17405 Train Route

17405 - KRISHNA EXPRESS
Change
Tirupati Main to Adilabad
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Tirupati - TPTY Start 05:45 - 0.0 km 04 Min 1
2 Renigunta Jn - RU 06:06 06:08 2m 9.8 km 10 Min 1
3 Sri Kalahasti - KHT 06:29 06:30 1m 33.0 km 14 Min 1
4 Venkatagiri - VKI 06:49 06:50 1m 57.5 km 20 Min 1
5 Gudur Jn - GDR 07:34 07:35 1m 93.2 km 15 Min 1
6 Vedayapalem - VDE 08:04 08:05 1m 124.3 km 35 Min 1
7 Nellore - NLR 08:14 08:15 1m 131.6 km 36 Min 1
8 Bitragunta - BTTR 08:44 08:45 1m 165.9 km 34 Min 1
9 Kavali - KVZ 08:58 09:00 2m 182.4 km 45 Min 1
10 Singarayakonda - SKM 09:29 09:30 1m 220.2 km 57 Min 1
11 Tanguturu - TNR 09:39 09:40 1m 229.8 km 58 Min 1
12 Ongole - OGL 09:59 10:00 1m 248.3 km 52 Min 1
13 Ammanabrolu - ANB 10:14 10:15 1m 263.3 km 55 Min 1
14 Chinnaganjam - CJM 10:24 10:25 1m 277.4 km 53 Min 1
15 Vetapalem - VTM 10:34 10:35 1m 290.0 km 55 Min 1
16 Chirala - CLX 10:43 10:45 2m 297.7 km 57 Min 1
17 Bapatla - BPP 10:59 11:00 1m 312.8 km 53 Min 1
18 Nidubrolu - NDO 11:19 11:20 1m 333.4 km 39 Min 1
19 Tenali Jn - TEL 11:59 12:00 1m 355.3 km 34 Min 1
20 Duggirala - DIG 12:09 12:10 1m 365.2 km 37 Min 1
21 Peddavadlapudi - PVD 12:19 12:20 1m 374.8 km 37 Min 1
22 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 13:15 13:25 10m 386.8 km 21 Min 1
23 Kondapalli - KI 13:49 13:50 1m 401.0 km 15 Min 1
24 Errupalem - YP 14:15 14:16 1m 425.6 km 16 Min 1
25 Madhira - MDR 14:21 14:22 1m 441.1 km 20 Min 1
26 Bona Kalu - BKL 14:40 14:41 1m 458.0 km 25 Min 1
27 Khammam - KMT 14:51 14:53 2m 485.9 km 41 Min 1
28 Dornakal Jn - DKJ 15:19 15:20 1m 508.8 km 39 Min 1
29 Garla - GLA 15:24 15:25 1m 513.6 km - 1
30 Mahbubabad - MABD 15:44 15:45 1m 533.3 km - 1
31 Kesamudram - KDM 15:59 16:00 1m 548.3 km - 1
32 Nekonda - NKD 16:14 16:15 1m 563.8 km - 1
33 Warangal - WL 16:41 16:42 1m 593.4 km - 1
34 Kazipet Jn - KZJ 16:56 16:57 1m 603.6 km - 1
35 Ghanpur - GNP 17:34 17:35 1m 623.6 km - 1
36 Raghunathpalli - RGP 17:57 17:58 1m 640.2 km - 1
37 Jangaon - ZN 18:06 18:07 1m 651.8 km - 1
38 Aler - ALER 18:23 18:24 1m 666.0 km - 1
39 Yadadri - YADD 18:44 18:45 1m 682.6 km - 1
40 Bhongir - BG 18:55 18:56 1m 688.9 km - 1
41 Charlapalli - CHZ 19:39 19:40 1m 722.9 km - 1
42 Moula Ali - MLY 19:49 19:50 1m 729.5 km - 1
43 Secunderabad Jn - SC 20:40 20:45 5m 735.3 km - 1
44 Malkajgiri Jn - MJF 20:54 20:55 1m 738.8 km - 1
45 Bolarum - BMO 21:14 21:15 1m 749.0 km - 1
46 Medchal - MED 21:30 21:31 1m 762.9 km - 1
47 Mirzapalli - MZL 22:14 22:15 1m 806.7 km - 1
48 Akanapet Jn - AKE 22:24 22:25 1m 817.3 km - 1
49 Kamareddi - KMC 22:54 22:55 1m 844.0 km - 1
50 Nizamabad Jn - NZB 23:35 23:40 5m 896.1 km - 1
51 Basar - BSX 00:24 00:25 1m 925.4 km - 2
52 Dharmabad - DAB 00:34 00:35 1m 935.3 km - 2
53 Umri - UMRI 01:19 01:20 1m 964.8 km - 2
54 Mudkhed Jn - MUE 02:20 02:40 20m 984.4 km - 2
55 Bhokar - BOKR 03:04 03:05 1m 1005.6 km - 2
56 Himayatnagar - HEM 03:54 03:55 1m 1041.8 km - 2
57 Sahasrakund - SHSK 04:09 04:10 1m 1056.8 km - 2
58 Bodhadi Bujrug - BHBK 04:49 04:50 1m 1086.8 km - 2
59 Kinwat - KNVT 05:09 05:10 1m 1101.5 km - 2
60 Adilabad - ADB 06:15 End - 1146.7 km - 2
Krishna Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS runs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Adilabad(ADB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 05:45 and reaches Adilabad(ADB) at 06:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 17405 from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Adilabad(ADB) .

KRISHNA EXPRESS 17405 train passes through 60 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Adilabad . It takes total of 24:30 hours journey to reach Adilabad .

In 17405 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Mudkhed Jn(MUE). Train 17405 arrives at Mudkhed Jn at 02:20 and departs at 02:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  2. Secunderabad Jn (SC)
  3. Nizamabad Jn (NZB)

Related trains for Train 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS

  • TPTY SUR SPL (1438)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (TPTY) , LUCKNOW to Solapur Junction (SUR) , PUNE. Total duration is 22 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS starts from?

17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS starts from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

How many days in a week 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS runs ?

17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at Mudkhed Jn(MUE)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC