18030 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SHM LTT KURLA T EXP Kolkata Shalimar to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kolkata Shalimar SHM
15:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Santragachi Jn SRC 15:11
Average Delay: (3 min)
2m 15:13
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 4.7
Uluberia ULB 15:38
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 15:40
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 29.4
Mecheda MCA 16:10
Average Delay: (3 min)
2m 16:12
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 55.6
Panskura Jn PKU 16:43
Average Delay: (6 min)
2m 16:45
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 67.9
Kharagpur Jn KGP 17:35
Average Delay: (2 min)
5m 17:40
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 112.4
Jhargram JGM 18:23
2m 18:25
1 150.1
Chakulia CKU 18:46
2m 18:48
1 179.3
Ghatsila GTS 19:10
2m 19:12
1 209.8
Galudih GUD 19:22
2m 19:24
1 219.8
Rakha Mines RHE 19:28
2m 19:30
1 226.7
Tatanagar Jn TATA 20:00
5m 20:05
1 246.0
Sini Jn SINI 20:34
1m 20:35
1 272.7
Rajkharsawan Jn RKSN 20:50
1m 20:51
1 288.0
Chakradharpur CKP 21:10
5m 21:15
1 308.1
Sonua SWR 21:33
1m 21:34
1 329.1
Goilkera GOL 21:47
1m 21:48
1 341.6
Manoharpur MOU 22:18
1m 22:19
1 369.4
Bondamunda BNDM 22:46
1m 22:47
1 402.7
Rourkela Jn ROU 23:00
10m 23:10
1 409.2
Rajgangpur GP 23:41
1m 23:42
1 439.0
Bamra BMB 00:12
1m 00:13
2 473.9
Jharsuguda Jn JSG 00:55
5m 01:00
2 510.3
Brajrajnagar BRJN 01:08
2m 01:10
2 521.9
Belpahar BPH 01:19
2m 01:21
2 531.0
Raigarh RIG 01:58
5m 02:03
2 581.9
Kharsia KHS 02:26
2m 02:28
2 615.9
Sakti SKT 02:41
2m 02:43
2 631.4
Champa Jn CPH 03:07
5m 03:12
2 661.7
Janjgir Naila NIA 03:21
2m 03:23
2 672.5
Akaltara AKT 03:35
2m 03:37
2 687.5
Bilaspur Jn BSP 04:30
15m 04:45
2 714.3
Belha BYL 05:06
2m 05:08
2 730.3
Bhatapara BYT 05:31
2m 05:33
2 760.9
Tilda Neora TLD 06:01
2m 06:03
2 787.0
Raipur Jn R 06:40
10m 06:50
2 825.1
Deobaloda Charoda DBEC 07:09
2m 07:11
2 844.7
Bhilai BIA 07:16
2m 07:18
2 848.5
Bhilai Power House BPHB 07:24
2m 07:26
2 853.2
Bhilai Nagar BQR 07:33
2m 07:35
2 857.6
Durg Jn DURG 07:45
10m 07:55
2 862.2
Raj Nandgaon RJN 08:17
5m 08:22
2 892.6
Dongargarh DGG 08:43
2m 08:45
2 924.0
Salekasa SKS 09:25
2m 09:27
2 959.8
Amgaon AGN 09:39
2m 09:41
2 974.6
Gondia Jn G 10:05
10m 10:15
2 997.0
Tirora TRO 10:35
2m 10:37
2 1026.7
Tumsar Road Jn TMR 10:58
2m 11:00
2 1046.8
Bhandara Road BRD 11:16
2m 11:18
2 1064.9
Kamptee KP 11:53
2m 11:55
2 1112.7
Itwari Jn ITR 12:25
2m 12:27
2 1123.1
Nagpur Jn NGP 13:05
25m 13:30
2 1127.3
Ajni AJNI 13:38
1m 13:39
2 1130.2
Sindi SNI 14:11
1m 14:12
2 1174.2
Sewagram Jn SEGM 14:43
1m 14:44
2 1203.5
Wardha Jn WR 14:52
3m 14:55
2 1206.1
Pulgaon Jn PLO 15:16
1m 15:17
2 1235.7
Dhamangaon DMN 15:34
1m 15:35
2 1255.7
Chandur CND 15:54
1m 15:55
2 1272.2
Badnera Jn BD 16:55
5m 17:00
2 1301.3
Murtizapur Jn MZR 17:28
2m 17:30
2 1343.0
Akola Jn AK 18:00
5m 18:05
2 1380.2
Paras PS 18:19
1m 18:20
2 1400.1
Shegaon SEG 18:33
2m 18:35
2 1417.3
Jalamb Jn JM 18:44
1m 18:45
2 1429.7
Nandura NN 18:53
2m 18:55
2 1441.9
Malkapur MKU 19:18
2m 19:20
2 1469.7
Bodwad BDWD 19:39
1m 19:40
2 1489.4
Bhusaval Jn BSL 20:40
5m 20:45
2 1519.7
Jalgaon Jn JL 21:08
2m 21:10
2 1543.8
Pachora Jn PC 21:44
1m 21:45
2 1591.6
Chalisgaon Jn CSN 22:14
1m 22:15
2 1636.5
Nandgaon NGN 22:44
1m 22:45
2 1678.5
Manmad Jn MMR 23:12
3m 23:15
2 1703.8
Lasalgaon LS 23:34
1m 23:35
2 1728.5
Nasik Road NK 00:15
5m 00:20
3 1776.9
Devlali DVL 00:29
1m 00:30
3 1782.5
Igatpuri IGP 01:45
5m 01:50
3 1827.4
Kasara KSRA 02:33
2m 02:35
3 1841.6
Kalyan Jn KYN 03:45
5m 03:50
3 1909.0
Thane TNA 04:08
2m 04:10
3 1927.1
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT 04:50

3 1943.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18030 SHM LTT KURLA T EXP

Train 18030 SHM LTT KURLA T EXP runs from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 15:00 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 04:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 18030 from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

SHM LTT KURLA T EXP 18030 train passes through 82 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 37:50 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 18030 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Nagpur Jn(NGP). Train 18030 arrives at Nagpur Jn at 13:05 and departs at 13:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  2. Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
  3. Chakradharpur (CKP)
  4. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  5. Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)
  6. Raigarh (RIG)
  7. Champa Jn (CPH)
  8. Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
  9. Raipur Jn (R)
  10. Durg Jn (DURG)
  11. Raj Nandgaon (RJN)
  12. Gondia Jn (G)
  13. Badnera Jn (BD)
  14. Akola Jn (AK)
  15. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  16. Nasik Road (NK)
  17. Igatpuri (IGP)
  18. Kalyan Jn (KYN)


18030 SHM LTT KURLA T EXP FAQ

From which station train 18030 SHM LTT KURLA T EXP starts from?

18030 SHM LTT KURLA T EXP starts from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM)

How many days in a week 18030 SHM LTT KURLA T EXP runs ?

18030 SHM LTT KURLA T EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18030 SHM LTT KURLA T EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18030 SHM LTT KURLA T EXP train is 25 minutes at Nagpur Jn(NGP)

Top Train Routes related to 18030 SHM LTT KURLA T EXP

For more information on 18030 SHM LTT KURLA T EXP train Click IRCTC