Vidisha to Lalitpur Trains

Powered By 

Vidisha to Lalitpur 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vidisha
BHS
02:20
Lalitpur
LAR
22:38
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
02:43
Lalitpur
LAR
00:30
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
09:45
Lalitpur
LAR
07:29
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
10:25
Lalitpur
LAR
07:10
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
10:25
Lalitpur
LAR
07:10
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
12:10
Lalitpur
LAR
09:52
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
12:48
Lalitpur
LAR
10:21
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
17:04
Lalitpur
LAR
14:35
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
18:41
Lalitpur
LAR
16:02
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
19:48
Lalitpur
LAR
17:25
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
20:23
Lalitpur
LAR
18:10
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
20:49
Lalitpur
LAR
17:34
S M T W T F S
Vidisha
BHS
23:00
Lalitpur
LAR
20:31
S M T W T F S

Vidisha to Lalitpur trains

Distance between Vidisha to Lalitpur is 148 Kms. It will take 02:13 hrs to reach from Vidisha to Lalitpur by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lalitpur.

FAQ Vidisha to Lalitpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vidisha which have trains running from Vidisha to Lalitpur?
A.There are 1 stations - BHS(Vidisha), from these stations you can book trains from Vidisha to Lalitpur
Q. Which is the first train from Vidisha to Lalitpur ?
A. 19663 train (INDB KURJ EXP) is the first train from Vidisha to Lalitpur. It departs from BHS (Vidisha) at 22:38 and reaches Lalitpur at 02:20. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vidisha to Lalitpur ?
A. 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) is the last train from Vidisha to Lalitpur. It departs from BHS (Vidisha) at 20:31 and reaches Lalitpur at 23:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vidisha to Lalitpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vidisha to Lalitpur will take around 03:42 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vidisha to Lalitpur?
A. The total distance between Vidisha to Lalitpur is 148 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vidisha to Lalitpur?
A. 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) is the fastest train from Vidisha to Lalitpur. It takes 02:13 hrs to reach from Vidisha to Lalitpur.
Q. What are Vidisha to Lalitpur train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Vidisha to Lalitpur, please find below their departure times
  • 19663 train (INDB KURJ EXP) - Departs at 22:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22163 train (MAHAMANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59386 train (PANCHVALLEY PAS) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 10:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11015 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) - Departs at 16:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14623 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 17:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 20:31 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Vidisha

  • VIDISHA to BINA trains
  • VIDISHA to BHOPAL trains
  • VIDISHA to GANJ BASODA trains
  • VIDISHA to JHANSI trains
  • VIDISHA to AGRA trains
  • VIDISHA to ITARSI trains
  • VIDISHA to MANDI BAMORA trains
  • VIDISHA to NEW DELHI trains
  • VIDISHA to MATHURA trains
  • Top train routes from Lalitpur

  • LALITPUR to JHANSI trains
  • LALITPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • LALITPUR to BINA trains
  • LALITPUR to AGRA trains
  • LALITPUR to MATHURA trains
  • LALITPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • LALITPUR to ITARSI trains
  • Important Trains from Vidisha
  • 12192 JBP NDLS SUP EX
  • 59386 CWA- INDB PACHVELLY PA
  • 18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS
  • 12137 PUNJAB MAIL
  • 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 12721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP
  • 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 11058 ASR CSTM EXP
  • 11071 KAMAYANI EXPRESS
  • 11072 KAMAYANI EXPRES
  • Important Trains from Lalitpur
    Popular Routes from Vidisha
  • VIDISHA to LUCKNOW trains
  • VIDISHA to CHENNAI trains
  • VIDISHA to MANMAD trains
  • VIDISHA to MORENA trains
  • VIDISHA to MATHURA trains
  • VIDISHA to MULTAI trains
  • VIDISHA to MAIHAR trains
  • VIDISHA to NEW DELHI trains
  • VIDISHA to NAGPUR trains
  • VIDISHA to SILIGURI trains
  • Popular Routes from Lalitpur

    Important Station Stops from Vidisha to Lalitpur

  • SORI-SORAI
  • SUMR-SUMER
  • GLG-GULABHGANJ
  • PAI-PABAI
  • BAQ-GANJ BASODA
  • BET-BARETH
  • KAH-KALHAR
  • MABA-MANDI BAMORA
  • KIKA-KURWAI KETHORA
  • BINA-BINA JN
  • AGD-AGASOD
  • KOA-KARONDA
  • MXS-MOHASA
  • DUA-DHAURA
  • JLN-JAKHALAUN
  • JRO-JIRON
  • For more information on Vidisha to Lalitpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC