Mansi to Baro Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

8 Trains between Mansi to Baro


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mansi to Baro Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mansi Junction
MNE
00:21
Barauni Junction
BJU
01:40
S M T W T F S
Mansi Junction
MNE
00:35
Barauni Junction
BJU
02:20
S M T W T F S
Mansi Junction
MNE
01:27
Barauni Junction
BJU
02:40
S M T W T F S
Mansi Junction
MNE
03:08
Barauni Junction
BJU
04:35
S M T W T F S
Mansi Junction
MNE
06:52
Barauni Junction
BJU
08:25
S M T W T F S
Mansi Junction
MNE
07:40
Barauni Junction
BJU
08:50
S M T W T F S
Mansi Junction
MNE
12:38
Barauni Junction
BJU
14:10
S M T W T F S
Mansi Junction
MNE
19:47
Barauni Junction
BJU
21:05
S M T W T F S

Mansi to Baro Trains

Distance between Mansi to Baro is 65 Kms. It will take 01:10 hrs to reach from Mansi to Baro by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Baro.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mansi to Baro, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mansi to Baro on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Mansi to Baro Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Mansi which have trains running from Mansi to Baro?

A: There are 1 stations - MNE(Mansi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mansi to Baro

Q) Which is the first train from Mansi to Baro?

A: 13205 train (JANHIT EXP) is the first train from Mansi to Baro. It departs from MNE (Mansi Junction) at 00:21 and reaches Barauni Junction at 01:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Mansi to Baro?

A: 01664 train (SHC RKMP SPL) is the last train from Mansi to Baro. It departs from MNE (Mansi Junction) at 19:47 and reaches Barauni Junction at 21:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Mansi to Baro if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Mansi to Baro will take around 01:45 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Mansi to Baro?

A: The total distance between Mansi to Baro is 65 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Mansi to Baro?

A: 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) is the fastest train from Mansi to Baro. It takes 01:10 hrs to reach from Mansi to Baro.

Q) What are Mansi to Baro train timings?

A: 8 trains run from Mansi to Baro, please find below their departure times

  1. 13205 train (JANHIT EXP) - Departs at 00:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12505 train (NORTHEAST EXP) - Departs at 01:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15651 train (LOHIT EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:08 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  5. 04073 train (SHC NDLS G R SPL) - Departs at 06:52 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  6. 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 12:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 01664 train (SHC RKMP SPL) - Departs at 19:47 hrs and running days ( Tue )

Q) from Mansi to Baro train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Mansi to Baro train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Mansi to Baro train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mansi to Baro train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mansi to Baro train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mansi to Baro train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mansi to Baro train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mansi to Baro train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mansi to Baro.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mansi to Baro train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mansi to Baro train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mansi to Baro train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mansi to Baro by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mansi

Top train routes from Baro

Important Trains from Mansi

Important Trains from Baro

Popular Routes from Mansi

Popular Routes from Baro

Important Station Stops from Mansi to Baro

For more information on Mansi to Baro train ticket booking. Click IRCTC