Birur to Ranibennur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

13 Trains between Birur to Ranibennur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Birur to Ranibennur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Birur Junction
RRB
00:58
Ranibennur
RNR
02:58
S M T W T F S
Birur Junction
RRB
01:15
Ranibennur
RNR
03:15
S M T W T F S
Birur Junction
RRB
02:02
Ranibennur
RNR
03:56
S M T W T F S
Birur Junction
RRB
02:50
Ranibennur
RNR
04:43
S M T W T F S
Birur Junction
RRB
03:30
Ranibennur
RNR
06:15
S M T W T F S
Birur Junction
RRB
08:50
Ranibennur
RNR
10:47
S M T W T F S
Birur Junction
RRB
09:58
Ranibennur
RNR
11:58
S M T W T F S
Birur Junction
RRB
12:10
Ranibennur
RNR
14:26
S M T W T F S
Birur Junction
RRB
14:20
Ranibennur
RNR
16:20
S M T W T F S
Birur Junction
RRB
15:46
Ranibennur
RNR
18:03
S M T W T F S
Birur Junction
RRB
17:50
Ranibennur
RNR
19:46
S M T W T F S
Birur Junction
RRB
21:44
Ranibennur
RNR
23:49
S M T W T F S
Birur Junction
RRB
22:22
Ranibennur
RNR
00:30
S M T W T F S

Birur to Ranibennur Trains

Distance between Birur to Ranibennur is 151 Kms. It will take 01:53 hrs to reach from Birur to Ranibennur by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ranibennur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Birur to Ranibennur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Birur to Ranibennur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Birur to Ranibennur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Birur which have trains running from Birur to Ranibennur?

A: There are 1 stations - RRB(Birur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Birur to Ranibennur

Q) Which is the first train from Birur to Ranibennur?

A: 17301 train (MYS BGM EXP) is the first train from Birur to Ranibennur. It departs from RRB (Birur Junction) at 00:58 and reaches Ranibennur at 02:58. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Birur to Ranibennur?

A: 07378 train (MAQ BJP SPECIAL) is the last train from Birur to Ranibennur. It departs from RRB (Birur Junction) at 22:22 and reaches Ranibennur at 00:30. This train has 4 classes 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Birur to Ranibennur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Birur to Ranibennur will take around 02:45 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Birur to Ranibennur?

A: The total distance between Birur to Ranibennur is 151 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Birur to Ranibennur?

A: 07340 train (SBC UBL SPL) is the fastest train from Birur to Ranibennur. It takes 01:53 hrs to reach from Birur to Ranibennur.

Q) What are Birur to Ranibennur train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Birur to Ranibennur, please find below their departure times

  1. 17301 train (MYS BGM EXP) - Departs at 00:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16506 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  3. 16589 train (RANI CHENNAMMA) - Departs at 02:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 07340 train (SBC UBL SPL) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17391 train (SBC UBL EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12079 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 11036 train (SHARAVATI EXP) - Departs at 09:58 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  8. 17326 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16587 train (BIKANER EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  10. 12725 train (SIDDAGANGA EXP) - Departs at 15:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17309 train (YPR VSG EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16535 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 21:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 07378 train (MAQ BJP SPECIAL) - Departs at 22:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) JANSHATABDI EXP from Birur to Ranibennur train timings?

A: JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Birur Junction at 08:50 and reaches Ranibennur at 10:47. It takes 01:57 hrs to reach Ranibennur.

Q) How do I book Birur to Ranibennur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Birur to Ranibennur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Birur to Ranibennur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Birur to Ranibennur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Birur to Ranibennur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Birur to Ranibennur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Birur to Ranibennur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Birur to Ranibennur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Birur to Ranibennur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Birur to Ranibennur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Birur to Ranibennur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Birur to Ranibennur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Birur

Top train routes from Ranibennur

Important Trains from Birur

Important Trains from Ranibennur

Popular Routes from Birur

Popular Routes from Ranibennur

Important Station Stops from Birur to Ranibennur

For more information on Birur to Ranibennur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC