Mansi to Baro Trains

Powered By 

Mansi to Baro 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mansi Junction
MNE
00:15
Barauni Junction
BJU
22:56
S M T W T F S
Mansi Junction
MNE
01:40
Barauni Junction
BJU
00:22
S M T W T F S
Mansi Junction
MNE
03:00
Barauni Junction
BJU
01:05
S M T W T F S
Mansi Junction
MNE
08:50
Barauni Junction
BJU
07:40
S M T W T F S
Mansi Junction
MNE
09:30
Barauni Junction
BJU
08:06
S M T W T F S
Mansi Junction
MNE
10:00
Barauni Junction
BJU
08:40
S M T W T F S
Mansi Junction
MNE
14:15
Barauni Junction
BJU
12:42
S M T W T F S
Mansi Junction
MNE
14:35
Barauni Junction
BJU
12:55
S M T W T F S
Mansi Junction
MNE
15:50
Barauni Junction
BJU
14:05
S M T W T F S
Mansi Junction
MNE
19:20
Barauni Junction
BJU
16:25
S M T W T F S
Mansi Junction
MNE
23:00
Barauni Junction
BJU
21:23
S M T W T F S
Mansi Junction
MNE
23:55
Barauni Junction
BJU
22:03
S M T W T F S

Mansi to Baro trains

Distance between Mansi to Baro is 65 Kms. It will take 01:10 hrs to reach from Mansi to Baro by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Baro.

FAQ Mansi to Baro Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mansi which have trains running from Mansi to Baro?
A.There are 1 stations - MNE(Mansi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mansi to Baro
Q. Which is the first train from Mansi to Baro ?
A. 12505 train (NORTH EAST EXP) is the first train from Mansi to Baro. It departs from MNE (Mansi Junction) at 22:56 and reaches Barauni Junction at 00:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mansi to Baro ?
A. 13247 train (RJPB CAPITAL EXP) is the last train from Mansi to Baro. It departs from MNE (Mansi Junction) at 22:03 and reaches Barauni Junction at 23:55. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mansi to Baro if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mansi to Baro will take around 02:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mansi to Baro?
A. The total distance between Mansi to Baro is 65 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mansi to Baro?
A. 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) is the fastest train from Mansi to Baro. It takes 01:10 hrs to reach from Mansi to Baro.
Q. What are Mansi to Baro train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Mansi to Baro, please find below their departure times
  • 12505 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 22:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13205 train (JANHIT EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15646 train (GHY LTT EXP) - Departs at 08:06 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 15713 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 12:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15279 train (POORBIYA EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 23225 train (RJPB LINK EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 28182 train (KIR TATA LNK EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15483 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 21:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13247 train (RJPB CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 22:03 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • Top train routes from Mansi

  • MANSI to BEGUSARAI trains
  • MANSI to KHAGARIA trains
  • MANSI to KATIHAR trains
  • MANSI to NAUGACHIA trains
  • MANSI to PATNA trains
  • MANSI to SAHARSA trains
  • MANSI to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • MANSI to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • MANSI to BARARI trains
  • Top train routes from Baro

  • BARO to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • BARO to HAJIPUR trains
  • BARO to BEGUSARAI trains
  • BARO to KHAGARIA trains
  • BARO to KATIHAR trains
  • BARO to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • BARO to SONEPUR trains
  • BARO to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • BARO to JASIDIH trains
  • BARO to SILIGURI trains
  • BARO to NAUGACHIA trains
  • BARO to PATNA trains
  • Important Trains from Mansi
  • 12505 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
  • 12553 VAISHALI EXP
  • 15646 GHY LTT EXP
  • 15713 INTERCITY EXPRESS
  • 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • 15279 POORBIYA EXPRES
  • 23225 SHC-BJU EXPRESS
  • 28182 KIR BJU EXPRESS
  • 12506 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 12554 VAISHALI EXP
  • 12567 SHC-PNBE RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 12568 PNBE-SHC RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 12568 PNBE-SHC RAJYA RANI EXP
  • Important Trains from Baro
    Popular Routes from Mansi
  • MANSI to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • MANSI to BATHINDA trains
  • MANSI to KANPUR trains
  • MANSI to BARARI trains
  • MANSI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • MANSI to GUWAHATI trains
  • MANSI to GORAKHPUR trains
  • MANSI to KOLKATA trains
  • MANSI to JASIDIH trains
  • MANSI to JALANDHAR trains
  • MANSI to KHAGARIA trains
  • MANSI to KATIHAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Baro

    Important Station Stops from Mansi to Baro

  • TGA-TEGHRA
  • BCA-BACHWARAJN
  • DSS-DALSINGHSARAI
  • NAZJ-NAZIRGANJ
  • UJP-UJIARPUR
  • SPJ-SAMASTIPURJN
  • KPGM-KARPURIGRAM
  • KRBP-KHUDIRAMBPUSA
  • DOL-DHOLI
  • MFP-MUZAFFARPURJN
  • GRL-GORAUL
  • BNR-BHAGWANPUR
  • HJP-HAJIPURJN
  • SEE-SONPURJN
  • DGA-DIGHWARA
  • CPR-CHHAPRA
  • BJU-BARAUNIJN
  • BGS-BEGUSARAI
  • LKN-LAKHMINIA
  • SKJ-SAHIBPURKMLJN
  • KGG-KHAGARIAJN
  • For more information on Mansi to Baro train ticket booking Click IRCTC