Angamaly to Ernakulam Trains

Powered By 

Angamaly to Ernakulam 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Angamaly
AFK
03:35
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
02:50
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
05:15
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
04:25
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
05:24
Thrippunithura
TRTR
03:43
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
07:00
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
05:25
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
07:09
Thrippunithura
TRTR
06:00
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
07:59
Thrippunithura
TRTR
06:45
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
08:40
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
07:45
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
11:25
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
10:35
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
13:00
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
11:45
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
14:14
Thrippunithura
TRTR
13:10
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
17:15
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
15:55
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
21:00
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
19:25
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
23:30
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
22:47
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
23:35
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
22:37
S M T W T F S

Angamaly to Ernakulam trains

Distance between Angamaly to Ernakulam is 31 Kms. It will take 00:43 hrs to reach from Angamaly to Ernakulam by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ernakulam.

FAQ Angamaly to Ernakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Angamaly which have trains running from Angamaly to Ernakulam?
A.There are 1 stations - AFK(Angamaly), from these stations you can book trains from Angamaly to Ernakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Angamaly to Ernakulam ?
A. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the first train from Angamaly to Ernakulam. It departs from AFK (Angamaly) at 02:50 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 03:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Angamaly to Ernakulam ?
A. 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) is the last train from Angamaly to Ernakulam. It departs from AFK (Angamaly) at 22:37 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South) at 23:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Angamaly to Ernakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Angamaly to Ernakulam will take around 01:41 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Angamaly to Ernakulam?
A. The total distance between Angamaly to Ernakulam is 31 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Angamaly to Ernakulam?
A. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the fastest train from Angamaly to Ernakulam. It takes 00:43 hrs to reach from Angamaly to Ernakulam.
Q. What are Angamaly to Ernakulam train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Angamaly to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16841 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 03:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16187 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16308 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12521 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 22:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 22:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Angamaly

  • ANGAMALY to ALUVA trains
  • ANGAMALY to KALLETUMKARA trains
  • ANGAMALY to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ANGAMALY to KOLLAM trains
  • ANGAMALY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ANGAMALY to VARKALA trains
  • ANGAMALY to WADAKKANCHERY trains
  • ANGAMALY to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ANGAMALY to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ANGAMALY to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • ANGAMALY to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ANGAMALY to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • Top train routes from Ernakulam

  • ERNAKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERNAKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to ERODE trains
  • Important Trains from Angamaly
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 16187 KIK-ERSEXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP.
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS
  • 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 12624 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP
  • Important Trains from Ernakulam
    Popular Routes from Angamaly
  • ANGAMALY to FEROKE trains
  • ANGAMALY to GORAKHPUR trains
  • ANGAMALY to KALLETUMKARA trains
  • ANGAMALY to VELLORE trains
  • ANGAMALY to KUPPAM trains
  • ANGAMALY to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • ANGAMALY to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • ANGAMALY to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ANGAMALY to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ANGAMALY to MANGALURU trains
  • ANGAMALY to CHENNAI trains
  • ANGAMALY to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • ANGAMALY to NAGERCOIL trains
  • ANGAMALY to NAGAPATTINAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Ernakulam

    Important Station Stops from Angamaly to Ernakulam

  • CWR-CHOVVARA
  • AWY-ALUVA
  • KLMR-KALAMASSERI
  • IPL-IDAPPALLI
  • ERN-ERNAKULAMTOWN
  • For more information on Angamaly to Ernakulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC