Tirupati to Renigunta Trains

Powered By 

Tirupati to Renigunta 25 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
00:33
Renigunta Junction
RU
00:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:08
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:18
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:45
Renigunta Junction
RU
05:30
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:08
Renigunta Junction
RU
05:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:10
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:45
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
09:28
Renigunta Junction
RU
09:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
10:25
Renigunta Junction
RU
10:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
11:08
Renigunta Junction
RU
10:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
14:38
Renigunta Junction
RU
14:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
16:33
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:18
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:00
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:48
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:30
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:53
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:35
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:30
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:43
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:58
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:35
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:13
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:22
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:05
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:51
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:30
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:18
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:00
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:03
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:45
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:13
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:38
Renigunta Junction
RU
22:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:08
Renigunta Junction
RU
22:50
S M T W T F S

Tirupati to Renigunta trains

Distance between Tirupati to Renigunta is 10 Kms. It will take 00:15 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Renigunta by train

25 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Renigunta.

FAQ Tirupati to Renigunta Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Renigunta?
A.There are 1 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Renigunta
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Renigunta ?
A. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) is the first train from Tirupati to Renigunta. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 00:10 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 00:33. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Renigunta ?
A. 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) is the last train from Tirupati to Renigunta. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 22:50 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 23:08. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Renigunta if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Renigunta will take around 00:28 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Renigunta?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Renigunta is 10 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Renigunta?
A. 12707 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Renigunta. It takes 00:15 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Renigunta.
Q. What are Tirupati to Renigunta train timings??
A. 25 trains run from Tirupati to Renigunta, please find below their departure times
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12707 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16204 train (TPTY MAS EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12659 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16054 train (TPTY MAS EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12890 train (YPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16058 train (SAPTHAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12798 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17248 train (DMM NS EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22856 train (TPTY SRC SF EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07096 train (TPTY MTM SPL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08582 train (TPTY VSKP SPL) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12846 train (BHUBANESWAR EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE trains
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA trains
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET trains
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI trains
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA trains
  • Top train routes from Renigunta

  • RENIGUNTA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GUDUR trains
  • RENIGUNTA to NELLORE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to VELLORE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GUNTAKAL trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GOOTY trains
  • RENIGUNTA to ONGOLE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KADAPA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAMPET trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TENALI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KODURU trains
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TADIPATRI trains
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
  • 17229 TVC SC EXPRESS
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 12625 TVC NDLS SF EXP
  • 12707 TPTY NZM SPL
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 16204 TPTY MAS EXPRESS
  • 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS
  • 16054 TPTY-MAS EXPRESS
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 12890 YPR TATA EXP
  • 2071 BBS TPTY SPL
  • 2072 TPTY BBS SPL
  • 2277 TPTY JAT SPL
  • 2278 TPTY FESTVL SPL
  • 2609 SRC TPTY SF SPL
  • Important Trains from Renigunta
    Popular Routes from Tirupati
  • TIRUPATI to SALEM trains
  • TIRUPATI to SAIDAPUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to SATTENAPALLE trains
  • TIRUPATI to BENGALURU trains
  • TIRUPATI to SAMBALPUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to HYDERABAD trains
  • TIRUPATI to SEVAGRAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to SEDAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to SHADNAGAR trains
  • TIRUPATI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • TIRUPATI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • TIRUPATI to SORO trains
  • Popular Routes from Renigunta

    Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Renigunta

    For more information on Tirupati to Renigunta train ticket booking Click IRCTC