What are Beas to Amritsar train timings??
A. 25 trains run from Beas to Amritsar, please find below their departure times
  • 19225 train (BTI JAT EXP) - Departs at 00:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12903 train (GOLDENTEMPLE ML) - Departs at 04:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14631 train (DDN ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18101 train (TATA JAT EXP) - Departs at 07:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59386 train (PANCHVALLEY PAS) - Departs at 06:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 06:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 07:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22445 train (CNB ASR SUP) - Departs at 08:37 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 54601 train (HSR ASR PSNGR) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 09:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19613 train (AJMER ASR EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12411 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 10:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12029 train (SWARNA SHTBDI) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12497 train (SHANE PUNJAB) - Departs at 13:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22429 train (DLI PTK SF EXP) - Departs at 14:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) - Departs at 15:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 19:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12203 train (GARIB RATH EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 12241 train (CDG ASR SUP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12459 train (NDLSASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12053 train (HW ASR JNSHTBDI) - Departs at 21:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12013 train (AMRITSAR SHTBDI) - Departs at 21:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14673 train (SHAHEED EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • Q. GARIB RATH EXP from Beas to Amritsar train timings?
    A. GARIB RATH EXP departs from BEAS JN at 20:15 and reaches Amritsar Junction at 20:15. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach Amritsar Junction.

    Top train routes from Beas

  • BEAS to JALANDHAR trains
  • BEAS to NEW DELHI trains
  • BEAS to RAJPURA trains
  • BEAS to SIRHIND trains
  • BEAS to PANIPAT trains
  • BEAS to KARNAL trains
  • BEAS to SAHARANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Amritsar

  • AMRITSAR to JALANDHAR trains
  • AMRITSAR to PHAGWARA trains
  • AMRITSAR to NEW DELHI trains
  • AMRITSAR to RAJPURA trains
  • AMRITSAR to SIRHIND trains
  • Important Trains from Beas
  • 19225 BTI JAT EXP
  • 12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML
  • 14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS
  • 18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP
  • 59386 CWA- INDB PACHVELLY PA
  • 18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL
  • 54601 HSR-ASR PASSENGER
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 11058 ASR CSTM EXP
  • 12013 NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP
  • 12014 AMRITSAR SHTBDI
  • Important Trains from Amritsar
    Popular Routes from Beas
  • BEAS to AURANGABAD trains
  • BEAS to BURHANPUR trains
  • BEAS to BAREILLY trains
  • BEAS to BINA trains
  • BEAS to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • BEAS to VALSAD trains
  • BEAS to BHOPAL trains
  • BEAS to VADODARA trains
  • BEAS to VARANASI trains
  • BEAS to BHUSAWAL trains
  • BEAS to BILASPUR trains
  • BEAS to CHANDIGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from Amritsar

    Important Station Stops from Beas to Amritsar

  • BBKR-BabaBakalaRaiyaHalt
  • BTR-Butari
  • TRA-Tangra
  • JNL-Jandiala
  • MOW-Mananwala
  • For more information on Beas to Amritsar train ticket booking Click IRCTC