Beas to Amritsar Trains

Powered By 

Beas to Amritsar 24 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
BEAS JN
BEAS
00:55
Amritsar Junction
ASR
00:09
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
01:45
Amritsar Junction
ASR
00:53
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
07:55
Amritsar Junction
ASR
07:12
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
08:15
Amritsar Junction
ASR
06:59
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
08:40
Amritsar Junction
ASR
07:41
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
11:30
Amritsar Junction
ASR
10:35
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
12:20
Amritsar Junction
ASR
11:13
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
13:05
Amritsar Junction
ASR
12:17
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
13:30
Amritsar Junction
ASR
12:40
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
14:15
Amritsar Junction
ASR
13:25
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
14:40
Amritsar Junction
ASR
13:39
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
15:20
Amritsar Junction
ASR
14:37
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
16:15
Amritsar Junction
ASR
14:53
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
16:40
Amritsar Junction
ASR
15:39
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
17:20
Amritsar Junction
ASR
16:14
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
20:05
Amritsar Junction
ASR
19:20
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
20:35
Amritsar Junction
ASR
19:45
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
21:00
Amritsar Junction
ASR
20:12
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
21:25
Amritsar Junction
ASR
20:27
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
21:45
Amritsar Junction
ASR
20:47
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
22:05
Amritsar Junction
ASR
21:16
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
22:30
Amritsar Junction
ASR
21:47
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
23:15
Amritsar Junction
ASR
22:23
S M T W T F S
BEAS JN
BEAS
23:35
Amritsar Junction
ASR
22:43
S M T W T F S

Beas to Amritsar trains

Distance between Beas to Amritsar is 43 Kms. It will take 00:43 hrs to reach from Beas to Amritsar by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Amritsar.

FAQ Beas to Amritsar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Beas which have trains running from Beas to Amritsar?
A.There are 1 stations - BEAS(BEAS JN), from these stations you can book trains from Beas to Amritsar
Q. Which is the first train from Beas to Amritsar ?
A. 09225 train (JU JAT EXP SPL) is the first train from Beas to Amritsar. It departs from BEAS (BEAS JN) at 00:09 and reaches Amritsar Junction at 00:55. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Beas to Amritsar ?
A. 02903 train (MMCT ASR SPL) is the last train from Beas to Amritsar. It departs from BEAS (BEAS JN) at 22:43 and reaches Amritsar Junction at 23:35. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Beas to Amritsar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Beas to Amritsar will take around 01:22 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Beas to Amritsar?
A. The total distance between Beas to Amritsar is 43 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Beas to Amritsar?
A. 08309 train (SBP JAT SPL) is the fastest train from Beas to Amritsar. It takes 00:43 hrs to reach from Beas to Amritsar.
Q. What are Beas to Amritsar train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Beas to Amritsar, please find below their departure times
  • 09225 train (JU JAT EXP SPL) - Departs at 00:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05211 train (ASR FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 00:53 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 08309 train (SBP JAT SPL) - Departs at 07:12 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 04663 train (DDN ASR EXP SPL) - Departs at 06:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03005 train (HWH ASR SPL) - Departs at 07:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04561 train (INTERCITY SF SPL) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05733 train (KIR ASR SPECIAL) - Departs at 11:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04538 train (NLDM ASR SPL) - Departs at 12:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02029 train (ASR SHATABDI SPL) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 04067 train (SHANE PUNJAB SPL) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05531 train (SHC ASR SPL) - Departs at 13:39 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 04077 train (DLI PTK EXP SPL) - Departs at 14:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 01057 train (CSMT ASR SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04649 train (JYG ASR SPECIAL) - Departs at 15:39 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 02317 train (KOAA ASR SPL) - Departs at 16:14 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 02925 train (BDTS ASR SPL) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02715 train (SACHKHAND SPL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04687 train (ASR GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:12 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 04541 train (CDG ASR EXP SPL) - Departs at 20:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04665 train (NDLS ASR SPL) - Departs at 20:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02053 train (JAN SHATBDI SPL) - Departs at 21:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02013 train (ASR SHTBDI SPL) - Departs at 21:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09415 train (ADI SVDK SPECIAL) - Departs at 22:23 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02903 train (MMCT ASR SPL) - Departs at 22:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. ASR SHATABDI SPL from Beas to Amritsar train timings?
    A. ASR SHATABDI SPL departs from BEAS JN at 12:40 and reaches Amritsar Junction at 12:40. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach Amritsar Junction.

    Top train routes from Beas

  • BEAS to JALANDHAR trains
  • BEAS to NEW DELHI trains
  • BEAS to RAJPURA trains
  • BEAS to SIRHIND trains
  • BEAS to PANIPAT trains
  • BEAS to KARNAL trains
  • BEAS to SAHARANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Amritsar

  • AMRITSAR to JALANDHAR trains
  • AMRITSAR to PHAGWARA trains
  • AMRITSAR to NEW DELHI trains
  • AMRITSAR to RAJPURA trains
  • AMRITSAR to SIRHIND trains
  • Important Trains from Beas
  • 05211 ASR FESTVL SPL
  • 08309 SBP JAT SPL
  • 03005 HWH ASR SPL
  • 05733 KIR ASR SPECIAL
  • 02029 ASR SHATABDI SPL
  • 1057 CSMT ASR SPECIAL
  • 2013 ASR SHTBDI SPL
  • 2014 ASR SHATABDI SPL
  • 2025 NGP ASR AC SPL
  • 2026 ASR NGP AC SPL
  • 2026 ASR NGP AC SPL
  • 2030 ASR SHATABDI SPL
  • 2053 JAN SHATBDI SPL
  • 2054 ASR HW JAN SPL
  • 2317 KOAA ASR SPL
  • Important Trains from Amritsar
    Popular Routes from Beas
  • BEAS to AURANGABAD trains
  • BEAS to BURHANPUR trains
  • BEAS to BAREILLY trains
  • BEAS to BINA trains
  • BEAS to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • BEAS to VALSAD trains
  • BEAS to BHOPAL trains
  • BEAS to VADODARA trains
  • BEAS to VARANASI trains
  • BEAS to BHUSAWAL trains
  • BEAS to BILASPUR trains
  • BEAS to CHANDIGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from Amritsar

    Important Station Stops from Beas to Amritsar

  • BBKR-BabaBakalaRaiyaHalt
  • BTR-Butari
  • JNL-Jandiala
  • MOW-Manwala
  • TRA-Tangra
  • For more information on Beas to Amritsar train ticket booking Click IRCTC