18030 Train Route

18030 - SHM LTT EXPRESS
Change
Kolkata Shalimar to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Shalimar - SHM Start 15:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Santragachi Jn - SRC 15:25 15:27 2m 4.7 km - 1
3 Uluberia - ULB 15:50 15:52 2m 29.4 km - 1
4 Mecheda - MCA 16:15 16:20 5m 55.6 km - 1
5 Panskura Jn - PKU 16:38 16:43 5m 67.9 km - 1
6 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 17:35 17:40 5m 112.4 km - 1
7 Jhargram - JGM 18:22 18:24 2m 150.1 km - 1
8 Chakulia - CKU 18:45 18:47 2m 179.5 km - 1
9 Ghatsila - GTS 19:10 19:12 2m 210.0 km - 1
10 Tatanagar Jn - TATA 19:58 20:03 5m 246.2 km - 1
11 Sini Jn - SINI 20:26 20:28 2m 272.9 km - 1
12 Chakradharpur - CKP 20:55 21:02 7m 308.3 km - 1
13 Goilkera - GOL 21:26 21:28 2m 341.8 km - 1
14 Manoharpur - MOU 21:55 21:57 2m 369.6 km - 1
15 Rourkela Jn - ROU 22:35 22:43 8m 409.4 km - 1
16 Rajgangpur - GP 23:09 23:11 2m 439.2 km - 1
17 Bamra - BMB 23:53 23:54 1m 474.0 km - 1
18 Jharsuguda Jn - JSG 00:40 00:45 5m 510.5 km - 2
19 Brajrajnagar - BRJN 00:58 01:00 2m 522.1 km - 2
20 Belpahar - BPH 01:09 01:11 2m 531.2 km - 2
21 Raigarh - RIG 01:52 01:57 5m 582.1 km - 2
22 Kharsia - KHS 02:20 02:22 2m 616.1 km - 2
23 Sakti - SKT 02:35 02:37 2m 631.6 km - 2
24 Champa Jn - CPH 03:06 03:11 5m 661.9 km - 2
25 Janjgir Naila - NIA 03:20 03:22 2m 672.7 km - 2
26 Akaltara - AKT 03:34 03:36 2m 687.7 km - 2
27 Bilaspur Jn - BSP 04:20 04:35 15m 714.5 km - 2
28 Bhatapara - BYT 05:16 05:18 2m 761.1 km - 2
29 Tilda Neora - TLD 05:43 05:45 2m 787.2 km - 2
30 Raipur Jn - R 06:25 06:35 10m 825.3 km - 2
31 Bhilai - BIA 07:03 07:05 2m 848.7 km - 2
32 Bhilai Power House - BPHB 07:11 07:13 2m 853.4 km - 2
33 Bhilai Nagar - BQR 07:20 07:22 2m 857.8 km - 2
34 Durg Jn - DURG 07:50 08:00 10m 862.4 km - 2
35 Raj Nandgaon - RJN 08:20 08:25 5m 892.8 km - 2
36 Dongargarh - DGG 08:48 08:50 2m 924.2 km - 2
37 Salekasa - SKS 09:20 09:22 2m 959.9 km - 2
38 Amgaon - AGN 09:35 09:37 2m 974.8 km - 2
39 Gondia Jn - G 10:05 10:15 10m 997.2 km - 2
40 Tirora - TRO 10:52 10:54 2m 1026.9 km - 2
41 Tumsar Road Jn - TMR 11:10 11:12 2m 1046.9 km - 2
42 Bhandara Road - BRD 11:26 11:28 2m 1065.1 km - 2
43 Kamptee - KP 12:01 12:03 2m 1112.9 km - 2
44 NSCB Itwari Jn - NITR 12:25 12:27 2m 1123.3 km - 2
45 Nagpur Jn - NGP 13:15 13:35 20m 1127.5 km - 2
46 Ajni - AJNI 13:44 13:45 1m 1130.4 km - 2
47 Wardha Jn - WR 14:48 14:50 2m 1206.3 km - 2
48 Pulgaon - PLO 15:14 15:15 1m 1236.0 km - 2
49 Dhamangaon - DMN 15:33 15:34 1m 1255.9 km - 2
50 Chandur - CND 15:47 15:48 1m 1272.4 km - 2
51 Badnera Jn - BD 16:47 16:50 3m 1301.5 km - 2
52 Murtizapur Jn - MZR 17:18 17:20 2m 1343.3 km - 2
53 Akola Jn - AK 17:55 18:00 5m 1380.5 km - 2
54 Shegaon - SEG 18:25 18:27 2m 1417.6 km - 2
55 Nandura - NN 18:45 18:47 2m 1442.1 km - 2
56 Malkapur - MKU 19:13 19:15 2m 1469.9 km - 2
57 Bodwad - BDWD 19:29 19:30 1m 1489.7 km - 2
58 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 20:25 20:30 5m 1519.9 km - 2
59 Jalgaon Jn - JL 20:58 21:00 2m 1544.1 km - 2
60 Pachora Jn - PC 21:29 21:30 1m 1591.8 km - 2
61 Chalisgaon Jn - CSN 22:09 22:10 1m 1636.8 km - 2
62 Manmad Jn - MMR 23:02 23:05 3m 1704.1 km - 2
63 Nashik Road - NK 00:05 00:10 5m 1777.1 km - 3
64 Igatpuri - IGP 01:35 01:40 5m 1827.7 km - 3
65 Kasara - KSRA 02:03 02:05 2m 1841.9 km - 3
66 Kalyan Jn - KYN 03:02 03:05 3m 1909.2 km - 3
67 Thane - TNA 03:23 03:25 2m 1927.4 km - 3
68 Mumbai LTT - LTT 04:05 End - 1943.8 km - 3
Shm Ltt Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 15:10 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 04:05. It takes 3 days to reach train 18030 from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

SHM LTT EXPRESS 18030 train passes through 68 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 36:55 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 18030 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Nagpur Jn(NGP). Train 18030 arrives at Nagpur Jn at 13:15 and departs at 13:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Mecheda (MCA)
  2. Panskura Jn (PKU)
  3. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  4. Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
  5. Chakradharpur (CKP)
  6. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  7. Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)
  8. Raigarh (RIG)
  9. Champa Jn (CPH)
  10. Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
  11. Raipur Jn (R)
  12. Durg Jn (DURG)
  13. Raj Nandgaon (RJN)
  14. Gondia Jn (G)
  15. Akola Jn (AK)
  16. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  17. Nashik Road (NK)
  18. Igatpuri (IGP)

Related trains for Train 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS

  • JANANESWARI EXP (12102)

    Train starts from Kolkata (SHM) , Kolkata to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 31 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Sunday

  • SAMARSATA EXP (12152)

    Train starts from Kolkata (SHM) , Kolkata to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 33 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday Saturday

  • SHM VSKP SF SPL (2491)

    Train starts from Kolkata (SHM) , Kolkata to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam. Total duration is 13 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS starts from?

18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM)

How many days in a week 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS runs ?

18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at Nagpur Jn(NGP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS train Click IRCTC