2660 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SHM-NCJ SF EXP Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SHALIMAR SHM Source
0 23:50
1 0
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 00:05
2:00 00:07
2 5
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 01:47
5:00 01:52
2 113
BALASORE BLS 03:18
5:00 03:23
2 229
BHADRAKH BHC 04:15
2:00 04:17
2 291
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 04:51
2:00 04:53
2 334
CUTTACK CTC 05:50
5:00 05:55
2 406
BHUBANESWAR BBS 06:30
5:00 06:35
2 433
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 07:00
20:00 07:20
2 452
BALUGAN BALU 08:05
2:00 08:07
2 523
BRAHMAPUR BAM 09:14
5:00 09:19
2 599
PALASA PSA 11:00
2:00 11:02
2 673
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 11:54
2:00 11:56
2 746
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 12:55
5:00 13:00
2 815
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 14:00
20:00 14:20
2 876
SAMALKOT JN SLO 16:23
2:00 16:25
2 1026
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 17:08
2:00 17:10
2 1077
ELURU EE 18:23
2:00 18:25
2 1167
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 19:30
10:00 19:40
2 1226
TENALI JN TEL 20:09
1:00 20:10
2 1258
CHIRALA CLX 20:58
2:00 21:00
2 1315
ONGOLE OGL 21:33
2:00 21:35
2 1364
NELLORE NLR 23:18
2:00 23:20
2 1480
RENIGUNTA JN RU 01:23
2:00 01:25
3 1602
TIRUPATI TPTY 01:55
5:00 02:00
3 1612
CHITTOR CTO 03:04
1:00 03:05
3 1683
KATPADI JN KPD 04:15
5:00 04:20
3 1716
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 05:38
2:00 05:40
3 1800
SALEM JN SA 07:07
3:00 07:10
3 1923
ERODE JN ED 08:15
5:00 08:20
3 1982
COIMBATORE JN CBE 10:17
3:00 10:20
3 2082
PALAKKAD PGT 11:37
3:00 11:40
3 2137
THRISUR TCR 13:27
3:00 13:30
3 2213
ALUVA AWY 14:23
2:00 14:25
3 2268
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 15:00
5:00 15:05
3 2285
KOTTAYAM KTYM 16:27
3:00 16:30
3 2344
TIRUVALLA TRVL 17:04
1:00 17:05
3 2369
CHENGANNUR CNGR 17:15
2:00 17:17
3 2379
KAYANKULAM KYJ 17:33
2:00 17:35
3 2399
KOLLAM JN QLN 18:12
3:00 18:15
3 2440
VARKALA VAK 18:34
1:00 18:35
3 2463
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 19:25
5:00 19:30
3 2503
NAGARCOIL JN NCJ 21:40
0 Destination
3 2574

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2660 SHM-NCJ SF EXP

Train 2660 SHM-NCJ SF EXP runs from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) on Wednesday. Train departs from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 23:50 and reaches Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 21:40. It takes 3 days to reach train 2660 from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) .

SHM-NCJ SF EXP 2660 train passes through 43 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction . It takes total of 45:50 hours journey to reach Nagercoil Junction .

In 2660 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN(KGP). Train 2660 arrives at KHARAGPUR JN at 01:47 and departs at 01:52. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BALASORE (BLS)
  2. CUTTACK (CTC)
  3. BHUBANESWAR (BBS)
  4. BRAHMAPUR (BAM)
  5. VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM)
  6. TIRUPATI (TPTY)
  7. KATPADI JN (KPD)
  8. ERODE JN (ED)
  9. ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN)
  10. THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)


2660 SHM-NCJ SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 2660 SHM-NCJ SF EXP starts from?

2660 SHM-NCJ SF EXP starts from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM)

How many days in a week 2660 SHM-NCJ SF EXP runs ?

2660 SHM-NCJ SF EXP runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2660 SHM-NCJ SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2660 SHM-NCJ SF EXP train is 5:00 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN(KGP)

Top Train Routes related to 2660 SHM-NCJ SF EXP

For more information on 2660 SHM-NCJ SF EXP train Click IRCTC

SHM-NCJ SF EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 2574 Km travelling from SHALIMAR(SHM) to NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ)

SHM-NCJ SF EXP train(0) halts at a total of 43 halts while covering the total distance from SHALIMAR(SHM) to NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ) in 3 days