Mumbai to Ahmedabad Train

Powered By 

34 Trains between Mumbai to Ahmedabad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mumbai to Ahmedabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai Borivali
BVI
00:25
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:55
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
00:40
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:25
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
13:15
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
05:40
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
14:30
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
06:10
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
11:25
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
06:20
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
12:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
09:30
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
20:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
12:00
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
18:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
12:15
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
19:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
12:35
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
13:25
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
20:25
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
13:25
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
13:40
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
22:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Borivali
BVI
13:40
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
03:05
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
14:05
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:05
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
14:30
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
14:50
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
22:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
15:00
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
22:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
15:15
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
23:35
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
15:45
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
22:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
16:45
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
00:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:45
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
01:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
19:10
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
02:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
19:25
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
03:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
19:40
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
04:20
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
19:50
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
03:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
21:00
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
04:35
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
21:05
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
04:50
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
21:20
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:40
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
21:30
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
21:40
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:50
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
23:10
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
23:45
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
23:55
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:25
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Ahmedabad trains

Distance between Mumbai to Ahmedabad is 485 Kms. It will take 05:15 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Ahmedabad by train

34 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 7 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ahmedabad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mumbai to Ahmedabad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mumbai to Ahmedabad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Mumbai to Ahmedabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Ahmedabad?
A.There are 7 stations - BVI(Mumbai Borivali), BSR(Vasai Road), KYN(Kalyan Junction), MMCT(MUMBAI CENTRAL), DDR(Mumbai Dadar Western), BDTS(Mumbai Bandra Terminus), PNVL(Panvel), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Ahmedabad
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Ahmedabad ?
A. 22923 train (JAM HUMSAFAR) is the first train from Mumbai to Ahmedabad. It departs from BVI (Mumbai Borivali) at 00:25 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 07:55. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Ahmedabad ?
A. 22965 train (BDTS BGKT EXP) is the last train from Mumbai to Ahmedabad. It departs from BDTS (Mumbai Bandra Terminus) at 23:55 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 07:25. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Ahmedabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Ahmedabad will take around 13:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Ahmedabad?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Ahmedabad is 485 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Ahmedabad?
A. 20901 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Ahmedabad. It takes 05:15 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Ahmedabad.
Q. What are Mumbai to Ahmedabad train timings??
A. 34 trains run from Mumbai to Ahmedabad, please find below their departure times
  1. 22923 train (JAM HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  2. 12298 train (ADI DURONTO) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  3. 12755 train (COA BVC SF EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  4. 22953 train (GUJRAT SF EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 20901 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12009 train (GNC SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 19015 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12216 train (DEE GARIBRATH) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  9. 22931 train (BDTS JSM SFAST) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  10. 14708 train (DDR BKN EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12480 train (BDTS JU SPL) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 20923 train (GIMB HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  13. 19217 train (SAURASHTRA JANTA) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 19417 train (MMCT ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12933 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12931 train (ADI DOUBLE DECKR) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 22951 train (BDTS GIMB SFAST) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  18. 20484 train (DDR BGKT EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  19. 20907 train (SAYAJINAGRI EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 82901 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  21. 22989 train (BDTS MHV EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  22. 22955 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12971 train (BDTS BVC SF EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 09037 train (BDTS BME SPECIAL) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  25. 22927 train (LOKSHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 22907 train (MAO HAPA SF EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  27. 14702 train (ARAVALI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 22945 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 19259 train (KCVL BVC EXPRES) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  30. 16210 train (AJMER EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  31. 12901 train (GUJRAT MAIL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 12267 train (HAPA DURONTO EX) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 22903 train (BHUJ AC SF EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  34. 22965 train (BDTS BGKT EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
Q. ADI DURONTO from Mumbai to Ahmedabad train timings?
A. ADI DURONTO departs from Vasai Road at 00:40 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 00:40. It takes 05:45 hrs to reach Ahmedabad Junction.
Q. How do I book Mumbai to Ahmedabad train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Mumbai to Ahmedabad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mumbai to Ahmedabad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mumbai to Ahmedabad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mumbai to Ahmedabad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mumbai to Ahmedabad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mumbai to Ahmedabad train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mumbai to Ahmedabad.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mumbai to Ahmedabad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mumbai to Ahmedabad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mumbai to Ahmedabad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mumbai to Ahmedabad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mumbai

Top train routes from Ahmedabad

Important Trains from Mumbai
Important Trains from Ahmedabad
Popular Routes from Mumbai
Popular Routes from Ahmedabad

Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Ahmedabad

For more information on Mumbai to Ahmedabad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC