Mumbai to Ahmedabad Trains

Mumbai to Ahmedabad 27 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

16:45 (BDTS)
07h 35m
00:20 (ADI)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Ahmedabad Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
17:45 (BDTS)
07h 50m
01:35 (ADI)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Ahmedabad Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
19:10 (BDTS)
07h 35m
02:45 (ADI)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Ahmedabad Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
19:40 (BDTS)
08h 40m
04:20 (ADI)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Ahmedabad Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 175
21:00 (BDTS)
07h 35m
04:35 (ADI)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Ahmedabad Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
21:05 (MMCT)
07h 55m
05:00 (ADI)
MUMBAI CENTRAL
Ahmedabad Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
23:10 (MMCT)
06h 20m
05:30 (ADI)
MUMBAI CENTRAL
Ahmedabad Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
21:35 (KYN)
08h 10m
05:45 (ADI)
Kalyan Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
21:40 (DDR)
08h 15m
05:55 (ADI)
Mumbai Dadar Western
Ahmedabad Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 765.4
00:15 (BVI)
06h 10m
06:25 (ADI)
Mumbai Borivali
Ahmedabad Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 192.7
22:35 (KYN)
08h 55m
07:30 (ADI)
Kalyan Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 360
23:55 (BDTS)
08h 05m
08:00 (ADI)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Ahmedabad Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 1370
06:10 (MMCT)
06h 15m
12:25 (ADI)
MUMBAI CENTRAL
Ahmedabad Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 190
05:45 (MMCT)
08h 45m
14:30 (ADI)
MUMBAI CENTRAL
Ahmedabad Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
12:00 (BDTS)
06h 40m
18:40 (ADI)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Ahmedabad Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 207.7
12:15 (BDTS)
07h 10m
19:25 (ADI)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Ahmedabad Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
12:20 (KYN)
07h 40m
20:00 (ADI)
Kalyan Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
09:20 (MMCT)
11h 00m
20:20 (ADI)
MUMBAI CENTRAL
Ahmedabad Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
13:25 (BDTS)
07h 05m
20:30 (ADI)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Ahmedabad Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 190
14:05 (MMCT)
07h 00m
21:05 (ADI)
MUMBAI CENTRAL
Ahmedabad Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 685
14:30 (MMCT)
06h 55m
21:25 (ADI)
MUMBAI CENTRAL
Ahmedabad Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
12:35 (DDR)
09h 05m
21:40 (ADI)
Mumbai Dadar Western
Ahmedabad Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
13:40 (BDTS)
08h 15m
21:55 (ADI)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Ahmedabad Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 1460
15:45 (MMCT)
06h 20m
22:05 (ADI)
MUMBAI CENTRAL
Ahmedabad Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 197.7
13:25 (PNVL)
09h 05m
22:30 (ADI)
Panvel
Ahmedabad Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
15:00 (DDR)
07h 50m
22:50 (ADI)
Mumbai Dadar Western
Ahmedabad Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
15:15 (DDR)
08h 20m
23:35 (ADI)
Mumbai Dadar Western
Ahmedabad Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY

Mumbai to Ahmedabad trains

Distance between Mumbai to Ahmedabad is 486 Kms. It will take 06:10 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Ahmedabad by train

27 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 6 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ahmedabad.

FAQ Mumbai to Ahmedabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Ahmedabad?
A.There are 6 stations - BDTS(Mumbai Bandra Terminus), MMCT(MUMBAI CENTRAL), KYN(Kalyan Junction), DDR(Mumbai Dadar Western), BVI(Mumbai Borivali), PNVL(Panvel), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Ahmedabad
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Ahmedabad ?
A. 22963 train (BDTS BVC SFAST) is the first train from Mumbai to Ahmedabad. It departs from BDTS (Mumbai Bandra Terminus) at 16:45 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 00:20. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Ahmedabad ?
A. 20907 train (SAYAJINAGRI EXP) is the last train from Mumbai to Ahmedabad. It departs from DDR (Mumbai Dadar Western) at 15:15 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 23:35. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Ahmedabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Ahmedabad will take around 11:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Ahmedabad?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Ahmedabad is 486 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Ahmedabad?
A. 22903 train (BHUJ AC SF EXP) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Ahmedabad. It takes 06:10 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Ahmedabad.
Q. What are Mumbai to Ahmedabad train timings??
A. 27 trains run from Mumbai to Ahmedabad, please find below their departure times
  • 22963 train (BDTS BVC SFAST) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22955 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12971 train (BDTS BVC SF EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22927 train (LOKSHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14702 train (ARAVALI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22945 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12267 train (HAPA DURONTO EX) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16534 train (JODHPUR EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12901 train (GUJRAT MAIL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22903 train (BHUJ AC SF EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 11092 train (PUNE BHUJ EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22923 train (JAM HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12009 train (GNC SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22953 train (GUJRAT SF EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22451 train (BDTS CDG SF EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 22915 train (BDTS HSR SF EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16587 train (BIKANER EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 19015 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12480 train (BDTS JU SPL) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12933 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12931 train (ADI DOUBLE DECKR) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14708 train (DDR BKN SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19217 train (BDTS VRL EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82901 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 20909 train (KCVL PBR EXPRES) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12989 train (DADAR AJMER SF) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 20907 train (SAYAJINAGRI EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. HAPA DURONTO EX from Mumbai to Ahmedabad train timings?
    A. HAPA DURONTO EX departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 23:10 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 23:10. It takes 06:20 hrs to reach Ahmedabad Junction.

    Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Ahmedabad

  • AHMEDABAD to VADODARA trains
  • AHMEDABAD to ANAND trains
  • AHMEDABAD to SURAT trains
  • AHMEDABAD to NADIAD trains
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 22963 BDTS BVC SPL
  • 12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP
  • 22927 LOK SHAKTI EXP
  • 12267 ADI DURONTO EXP
  • 16534 SBC BGKT EXP
  • 12901 GUJARAT MAIL
  • 22903 BHUJ AC S F EXP
  • Important Trains from Ahmedabad
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to AKOLA trains
  • MUMBAI to AMRITSAR trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to BOTAD trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARATPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to BHAVNAGAR trains
  • MUMBAI to KARWI trains
  • MUMBAI to KANPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to GODHRA trains
  • MUMBAI to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • MUMBAI to GOP JAM trains
  • MUMBAI to JAIPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • Popular Routes from Ahmedabad

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Ahmedabad

    For more information on Mumbai to Ahmedabad train ticket booking Click IRCTC