Angamaly to Kalletumkara Trains

Powered By 

Angamaly to Kalletumkara 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Angamaly
AFK
00:59
Irinjalakkuda
IJK
00:30
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
02:34
Irinjalakkuda
IJK
02:10
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
04:39
Irinjalakkuda
IJK
04:10
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
07:45
Irinjalakkuda
IJK
07:20
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
11:29
Irinjalakkuda
IJK
11:00
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
11:39
Irinjalakkuda
IJK
11:10
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
11:59
Irinjalakkuda
IJK
11:30
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
14:49
Irinjalakkuda
IJK
14:10
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
17:09
Irinjalakkuda
IJK
16:50
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
18:24
Irinjalakkuda
IJK
18:00
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
19:09
Irinjalakkuda
IJK
18:35
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
22:43
Irinjalakkuda
IJK
22:20
S M T W T F S
Angamaly
AFK
22:54
Irinjalakkuda
IJK
22:30
S M T W T F S

Angamaly to Kalletumkara trains

Distance between Angamaly to Kalletumkara is 22 Kms. It will take 00:19 hrs to reach from Angamaly to Kalletumkara by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kalletumkara.

FAQ Angamaly to Kalletumkara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Angamaly which have trains running from Angamaly to Kalletumkara?
A.There are 1 stations - AFK(Angamaly), from these stations you can book trains from Angamaly to Kalletumkara
Q. Which is the first train from Angamaly to Kalletumkara ?
A. 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) is the first train from Angamaly to Kalletumkara. It departs from AFK (Angamaly) at 00:30 and reaches Irinjalakkuda at 00:59. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Angamaly to Kalletumkara ?
A. 16188 train (ERS KARAIKALEXP) is the last train from Angamaly to Kalletumkara. It departs from AFK (Angamaly) at 22:30 and reaches Irinjalakkuda at 22:54. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Angamaly to Kalletumkara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Angamaly to Kalletumkara will take around 00:39 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Angamaly to Kalletumkara?
A. The total distance between Angamaly to Kalletumkara is 22 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Angamaly to Kalletumkara?
A. 16307 train (CANNANORE EXP) is the fastest train from Angamaly to Kalletumkara. It takes 00:19 hrs to reach from Angamaly to Kalletumkara.
Q. What are Angamaly to Kalletumkara train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Angamaly to Kalletumkara, please find below their departure times
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16305 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16307 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16842 train (GURUVAYUR EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16188 train (ERS KARAIKALEXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Angamaly

  • ANGAMALY to ALUVA trains
  • ANGAMALY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ANGAMALY to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ANGAMALY to KOLLAM trains
  • ANGAMALY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ANGAMALY to VARKALA trains
  • ANGAMALY to WADAKKANCHERY trains
  • ANGAMALY to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ANGAMALY to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ANGAMALY to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • ANGAMALY to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ANGAMALY to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • Top train routes from Kalletumkara

  • KALLETUMKARA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KALLETUMKARA to ALUVA trains
  • KALLETUMKARA to KOLLAM trains
  • KALLETUMKARA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KALLETUMKARA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KALLETUMKARA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KALLETUMKARA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KALLETUMKARA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KALLETUMKARA to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KALLETUMKARA to SHORANUR trains
  • KALLETUMKARA to ERODE trains
  • Important Trains from Angamaly
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP
  • 16305 ERS-CANNANORE EXP
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 22648 KORBA EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 16307 ALLP-CAN CANNANORE EXP
  • 22640 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS
  • 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP.
  • 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • Important Trains from Kalletumkara
    Popular Routes from Angamaly
  • ANGAMALY to VELLORE trains
  • ANGAMALY to KUPPAM trains
  • ANGAMALY to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • ANGAMALY to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • ANGAMALY to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ANGAMALY to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ANGAMALY to MANGALURU trains
  • ANGAMALY to CHENNAI trains
  • ANGAMALY to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • ANGAMALY to NAGERCOIL trains
  • ANGAMALY to NAGAPATTINAM trains
  • ANGAMALY to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • ANGAMALY to PAYYANUR trains
  • ANGAMALY to PALAKKAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Kalletumkara

    Important Station Stops from Angamaly to Kalletumkara

  • CKI-CHALAKUDI
  • DINR-DIVINENAGARHALT(F
  • KRAN-KORATTIANGADI
  • KUC-KARUKKUTTY
  • For more information on Angamaly to Kalletumkara train ticket booking Click IRCTC