12398 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NDLS-GAYA MAHABODHI EXP New Delhi to Gaya Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Delhi NDLS
12:50
1 0.0
Aligarh Jn ALJN 14:30
2m 14:32
1 130.8
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 17:55
5m 18:00
1 440.2
Bharwari BRE 19:34
1m 19:35
1 597.6
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 20:25
5m 20:30
1 634.7
Vindhyachal BDL 21:38
2m 21:40
1 716.8
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 23:20
10m 23:30
1 787.3
Bhabua Road BBU 00:05
2m 00:07
2 841.9
Kudra KTQ 00:23
2m 00:25
2 864.1
Sasaram Jn SSM 00:41
2m 00:43
2 889.5
Dehri On Sone DOS 01:00
2m 01:02
2 907.4
Anugraha Narayan Road AUBR 01:13
2m 01:15
2 923.8
RafiGanj RFJ 01:33
2m 01:35
2 954.7
Guraru GRRU 01:46
2m 01:48
2 970.8
Gaya Jn GAYA 02:55

2 992.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12398 NDLS-GAYA MAHABODHI EXP

Train 12398 NDLS-GAYA MAHABODHI EXP runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Gaya Junction(GAYA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 12:50 and reaches Gaya Junction(GAYA) at 02:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 12398 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Gaya Junction(GAYA) .

NDLS-GAYA MAHABODHI EXP 12398 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Gaya Junction . It takes total of 14:5 hours journey to reach Gaya Junction .

In 12398 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 12398 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 23:20 and departs at 23:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)


12398 NDLS-GAYA MAHABODHI EXP FAQ

From which station train 12398 NDLS-GAYA MAHABODHI EXP starts from?

12398 NDLS-GAYA MAHABODHI EXP starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 12398 NDLS-GAYA MAHABODHI EXP runs ?

12398 NDLS-GAYA MAHABODHI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12398 NDLS-GAYA MAHABODHI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12398 NDLS-GAYA MAHABODHI EXP train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes related to 12398 NDLS-GAYA MAHABODHI EXP

For more information on 12398 NDLS-GAYA MAHABODHI EXP train Click IRCTC