13009 Train Route

13009 - DOON EXPRESS
Change
Kolkata Howrah Junction to YOG N RISHIKESH
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 HOWRAH JN - HWH Start 20:25 0 0 km 01 Min 1
2 SERAMPORE - SRP 20:51 20:58 07:00 20 km 03 Min 1
3 CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 21:11 21:12 01:00 33 km 07 Min 1
4 BANDEL JN - BDC 21:23 21:28 05:00 40 km 06 Min 1
5 BARDDHAMAN JN - BWN 22:17 22:22 05:00 107 km 11 Min 1
6 PANAGARH - PAN 23:12 23:14 02:00 155 km 05 Min 1
7 DURGAPUR - DGR 23:27 23:29 02:00 171 km 05 Min 1
8 RANIGANJ - RNG 23:48 23:50 02:00 194 km 07 Min 1
9 ASANSOL JN - ASN 00:06 00:11 05:00 213 km 08 Min 2
10 BARAKAR - BRR 00:31 00:33 02:00 230 km 13 Min 2
11 DHANBAD JN - DHN 01:25 01:30 05:00 271 km 05 Min 2
12 NSC BOSE J GOMO - GMO 01:56 02:01 05:00 301 km 04 Min 2
13 PARASNATH - PNME 02:16 02:18 02:00 319 km 04 Min 2
14 HAZARIBAGH RD - HZD 02:39 02:41 02:00 346 km 10 Min 2
15 PARSABAD - PSB 02:56 02:58 02:00 368 km 15 Min 2
16 KODERMA JN - KQR 03:17 03:19 02:00 394 km 19 Min 2
17 PAHARPUR - PRP 03:54 03:56 02:00 438 km 18 Min 2
18 GAYA JN - GAYA 04:55 05:00 05:00 470 km 02 Min 2
19 GURARU - GRRU 05:23 05:25 02:00 492 km 08 Min 2
20 RAFIGANJ - RFJ 05:38 05:40 02:00 508 km 24 Min 2
21 PHESAR - PES 05:54 05:56 02:00 530 km - 2
22 ANUGRAHA N ROAD - AUBR 06:00 06:02 02:00 539 km 36 Min 2
23 DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 06:14 06:16 02:00 555 km 37 Min 2
24 SASARAM - SSM 06:32 06:34 02:00 573 km 44 Min 2
25 KUDRA - KTQ 06:50 06:52 02:00 598 km 50 Min 2
26 BHABUA ROAD - BBU 07:08 07:10 02:00 621 km 45 Min 2
27 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 09:15 09:25 10:00 673 km 25 Min 2
28 KASHI - KEI 10:05 10:06 01:00 685 km 20 Min 2
29 VARANASI JN - BSB 10:20 10:30 10:00 690 km 20 Min 2
30 BABATPUR - BTP 10:48 10:49 01:00 709 km 26 Min 2
31 KHALISPUR - KSF 10:58 10:59 01:00 718 km 28 Min 2
32 JALALGANJ - JLL 11:10 11:11 01:00 729 km 30 Min 2
33 ZAFARABAD JN - ZBD 11:24 11:25 01:00 741 km 33 Min 2
34 JAUNPUR JN - JNU 11:34 11:36 02:00 747 km 44 Min 2
35 SHAHGANJ JN - SHG 12:08 12:10 02:00 781 km 01 Hr 02 Min 2
36 BILWAI - BWI 12:23 12:24 01:00 792 km 01 Hr 06 Min 2
37 MALIPUR - MLPR 12:39 12:41 02:00 806 km 01 Hr 07 Min 2
38 AKBARPUR - ABP 13:03 13:05 02:00 825 km 01 Hr 10 Min 2
39 GOSHAINGANJ - GGJ 13:24 13:25 01:00 847 km 01 Hr 19 Min 2
40 AYODHYA DHAM JN - AY 13:53 13:55 02:00 878 km 01 Hr 26 Min 2
41 AYODHYA CANTT - AYC 14:20 14:25 05:00 886 km - 2
42 SOHWAL - SLW 14:43 14:44 01:00 901 km 01 Hr 27 Min 2
43 RUDAULI - RDL 15:03 15:04 01:00 924 km 01 Hr 29 Min 2
44 DARYABAD - DYD 15:36 15:37 01:00 947 km 01 Hr 23 Min 2
45 SAFDARGANJ - SGJ 15:55 15:56 01:00 967 km 01 Hr 12 Min 2
46 BARABANKI JN - BBK 16:51 16:53 02:00 985 km 53 Min 2
47 LUCKNOW NR - LKO 17:45 17:55 10:00 1013 km 01 Hr 02 Min 2
48 SANDILA - SAN 18:59 19:01 02:00 1062 km 01 Hr 02 Min 2
49 BALAMU JN - BLM 19:23 19:25 02:00 1082 km 01 Hr 02 Min 2
50 HARDOI - HRI 19:54 19:56 02:00 1115 km 01 Hr 13 Min 2
51 ANJHI SHAHABAD - AJI 20:20 20:22 02:00 1147 km 01 Hr 07 Min 2
52 SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 21:05 21:07 02:00 1178 km 56 Min 2
53 TILHAR - TLH 21:24 21:26 02:00 1196 km 01 Hr 04 Min 2
54 PITAMBARPUR - PMR 21:56 21:58 02:00 1229 km 54 Min 2
55 BAREILLY - BE 22:18 22:20 02:00 1248 km 42 Min 2
56 NAGARIA SADAT - NRS 22:50 22:52 02:00 1280 km 30 Min 2
57 RAMPUR - RMU 23:18 23:20 02:00 1312 km - 2
58 MORADABAD - MB 00:15 00:23 08:00 1339 km - 3
59 SEOHARA - SEO 01:11 01:13 02:00 1385 km - 3
60 DHAMPUR - DPR 01:27 01:29 02:00 1398 km - 3
61 NAGINA - NGG 01:45 01:47 02:00 1415 km - 3
62 NAJIBABAD JN - NBD 02:08 02:13 05:00 1437 km - 3
63 LAKSAR JN - LRJ 03:35 03:40 05:00 1479 km - 3
64 JWALAPUR - JWP 04:00 04:02 02:00 1502 km - 3
65 HARIDWAR JN - HW 04:13 04:23 10:00 1506 km - 3
66 RAIWALA - RWL 04:43 04:45 02:00 1517 km - 3
67 YOG N RISHIKESH - YNRK 05:25 End 0 1528 km - 3
Doon Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

13009 DOON EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 13009 DOON EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to YOG N RISHIKESH(YNRK) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 20:25 and reaches YOG N RISHIKESH(YNRK) at 05:25. It takes 3 days to reach train 13009 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to YOG N RISHIKESH(YNRK) .

DOON EXPRESS 13009 train passes through 67 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to YOG N RISHIKESH . It takes total of 33:0 hours journey to reach YOG N RISHIKESH .

In 13009 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU). Train 13009 arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN at 09:15 and departs at 09:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 13009 DOON EXPRESS

  • A (A)

    Train starts from A (A) , A to A (A) , A. Total duration is A.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


13009 DOON EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 13009 DOON EXPRESS starts from?

13009 DOON EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 13009 DOON EXPRESS runs ?

13009 DOON EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13009 DOON EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13009 DOON EXPRESS train is 10:00 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 13009 DOON EXPRESS train Click IRCTC