Birur to Kadur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

15 Trains between Birur to Kadur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Birur to Kadur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Birur Junction
RRB
01:00
Kadur
DRU
01:09
S M T W T F S
Birur Junction
RRB
01:03
Kadur
DRU
01:12
S M T W T F S
Birur Junction
RRB
01:27
Kadur
DRU
01:36
S M T W T F S
Birur Junction
RRB
02:05
Kadur
DRU
02:14
S M T W T F S
Birur Junction
RRB
03:35
Kadur
DRU
03:45
S M T W T F S
Birur Junction
RRB
06:18
Kadur
DRU
06:27
S M T W T F S
Birur Junction
RRB
08:12
Kadur
DRU
08:21
S M T W T F S
Birur Junction
RRB
08:50
Kadur
DRU
08:59
S M T W T F S
Birur Junction
RRB
10:00
Kadur
DRU
10:10
S M T W T F S
Birur Junction
RRB
13:11
Kadur
DRU
13:20
S M T W T F S
Birur Junction
RRB
16:45
Kadur
DRU
16:55
S M T W T F S
Birur Junction
RRB
16:54
Kadur
DRU
17:03
S M T W T F S
Birur Junction
RRB
17:55
Kadur
DRU
18:04
S M T W T F S
Birur Junction
RRB
18:15
Kadur
DRU
18:23
S M T W T F S
Birur Junction
RRB
23:32
Kadur
DRU
23:41
S M T W T F S

Birur to Kadur Trains

Distance between Birur to Kadur is 7 Kms. It will take 00:08 hrs to reach from Birur to Kadur by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kadur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Birur to Kadur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Birur to Kadur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Birur to Kadur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Birur which have trains running from Birur to Kadur?

A: There are 1 stations - RRB(Birur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Birur to Kadur

Q) Which is the first train from Birur to Kadur?

A: 17302 train (BGM MYS EXP) is the first train from Birur to Kadur. It departs from RRB (Birur Junction) at 01:00 and reaches Kadur at 01:09. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Birur to Kadur?

A: 17392 train (UBL SBC EXP) is the last train from Birur to Kadur. It departs from RRB (Birur Junction) at 23:32 and reaches Kadur at 23:41. This train has 4 classes SL

Q) What is the duration between Birur to Kadur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Birur to Kadur will take around 00:10 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Birur to Kadur?

A: The total distance between Birur to Kadur is 7 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Birur to Kadur?

A: 06244 train (HPT SBC EXP) is the fastest train from Birur to Kadur. It takes 00:08 hrs to reach from Birur to Kadur.

Q) What are Birur to Kadur train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Birur to Kadur, please find below their departure times

  1. 17302 train (BGM MYS EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16582 train (SMET YPR EXP) - Departs at 01:03 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  3. 07377 train (BJP MAQ EXP) - Departs at 01:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16590 train (RANI CHENNAMMA) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16546 train (SNNR YPR EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12090 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 06:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 20652 train (TLGP SBC EXP) - Departs at 08:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17310 train (VSG YPR EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12726 train (SIDDAGANGA EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17325 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 13:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 11005 train (PUDUCHERRY EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  12. 16580 train (YPR INTERCITY) - Departs at 16:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16205 train (MYSURU EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 06244 train (HPT SBC EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 17392 train (UBL SBC EXP) - Departs at 23:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) JANSHATABDI EXP from Birur to Kadur train timings?

A: JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Birur Junction at 06:18 and reaches Kadur at 06:27. It takes 00:09 hrs to reach Kadur.

Q) How do I book Birur to Kadur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Birur to Kadur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Birur to Kadur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Birur to Kadur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Birur to Kadur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Birur to Kadur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Birur to Kadur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Birur to Kadur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Birur to Kadur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Birur to Kadur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Birur to Kadur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Birur to Kadur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Birur

Top train routes from Kadur

Important Trains from Birur

Important Trains from Kadur

Popular Routes from Birur

Popular Routes from Kadur

Important Station Stops from Birur to Kadur

For more information on Birur to Kadur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC