Vidisha to Bhopal Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

28 Trains between Vidisha to Bhopal


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Vidisha to Bhopal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vidisha
BHS
00:22
Bhopal Junction
BPL
01:05
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
01:08
Bhopal Junction
BPL
01:55
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
02:25
Bhopal Junction
BPL
03:15
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
02:54
S Hirdaramnagar (Bhopal)
SHRN
04:20
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
04:03
Bhopal Junction
BPL
04:55
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
04:52
Bhopal Junction
BPL
05:40
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
05:42
Bhopal Junction
BPL
07:05
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
06:15
Bhopal Junction
BPL
07:25
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
06:35
Bhopal Junction
BPL
07:25
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
07:26
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:20
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
07:35
S Hirdaramnagar (Bhopal)
SHRN
09:30
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
08:05
Bhopal Junction
BPL
10:20
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
08:27
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:20
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
08:38
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:40
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
08:45
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:55
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
09:18
Bhopal Junction
BPL
10:35
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
13:10
Bhopal Junction
BPL
14:35
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
14:24
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:20
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
15:40
Bhopal Junction
BPL
16:35
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
15:50
S Hirdaramnagar (Bhopal)
SHRN
17:15
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
17:03
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:55
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
18:17
S Hirdaramnagar (Bhopal)
SHRN
19:30
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
18:34
Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal)
RKMP
20:05
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
18:57
Bhopal Junction
BPL
19:55
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
21:27
Bhopal Junction
BPL
22:15
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
22:03
Bhopal Junction
BPL
23:05
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
22:42
Bhopal Junction
BPL
00:05
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
23:37
Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal)
RKMP
00:35
S M T W T F S

Vidisha to Bhopal Trains

Distance between Vidisha to Bhopal is 55 Kms. It will take 00:43 hrs to reach from Vidisha to Bhopal by train

28 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhopal.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Vidisha to Bhopal, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Vidisha to Bhopal on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Vidisha to Bhopal Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Vidisha which have trains running from Vidisha to Bhopal?

A: There are 1 stations - BHS(Vidisha), from these stations you can book trains from Vidisha to Bhopal

Q) Which is the first train from Vidisha to Bhopal?

A: 12410 train (GONDWANA EXP) is the first train from Vidisha to Bhopal. It departs from BHS (Vidisha) at 00:22 and reaches Bhopal Junction at 01:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Vidisha to Bhopal?

A: 15065 train (GKP PNVL EXP) is the last train from Vidisha to Bhopal. It departs from BHS (Vidisha) at 23:37 and reaches Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal) at 00:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Vidisha to Bhopal if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Vidisha to Bhopal will take around 02:56 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Vidisha to Bhopal?

A: The total distance between Vidisha to Bhopal is 55 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Vidisha to Bhopal?

A: 12410 train (GONDWANA EXP) is the fastest train from Vidisha to Bhopal. It takes 00:43 hrs to reach from Vidisha to Bhopal.

Q) What are Vidisha to Bhopal train timings?

A: 28 trains run from Vidisha to Bhopal, please find below their departure times

  1. 12410 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 00:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  2. 12191 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 14116 train (PRYJ DADN EXP) - Departs at 02:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12186 train (REWANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 04:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12156 train (NZM RKMP SF EXP) - Departs at 04:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22166 train (SGRL BPL SF EXP) - Departs at 05:42 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  8. 11072 train (KAMAYANI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 14813 train (JU BPL EXP) - Departs at 07:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 11703 train (REWA DADN EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  12. 11271 train (VINDHYACHAL EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 08:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 08:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 22537 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 22162 train (RAJYARANI EXP) - Departs at 09:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12198 train (BPL INTERCITY) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 18236 train (BSP BPL PAS EXP) - Departs at 14:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 19490 train (GKP ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 17:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 22912 train (SHIPRA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  23. 22170 train (RKMP HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 18:34 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  24. 11466 train (JBP SOMNATH EXP) - Departs at 18:57 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  25. 14624 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 21:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 22164 train (MAHAMANA EXP) - Departs at 22:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 15065 train (GKP PNVL EXP) - Departs at 23:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )

Q) from Vidisha to Bhopal train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Vidisha to Bhopal train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Vidisha to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Vidisha to Bhopal train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Vidisha to Bhopal train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Vidisha to Bhopal train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Vidisha to Bhopal train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Vidisha to Bhopal train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Vidisha to Bhopal.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Vidisha to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Vidisha to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Vidisha to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Vidisha to Bhopal by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Vidisha

Top train routes from Bhopal

Important Trains from Vidisha

Important Trains from Bhopal

Popular Routes from Vidisha

Popular Routes from Bhopal

Important Station Stops from Vidisha to Bhopal

For more information on Vidisha to Bhopal train ticket booking. Click IRCTC