Angamaly to Aluva Trains

Powered By 

Angamaly to Aluva 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Angamaly
AFK
03:03
Aluva
AWY
02:50
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
04:00
Aluva
AWY
03:43
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
04:33
Aluva
AWY
04:25
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
05:38
Aluva
AWY
05:25
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
06:08
Aluva
AWY
06:00
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
06:58
Aluva
AWY
06:45
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
07:53
Aluva
AWY
07:45
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
10:43
Aluva
AWY
10:35
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
11:33
Aluva
AWY
11:20
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
13:18
Aluva
AWY
13:10
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
16:08
Aluva
AWY
15:55
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
19:43
Aluva
AWY
19:25
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
22:45
Aluva
AWY
22:37
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
22:56
Aluva
AWY
22:47
S M T W T F S

Angamaly to Aluva trains

Distance between Angamaly to Aluva is 10 Kms. It will take 00:08 hrs to reach from Angamaly to Aluva by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Aluva.

FAQ Angamaly to Aluva Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Angamaly which have trains running from Angamaly to Aluva?
A.There are 1 stations - AFK(Angamaly), from these stations you can book trains from Angamaly to Aluva
Q. Which is the first train from Angamaly to Aluva ?
A. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the first train from Angamaly to Aluva. It departs from AFK (Angamaly) at 02:50 and reaches Aluva at 03:03. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Angamaly to Aluva ?
A. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the last train from Angamaly to Aluva. It departs from AFK (Angamaly) at 22:47 and reaches Aluva at 22:56. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Angamaly to Aluva if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Angamaly to Aluva will take around 00:18 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Angamaly to Aluva?
A. The total distance between Angamaly to Aluva is 10 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Angamaly to Aluva?
A. 16841 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the fastest train from Angamaly to Aluva. It takes 00:08 hrs to reach from Angamaly to Aluva.
Q. What are Angamaly to Aluva train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Angamaly to Aluva, please find below their departure times
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 03:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16841 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16187 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16308 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22645 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 22:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 22:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Angamaly

  • ANGAMALY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ANGAMALY to KALLETUMKARA trains
  • ANGAMALY to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ANGAMALY to KOLLAM trains
  • ANGAMALY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ANGAMALY to VARKALA trains
  • ANGAMALY to WADAKKANCHERY trains
  • ANGAMALY to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ANGAMALY to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ANGAMALY to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • ANGAMALY to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ANGAMALY to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • Top train routes from Aluva

  • ALUVA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to KOLLAM trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ALUVA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ALUVA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ALUVA to PALAKKAD trains
  • ALUVA to SHORANUR trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ALUVA to VARKALA trains
  • ALUVA to COIMBATORE trains
  • ALUVA to ERODE trains
  • Important Trains from Angamaly
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 16187 KIK-ERSEXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 22645 AHILYANAGARI EX
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS
  • 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP.
  • 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 12624 CHENNAI MAIL
  • Important Trains from Aluva
    Popular Routes from Angamaly
  • ANGAMALY to VADAKARA trains
  • ANGAMALY to KANNUR trains
  • ANGAMALY to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • ANGAMALY to COIMBATORE trains
  • ANGAMALY to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • ANGAMALY to KOZHIKODE trains
  • ANGAMALY to KANPUR trains
  • ANGAMALY to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ANGAMALY to DINDIGUL trains
  • ANGAMALY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ANGAMALY to FEROKE trains
  • ANGAMALY to GORAKHPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Aluva

    Important Station Stops from Angamaly to Aluva

  • CWR-CHOVVARA
  • For more information on Angamaly to Aluva train ticket booking Click IRCTC