12350 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Delhi NDLS
Average Delay: (NULL min)
23:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 0.0
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 06:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 06:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 440.2
Allahabad Jn ALD 08:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 08:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 634.6
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 11:43
15m 11:58
2 787.2
Sasaram Jn SSM 13:04
2m 13:06
2 889.4
Gaya Jn GAYA 14:35
5m 14:40
2 992.4
Nawadah NWD 16:00
2m 16:02
2 1051.2
Kiul Jn KIUL 19:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
20m 19:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1121.8
Jamalpur Jn JMP 20:07
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 20:12
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1166.9
Bhagalpur Jn BGP 21:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1220.0

About Train 12350 NDLS BGP EXPRESS

Train 12350 NDLS BGP EXPRESS runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Bhagalpur(BGP) on Tuesday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 23:45 and reaches Bhagalpur(BGP) at 21:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 12350 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Bhagalpur(BGP) .

NDLS BGP EXPRESS 12350 train passes through 10 major stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Bhagalpur . It takes total of 21:55 hours journey to reach Bhagalpur .

In 12350 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Kiul Jn(KIUL). Train 12350 arrives at Kiul Jn at 19:00 and departs at 19:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. Allahabad Jn (ALD)
  3. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  4. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  5. Jamalpur Jn (JMP)