2609 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SRC - TPTY SF EXP Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Santragachi Jn SRC
14:55
1 0.0
Kharagpur Jn KGP 16:25
5m 16:30
1 107.6
Jaleswar JER 17:24
1m 17:25
1 176.3
Balasore BLS 18:01
2m 18:03
1 223.7
Soro SORO 18:28
2m 18:30
1 257.2
Cuttack Jn CTC 20:40
2m 20:42
1 401.8
Bhubaneswar BBS 21:20
5m 21:25
1 429.5
Khurda Road Jn KUR 21:45
10m 21:55
1 448.6
Brahmapur BAM 23:39
2m 23:41
1 595.8
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 02:52
2m 02:54
2 812.6
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 03:55
20m 04:15
2 873.8
Duvvada DVD 04:43
2m 04:45
2 891.0
Rajahmundry RJY 06:48
2m 06:50
2 1074.4
Eluru EE 08:08
2m 08:10
2 1163.7
Vijayawada Jn BZA 09:25
10m 09:35
2 1223.3
Gudur Jn GDR 13:48
2m 13:50
2 1516.9
Renigunta Jn RU 15:28
2m 15:30
2 1600.3
Tirupati TPTY 16:10

2 1610.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2609 SRC - TPTY SF EXP

Train 2609 SRC - TPTY SF EXP runs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) on Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) at 14:55 and reaches Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 16:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 2609 from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) .

SRC - TPTY SF EXP 2609 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main . It takes total of 25:15 hours journey to reach Tirupati Main .

In 2609 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP). Train 2609 arrives at Visakhapatnam Jn at 03:55 and departs at 04:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  2. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  3. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  4. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)


2609 SRC - TPTY SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 2609 SRC - TPTY SF EXP starts from?

2609 SRC - TPTY SF EXP starts from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC)

How many days in a week 2609 SRC - TPTY SF EXP runs ?

2609 SRC - TPTY SF EXP runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2609 SRC - TPTY SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2609 SRC - TPTY SF EXP train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP)

Top Train Routes related to 2609 SRC - TPTY SF EXP

For more information on 2609 SRC - TPTY SF EXP train Click IRCTC