Mansi to Saharsa Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

9 Trains between Mansi to Saharsa


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mansi to Saharsa Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mansi Junction
MNE
09:32
Saharsa Junction
SHC
10:30
S M T W T F S
Mansi Junction
MNE
11:15
Saharsa Junction
SHC
12:45
S M T W T F S
Mansi Junction
MNE
11:57
Saharsa Junction
SHC
13:30
S M T W T F S
Mansi Junction
MNE
13:27
Saharsa Junction
SHC
15:00
S M T W T F S
Mansi Junction
MNE
13:57
Saharsa Junction
SHC
15:15
S M T W T F S
Mansi Junction
MNE
15:40
Saharsa Junction
SHC
16:35
S M T W T F S
Mansi Junction
MNE
17:30
Saharsa Junction
SHC
18:50
S M T W T F S
Mansi Junction
MNE
19:20
Saharsa Junction
SHC
20:20
S M T W T F S
Mansi Junction
MNE
20:28
Saharsa Junction
SHC
21:35
S M T W T F S

Mansi to Saharsa Trains

Distance between Mansi to Saharsa is 45 Kms. It will take 00:55 hrs to reach from Mansi to Saharsa by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Saharsa.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mansi to Saharsa, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mansi to Saharsa on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Mansi to Saharsa Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Mansi which have trains running from Mansi to Saharsa?

A: There are 1 stations - MNE(Mansi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mansi to Saharsa

Q) Which is the first train from Mansi to Saharsa?

A: 15284 train (JANKI EXPRESS) is the first train from Mansi to Saharsa. It departs from MNE (Mansi Junction) at 09:32 and reaches Saharsa Junction at 10:30. This train has 1 classes SL

Q) Which is the last train from Mansi to Saharsa?

A: 18626 train (HTE PRNC EXP) is the last train from Mansi to Saharsa. It departs from MNE (Mansi Junction) at 20:28 and reaches Saharsa Junction at 21:35. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A CC SL 2S

Q) What is the duration between Mansi to Saharsa if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Mansi to Saharsa will take around 01:33 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Mansi to Saharsa?

A: The total distance between Mansi to Saharsa is 45 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Mansi to Saharsa?

A: 12568 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) is the fastest train from Mansi to Saharsa. It takes 00:55 hrs to reach from Mansi to Saharsa.

Q) What are Mansi to Saharsa train timings?

A: 9 trains run from Mansi to Saharsa, please find below their departure times

  1. 15284 train (JANKI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13163 train (HATE BAZARE EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  3. 13228 train (RJPB INTERCITY) - Departs at 11:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13206 train (JANHIT EXP) - Departs at 13:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 01663 train (RKMP SHC SPL) - Departs at 13:57 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  6. 12568 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 15280 train (POORABIYA EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  8. 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 18626 train (HTE PRNC EXP) - Departs at 20:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Mansi to Saharsa train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Mansi to Saharsa train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Mansi to Saharsa train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mansi to Saharsa train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mansi to Saharsa train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mansi to Saharsa train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mansi to Saharsa train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mansi to Saharsa train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mansi to Saharsa.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mansi to Saharsa train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mansi to Saharsa train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mansi to Saharsa train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mansi to Saharsa by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mansi

Top train routes from Saharsa

Important Trains from Mansi

Important Trains from Saharsa

Popular Routes from Mansi

Popular Routes from Saharsa

Important Station Stops from Mansi to Saharsa

For more information on Mansi to Saharsa train ticket booking. Click IRCTC