Ajmer to Bandikui Train

Powered By 

13 Trains between Ajmer to Bandikui


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ajmer to Bandikui Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ajmer Junction
AII
02:35
Bandikui Junction
BKI
05:45
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
03:20
Bandikui Junction
BKI
07:20
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
06:10
Bandikui Junction
BKI
10:00
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
11:50
Bandikui Junction
BKI
15:33
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
13:10
Bandikui Junction
BKI
16:40
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
14:10
Bandikui Junction
BKI
17:25
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
14:55
Bandikui Junction
BKI
18:28
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
16:00
Bandikui Junction
BKI
18:58
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
18:00
Bandikui Junction
BKI
21:31
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
18:05
Bandikui Junction
BKI
21:50
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
18:15
Bandikui Junction
BKI
22:23
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
19:30
Bandikui Junction
BKI
23:00
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
20:35
Bandikui Junction
BKI
00:15
S M T W T F S

Ajmer to Bandikui trains

Distance between Ajmer to Bandikui is 225 Kms. It will take 02:58 hrs to reach from Ajmer to Bandikui by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bandikui.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ajmer to Bandikui, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ajmer to Bandikui on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Ajmer to Bandikui Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ajmer which have trains running from Ajmer to Bandikui?
A.There are 1 stations - AII(Ajmer Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ajmer to Bandikui
Q. Which is the first train from Ajmer to Bandikui ?
A. 12915 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) is the first train from Ajmer to Bandikui. It departs from AII (Ajmer Junction) at 02:35 and reaches Bandikui Junction at 05:45. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Ajmer to Bandikui ?
A. 19031 train (YOGA EXPRESS) is the last train from Ajmer to Bandikui. It departs from AII (Ajmer Junction) at 20:35 and reaches Bandikui Junction at 00:15. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Ajmer to Bandikui if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ajmer to Bandikui will take around 04:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ajmer to Bandikui?
A. The total distance between Ajmer to Bandikui is 225 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ajmer to Bandikui?
A. 12016 train (AII NDLS SHATBI) is the fastest train from Ajmer to Bandikui. It takes 02:58 hrs to reach from Ajmer to Bandikui.
Q. What are Ajmer to Bandikui train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Ajmer to Bandikui, please find below their departure times
  1. 12915 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 19666 train (UDZ KURJ EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 14312 train (BHUJ BE SPL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu Sat )
  4. 19269 train (PBR MFP EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  5. 15013 train (RANIKHET EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12413 train (AII JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12196 train (AII AF INTERCTY) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12016 train (AII NDLS SHATBI) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 19611 train (AII ASR EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  10. 19411 train (SBIB DLPC EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 19409 train (ADI GKP EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  12. 19609 train (UDZ YNRK EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  13. 19031 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Ajmer to Bandikui train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Ajmer to Bandikui train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ajmer to Bandikui train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ajmer to Bandikui train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ajmer to Bandikui train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ajmer to Bandikui train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ajmer to Bandikui train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ajmer to Bandikui.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ajmer to Bandikui train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ajmer to Bandikui train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ajmer to Bandikui train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ajmer to Bandikui by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ajmer

Top train routes from Bandikui

Important Trains from Ajmer
Important Trains from Bandikui
Popular Routes from Ajmer
Popular Routes from Bandikui

Important Station Stops from Ajmer to Bandikui

For more information on Ajmer to Bandikui train ticket booking. Click IRCTC