Vidisha to Itarsi Trains

Powered By 

Vidisha to Itarsi 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vidisha
BHS
00:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
21:18
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
02:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
23:50
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
03:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:10
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
04:05
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:33
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
04:15
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:45
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
07:21
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:25
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
09:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
06:38
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
12:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
09:13
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
12:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
19:23
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
13:15
Itarsi Junction
ET
10:08
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
13:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
10:56
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
18:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
15:54
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
21:05
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:52
S M T W T F S

Vidisha to Itarsi trains

Distance between Vidisha to Itarsi is 186 Kms. It will take 02:30 hrs to reach from Vidisha to Itarsi by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Itarsi.

FAQ Vidisha to Itarsi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vidisha which have trains running from Vidisha to Itarsi?
A.There are 1 stations - BHS(Vidisha), from these stations you can book trains from Vidisha to Itarsi
Q. Which is the first train from Vidisha to Itarsi ?
A. 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) is the first train from Vidisha to Itarsi. It departs from BHS (Vidisha) at 21:18 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 00:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vidisha to Itarsi ?
A. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) is the last train from Vidisha to Itarsi. It departs from BHS (Vidisha) at 17:52 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 21:05. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vidisha to Itarsi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vidisha to Itarsi will take around 17:07 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vidisha to Itarsi?
A. The total distance between Vidisha to Itarsi is 186 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vidisha to Itarsi?
A. 15065 train (GKP PNVL EXP) is the fastest train from Vidisha to Itarsi. It takes 02:30 hrs to reach from Vidisha to Itarsi.
Q. What are Vidisha to Itarsi train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Vidisha to Itarsi, please find below their departure times
  • 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14624 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12191 train (NZM JBP SUP EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12410 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 01:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 15065 train (GKP PNVL EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11072 train (KAMAYANI EXPRES) - Departs at 06:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11272 train (VINDHYACHAL EXP) - Departs at 19:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11058 train (ASR CSTM EXP) - Departs at 10:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11016 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 10:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 15:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 17:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Vidisha

  • VIDISHA to BINA trains
  • VIDISHA to BHOPAL trains
  • VIDISHA to GANJ BASODA trains
  • VIDISHA to JHANSI trains
  • VIDISHA to LALITPUR trains
  • VIDISHA to AGRA trains
  • VIDISHA to MANDI BAMORA trains
  • VIDISHA to NEW DELHI trains
  • VIDISHA to MATHURA trains
  • Top train routes from Itarsi

  • ITARSI to BHOPAL trains
  • ITARSI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • ITARSI to JABALPUR trains
  • ITARSI to KHANDWA trains
  • ITARSI to JHANSI trains
  • ITARSI to MANMAD trains
  • ITARSI to PIPARIYA trains
  • ITARSI to AGRA trains
  • ITARSI to BINA trains
  • Important Trains from Vidisha
  • 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS
  • 14624 PATALKOT EXP
  • 12191 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP
  • 12410 GONDWANA EXPRES
  • 12616 G T EXPRESS
  • 11072 KAMAYANI EXPRES
  • 12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS
  • 11272 VINDHYACHAL EXP
  • 11058 ASR CSTM EXP
  • 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • Important Trains from Itarsi
    Popular Routes from Vidisha
  • VIDISHA to KACHHBALI trains
  • VIDISHA to GHAZIPUR trains
  • VIDISHA to GUDUR trains
  • VIDISHA to GHORADONGRI trains
  • VIDISHA to GUWAHATI trains
  • VIDISHA to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • VIDISHA to GORAKHPUR trains
  • VIDISHA to GULABHGANJ trains
  • VIDISHA to GUNA trains
  • VIDISHA to HARDA trains
  • VIDISHA to HAJIPUR trains
  • VIDISHA to HASIMARA trains
  • Popular Routes from Itarsi

    Important Station Stops from Vidisha to Itarsi

  • GRO-GURRA
  • SQL-SONTALAI
  • BGTA-BAGRA TAWA
  • GMD-GURAMKHEDI
  • SGP-SOHAGPUR
  • PPI-PIPARIYA
  • BKH-BANKHEDI
  • SCKR-SALICHAUKA ROAD
  • GAR-GADARWARA
  • BNE-BOHANI
  • KY-KARELI
  • NU-NARSINGHPUR
  • BELD-Belkhera
  • KKB-KARAK BEL
  • SRID-SHRIDHAM
  • BMR-BIKRAMPUR
  • BHTN-BHITONI
  • BRGT-BHERAGHAT
  • MML-MADAN MAHAL
  • JBP-JABALPUR
  • DOE-DEORI
  • GSPR-GOSALPUR
  • SHR-SIHORA ROAD
  • SBD-SLEEMANABAD RD
  • KMZ-KMZ
  • REI-RITHI
  • SYA-SALAIA
  • BNU-BANDAKPUR
  • DMO-DAMOH
  • PHA-PATHARIA
  • GAJ-GANESHGANJ
  • MKRN-MAKRONIA
  • SGO-SAUGOR
  • NOI-NARIAOLI
  • JRK-JERUWA KHERA
  • KYE-KHURAI
  • BINA-BINA JN
  • MABA-MANDI BAMORA
  • KAH-KALHAR
  • BET-BARETH
  • BAQ-GANJ BASODA
  • GLG-GULABHGANJ
  • For more information on Vidisha to Itarsi train ticket booking Click IRCTC