18237 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CHHATTISGARH EXP Bilaspur Junction to Amritsar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gevra Road GAD
11:15
1 0.0
Korba KRBA 11:30
5m 11:35
1 7.9
Urga URGA 11:43
1m 11:44
1 16.5
Saragbundia SRBA 11:51
1m 11:52
1 22.7
Madwarani MWRN 12:00
1m 12:01
1 28.6
Kothari Road KTHD 12:07
1m 12:08
1 33.0
Balpur Halt BPRH 12:14
1m 12:15
1 37.0
Champa Jn CPH 12:30
5m 12:35
1 45.0
Janjgir Naila NIA 12:44
2m 12:46
1 55.8
Akaltara AKT 12:58
2m 13:00
1 70.7
Jairamnagar JRMG 13:11
2m 13:13
1 83.8
Bilaspur Jn BSP 14:00
Average Delay: (18 Min min)
15m 14:15
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 97.5
Belha BYL 14:36
Average Delay: (0 h:3 min min)
2m 14:38
Average Delay: (0 h:4 min min)
1 113.5
Bhatapara BYT 15:01
Average Delay: (0 h:5 min min)
2m 15:03
Average Delay: (0 h:15 min min)
1 144.1
Hathbandh HN 15:16
Average Delay: (0 h:16 min min)
2m 15:18
Average Delay: (0 h:16 min min)
1 159.4
Tilda Neora TLD 15:28
Average Delay: (0 h:19 min min)
2m 15:30
Average Delay: (0 h:20 min min)
1 170.2
Raipur Jn R 16:10
Average Delay: (0 h:16 min min)
10m 16:20
Average Delay: (0 h:14 min min)
1 208.4
Bhilai Power House BPHB 16:46
Average Delay: (0 h:8 min min)
2m 16:48
Average Delay: (0 h:8 min min)
1 236.5
Durg Jn DURG 17:10
Average Delay: (0 h:14 min min)
5m 17:15
Average Delay: (0 h:14 min min)
1 245.4
Raj Nandgaon RJN 17:37
Average Delay: (0 h:14 min min)
2m 17:39
Average Delay: (0 h:13 min min)
1 275.8
Dongargarh DGG 18:02
Average Delay: (0 h:15 min min)
2m 18:04
Average Delay: (0 h:15 min min)
1 307.2
Salekasa SKS 18:38
Average Delay: (0 h:25 min min)
2m 18:40
Average Delay: (0 h:25 min min)
1 343.0
Amgaon AGN 18:53
Average Delay: (0 h:27 min min)
2m 18:55
Average Delay: (0 h:27 min min)
1 357.9
Gondia Jn G 19:22
Average Delay: (0 h:26 min min)
5m 19:27
Average Delay: (0 h:26 min min)
1 380.3
Tirora TRO 19:47
Average Delay: (0 h:34 min min)
2m 19:49
Average Delay: (0 h:34 min min)
1 409.9
Tumsar Road Jn TMR 20:06
Average Delay: (0 h:19 min min)
2m 20:08
Average Delay: (0 h:19 min min)
1 430.0
Bhandara Road BRD 20:23
Average Delay: (0 h:18 min min)
2m 20:25
Average Delay: (0 h:18 min min)
1 448.1
Kamptee KP 21:01
Average Delay: (0 h:21 min min)
2m 21:03
Average Delay: (0 h:21 min min)
1 495.9
Nagpur Jn NGP 21:40
Average Delay: (0 h:20 min min)
25m 22:05
Average Delay: (0 h:16 min min)
1 509.9
Katol KATL 22:49
Average Delay: (1.26 Hours min)
1m 22:50
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 570.9
Narkher Jn NRKR 23:09
Average Delay: (1.4 Hours min)
1m 23:10
Average Delay: (39 min)
1 596.2
Pandhurna PAR 23:29
Average Delay: (0 h:35 min min)
1m 23:30
Average Delay: (0 h:36 min min)
1 614.4
Multai MTY 00:21
Average Delay: (0 h:48 min min)
1m 00:22
Average Delay: (0 h:48 min min)
2 655.0
Amla Jn AMLA 00:45
Average Delay: (41 min)
35m 01:20
Average Delay: (29 min)
2 678.1
Betul BZU 01:46
Average Delay: (76 Min min)
1m 01:47
Average Delay: (26 min)
2 701.3
Ghoradongri GDYA 02:30
Average Delay: (30 min)
1m 02:31
Average Delay: (32 min)
2 737.9
Itarsi Jn ET 04:10
Average Delay: (0 h:21 min min)
10m 04:20
Average Delay: (0 h:29 min min)
2 808.3
Hoshangabad HBD 04:38
Average Delay: (26 min)
2m 04:40
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 826.4
Obaidulla Ganj ODG 05:23
Average Delay: (34 min)
1m 05:24
Average Delay: (34 min)
2 864.3
HabibGanj HBJ 05:48
Average Delay: (0 h:21 min min)
2m 05:50
Average Delay: (0 h:21 min min)
2 893.9
Bhopal Jn BPL 06:15
Average Delay: (0 h:21 min min)
5m 06:20
Average Delay: (0 h:22 min min)
2 900.2
Vidisha BHS 07:08
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 07:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 953.5
Ganj Basoda BAQ 07:37
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 07:39
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 993.0
Mandi Bamora MABA 08:28
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 08:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1021.5
Bina Jn BINA 09:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 09:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1038.8
Dhaura DUA 09:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 09:52
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1073.4
Jakhalaun JLN 10:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 10:07
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1085.0
Lalitpur Jn LAR 10:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 10:27
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1101.6
Talbahat TBT 11:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 11:02
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1141.5
Basai BZY 11:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 11:17
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1154.2
Babina BAB 11:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 11:47
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1166.7
Jhansi Jn JHS 12:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 12:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1192.0
Datia DAA 12:52
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 12:54
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1216.9
Sonagir SOR 13:06
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 13:08
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1228.3
Dabra DBA 13:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 13:27
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1247.3
Gwalior Jn GWL 14:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 14:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1289.5
Banmor BAO 14:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 14:22
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1308.9
Morena MRA 14:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 14:42
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1328.2
Dholpur Jn DHO 15:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 15:32
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1355.2
Agra Cantt AGC 16:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 16:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1407.7
Raja Ki Mandi RKM 16:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 16:32
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1411.7
Mathura Jn MTJ 17:13
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 17:18
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1461.4
