Mumbai to Ahmedabad Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Ahmedabad 26 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
00:20
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
16:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
01:35
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
17:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
02:45
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
19:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
04:20
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
19:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
04:30
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:00
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
05:00
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:05
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
05:45
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
05:55
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Borivali
BVI
06:25
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
00:15
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
07:30
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
22:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
08:00
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
23:55
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
12:55
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:40
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
14:30
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
18:40
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
12:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
19:25
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
12:15
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
20:00
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
12:20
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
20:20
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
09:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
20:30
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
13:25
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
21:05
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
14:05
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
21:25
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
14:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
21:40
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
12:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
21:55
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
13:40
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
22:05
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
15:45
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
22:30
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
13:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
22:50
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
15:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
23:35
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
15:15
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Ahmedabad trains

Distance between Mumbai to Ahmedabad is 486 Kms. It will take 06:10 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Ahmedabad by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 6 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ahmedabad.

FAQ Mumbai to Ahmedabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Ahmedabad?
A.There are 6 stations - BDTS(Mumbai Bandra Terminus), MMCT(MUMBAI CENTRAL), KYN(Kalyan Junction), DDR(Mumbai Dadar Western), BVI(Mumbai Borivali), PNVL(Panvel), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Ahmedabad
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Ahmedabad ?
A. 09235 train (BDTS BVC SPL) is the first train from Mumbai to Ahmedabad. It departs from BDTS (Mumbai Bandra Terminus) at 16:45 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 00:20. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Ahmedabad ?
A. 09115 train (DDR BHUJ SPL) is the last train from Mumbai to Ahmedabad. It departs from DDR (Mumbai Dadar Western) at 15:15 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 23:35. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Ahmedabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Ahmedabad will take around 11:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Ahmedabad?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Ahmedabad is 486 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Ahmedabad?
A. 09003 train (BDTS BHUJ SF SP) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Ahmedabad. It takes 06:10 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Ahmedabad.
Q. What are Mumbai to Ahmedabad train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Mumbai to Ahmedabad, please find below their departure times
  • 09235 train (BDTS BVC SPL) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 09455 train (BDTS BHUJ SF SPL) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02971 train (BDTS BVC SF SPL) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09029 train (BDTS ADI SUP SPL) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09707 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02945 train (MMCT OKHA SF SPL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06534 train (SBC JU FEST SPL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 09201 train (DDR ADI SPL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09003 train (BDTS BHUJ SF SP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 01192 train (PUNE BHUJ SPL) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 09123 train (BDTS JAM SPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 02009 train (SHATABDI SPL) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09011 train (GUJRAT SF EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04539 train (CDG SUP FAST) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 09215 train (BDTS HSR SF SPL) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 06587 train (YPR BKN EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 09035 train (MMCT PBR SPL) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02480 train (BDTS JU SPL) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02933 train (MMCT ADI SPL) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02931 train (ADI DOUBLE DECKR) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04708 train (DDR BKN SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09217 train (BDTS VRL SPECIAL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82901 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Fri Sat )
  • 09261 train (KCVL PBR SF SPL) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02989 train (AII FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 09115 train (DDR BHUJ SPL) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI SPL from Mumbai to Ahmedabad train timings?
    A. SHATABDI SPL departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 06:40 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 06:40. It takes 06:15 hrs to reach Ahmedabad Junction.

    Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Ahmedabad

  • AHMEDABAD to VADODARA trains
  • AHMEDABAD to ANAND trains
  • AHMEDABAD to SURAT trains
  • AHMEDABAD to NADIAD trains
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 09455 BDTS BHUJ SF SPL
  • 02971 BDTS BVC SF SPL
  • 09029 BDTS ADI SUP SPL
  • 09707 FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02945 MMCT OKHA SF SPL
  • 06534 SBC JU FEST SPL
  • 09201 DDR ADI SPL
  • 09003 BDTS BHUJ SF SP
  • 01192 PUNE BHUJ SPL
  • 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL
  • 19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 19215 SAURASHTRA EXP
  • 19216 SAURASHTRA EXP
  • 59023 BCT BL PASS
  • Important Trains from Ahmedabad
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to AKOLA trains
  • MUMBAI to AMRITSAR trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to BOTAD trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARATPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to BHAVNAGAR trains
  • MUMBAI to KARWI trains
  • MUMBAI to KANPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to GODHRA trains
  • MUMBAI to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • MUMBAI to GOP JAM trains
  • MUMBAI to JAIPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • Popular Routes from Ahmedabad

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Ahmedabad

  • AKV-ANKLESHWAR JN
  • AML-AMALSAD
  • ANND-AND JN
  • BH-BHARUCH JN
  • BIM-BILIMORA JN
  • BJD-BAREJADI
  • BL-VALSAD
  • BLD-BHILAD
  • BOR-BOISAR
  • BRC-VADODARA JN
  • BSR-VASAI ROAD
  • BVI-BORIVALI
  • DDR-DADAR
  • DRD-DAHANU ROAD
  • GVD-GHOLVAD
  • ITA-ITOLA
  • KBRV-KANJARI BORIYAV
  • KIM-KIM
  • KSB-KOSAMBA JN
  • MAN-MANIGAR
  • MHD-MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • MRL-MAROLI
  • MYG-MIYAGAM KARJAN
  • ND-DIAD JN
  • NIU-BIPUR
  • NVS-VSARI
  • PAD-PARDI
  • PAO-PANOLI
  • PLG-PALGHAR
  • PLJ-PALEJ
  • SAH-SAPHALE
  • SJN-SANJAN
  • ST-SURAT
  • SYN-SAYAN
  • UBR-UMBARGAM ROAD
  • UDN-UDH JN
  • UVD-UDVADA
  • VAPI-VAPI
  • VDA-VASAD JN
  • VR-VIRAR
  • VS-VISHVAMITRI
  • For more information on Mumbai to Ahmedabad train ticket booking Click IRCTC