Arakkonam to Palakkad Trains

Powered By 

Arakkonam to Palakkad 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
00:22
Palakkad Junction
PGT
16:20
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
03:22
Palakkad Junction
PGT
20:10
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
04:37
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:25
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
05:32
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:05
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
10:40
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:45
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
13:20
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:10
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
13:20
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:10
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
21:17
Palakkad Junction
PGT
13:05
S M T W T F S

Arakkonam to Palakkad trains

Distance between Arakkonam to Palakkad is 496 Kms. It will take 07:12 hrs to reach from Arakkonam to Palakkad by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Palakkad.

FAQ Arakkonam to Palakkad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Arakkonam which have trains running from Arakkonam to Palakkad?
A.There are 1 stations - AJJ(Arakkonam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Arakkonam to Palakkad
Q. Which is the first train from Arakkonam to Palakkad ?
A. 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the first train from Arakkonam to Palakkad. It departs from AJJ (Arakkonam Junction) at 16:20 and reaches Palakkad Junction at 00:22. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Arakkonam to Palakkad ?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the last train from Arakkonam to Palakkad. It departs from AJJ (Arakkonam Junction) at 13:05 and reaches Palakkad Junction at 21:17. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Arakkonam to Palakkad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Arakkonam to Palakkad will take around 11:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Arakkonam to Palakkad?
A. The total distance between Arakkonam to Palakkad is 496 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Arakkonam to Palakkad?
A. 06047 train (MAS TVC EXP) is the fastest train from Arakkonam to Palakkad. It takes 07:12 hrs to reach from Arakkonam to Palakkad.
Q. What are Arakkonam to Palakkad train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Arakkonam to Palakkad, please find below their departure times
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06047 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22651 train (PALAKKAD EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Arakkonam

  • ARAKKONAM to CHENNAI trains
  • ARAKKONAM to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • ARAKKONAM to VELLORE trains
  • ARAKKONAM to SALEM trains
  • ARAKKONAM to ERODE trains
  • ARAKKONAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ARAKKONAM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Palakkad

  • PALAKKAD to COIMBATORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERODE trains
  • PALAKKAD to SALEM trains
  • PALAKKAD to TIRUPPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to VELLORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to ALUVA trains
  • PALAKKAD to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • PALAKKAD to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KOLLAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to CHENGANNUR trains
  • Important Trains from Arakkonam
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 22651 MAS-PGT EXPRESS
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • 11017 LTT KARAIKAL EXP
  • 11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP
  • Important Trains from Palakkad
    Popular Routes from Arakkonam
  • ARAKKONAM to PALANI trains
  • ARAKKONAM to PATNA trains
  • ARAKKONAM to THRISSUR trains
  • ARAKKONAM to POLLACHI trains
  • ARAKKONAM to PUNE trains
  • ARAKKONAM to PUTTUR trains
  • ARAKKONAM to KOLLAM trains
  • ARAKKONAM to RAICHUR trains
  • ARAKKONAM to RAJAMPET trains
  • ARAKKONAM to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • ARAKKONAM to RANGIA trains
  • ARAKKONAM to RENIGUNTA trains
  • ARAKKONAM to SALEM trains
  • ARAKKONAM to BENGALURU trains
  • Popular Routes from Palakkad

    Important Station Stops from Arakkonam to Palakkad

  • KPD-KATPADIJN
  • GYM-GUDIYATTAM
  • JTJ-JOLARPETTAI
  • MAP-MAP
  • SA-SALEMJN
  • RASP-RASIPURAM
  • NMKL-NAMAKKAL
  • MONR-MOHANUR
  • KRR-KARUR
  • PALM-PALM
  • DG-DINDIGULJN
  • API-AKKARAIPPATTI
  • ODC-ODDANCHATRAM
  • CHPT-CHATRAPPATTI
  • PLNI-PALANI
  • UDT-UDT
  • POY-POY
  • PGTN-PGTN
  • For more information on Arakkonam to Palakkad train ticket booking Click IRCTC