Chata CHJ 17:42
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 17:43
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1492.7
Kosi Kalan KSV 17:54
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 17:56
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1502.9
Palwal PWL 19:08
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 19:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1545.4
Ballabh Garh BVH 19:26
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 19:28
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1566.7
Faridabad FDB 19:37
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 19:39
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1574.5
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 20:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
15m 20:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1595.4
Sahibabad Jn SBB 21:08
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 21:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1611.7
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 21:28
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 21:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1618.4
Muradnagar MUD 21:48
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 21:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1636.1
Modinagar MDNR 21:59
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 22:01
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1646.1
Meerut City Jn MTC 22:17
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 22:22
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1665.7
Meerut Cantt MUT 22:27
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 22:29
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1670.0
Khatauli KAT 22:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 22:52
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1699.1
Muzaffarnagar MOZ 23:08
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 23:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1721.3
Deoband DBD 23:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 23:32
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1745.2
Saharanpur Jn SRE 00:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
15m 00:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1779.6
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 01:17
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 01:19
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1809.8
Jagadhri Workshop JUDW 01:26
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 01:28
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1814.7
Barara RAA 01:44
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 01:46
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1835.9
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 02:23
Average Delay: (NULL min)
7m 02:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1860.6
Ambala City UBC 02:41
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 02:43
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1868.3
Rajpura Jn RPJ 03:01
Average Delay: (NULL min)
8m 03:09
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1888.6
Sirhind Jn SIR 03:28
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 03:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1914.0
Mandi Gobindgarh GVG 03:38
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 03:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1923.6
Khanna KNN 03:47
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 03:49
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1931.7
Ludhiana Jn LDH 04:36
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 04:46
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1974.3
Phillaur Jn PHR 05:03
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 05:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1987.7
Phagwara Jn PGW 05:23
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 05:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2010.2
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 05:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 05:47
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2026.7
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 06:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 06:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2031.3
Kartarpur KRE 06:18
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 06:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2046.2
Beas Jn BEAS 06:46
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 06:48
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2067.6
Jandiala JNL 07:06
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 07:08
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2091.1
Amritsar Jn ASR 08:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2109.8

About Train 18237 CHHATTISGARH EXP

Train 18237 CHHATTISGARH EXP runs from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at 11:15 and reaches Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 08:10. It takes 3 days to reach train 18237 from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) .

CHHATTISGARH EXP 18237 train passes through 96 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Amritsar Junction . It takes total of 44:55 hours journey to reach Amritsar Junction .

In 18237 train route maximum halt time for this train is 35 minutes at Amla Jn(AMLA). Train 18237 arrives at Amla Jn at 00:45 and departs at 01:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Korba (KRBA)
  2. Champa Jn (CPH)
  3. Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
  4. Raipur Jn (R)
  5. Durg Jn (DURG)
  6. Gondia Jn (G)
  7. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  8. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  9. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  10. Bina Jn (BINA)
  11. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  12. Gwalior Jn (GWL)
  13. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  14. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  15. Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
  16. Meerut City Jn (MTC)
  17. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  18. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  19. Rajpura Jn (RPJ)
  20. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  21. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)