Tirupati to Renigunta Trains

Powered By 

Tirupati to Renigunta 26 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Tirupati to Renigunta with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
00:40
Renigunta Junction
RU
00:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
01:38
Renigunta Junction
RU
01:05
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:30
Renigunta Junction
RU
02:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
03:05
Renigunta Junction
RU
02:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:10
Renigunta Junction
RU
03:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:10
Renigunta Junction
RU
05:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:30
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:05
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:45
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:45
Renigunta Junction
RU
07:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
10:25
Renigunta Junction
RU
10:00
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
10:50
Renigunta Junction
RU
10:35
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
11:50
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
12:33
Renigunta Junction
RU
12:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
14:45
Renigunta Junction
RU
14:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
16:30
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
16:43
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:40
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:35
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:05
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:40
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:58
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:30
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:08
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:20
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:38
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:20
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:00
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:08
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:58
Renigunta Junction
RU
22:40
S M T W T F S
FAQ Tirupati to Renigunta Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Renigunta?
A.There are 1 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Renigunta
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Renigunta ?
A. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) is the first train from Tirupati to Renigunta. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 00:15 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 00:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Renigunta ?
A. 02761 train (TPTY KRMR SPL) is the last train from Tirupati to Renigunta. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 22:40 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 22:58. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Renigunta if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Renigunta will take around 00:33 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Renigunta?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Renigunta is 10 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Renigunta?
A. 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Renigunta. It takes 00:15 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Renigunta.
Q. What are Tirupati to Renigunta train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Tirupati to Renigunta, please find below their departure times
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57274 train (TPTY UBL PASS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16204 train (TPTY MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12645 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 16054 train (MADRAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 16359 train (ERS PATNA EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22880 train (TPTY BBS SF EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22852 train (SRC VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 20890 train (HWH HUMSAFAR SF) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16058 train (SAPTAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12798 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07432 train (TPTY CCT SPL) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 02761 train (TPTY KRMR SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA
  • Top train routes from Renigunta

  • RENIGUNTA to VIJAYAWADA
  • RENIGUNTA to GUDUR
  • RENIGUNTA to NELLORE
  • RENIGUNTA to VELLORE
  • RENIGUNTA to GUNTAKAL
  • RENIGUNTA to GOOTY
  • RENIGUNTA to ONGOLE
  • RENIGUNTA to KADAPA
  • RENIGUNTA to JOLARPETTAI
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAMPET
  • RENIGUNTA to TENALI
  • RENIGUNTA to YERRAGUNTLA
  • RENIGUNTA to KODURU
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • RENIGUNTA to TADIPATRI
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 57257 TPTY-COA PASS
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 57274 TPTY-UBL PASS
  • 16204 TPTY MAS EXPRESS
  • 12645 ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP
  • 16054 TPTY-MAS EXPRESS
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Renigunta
    Popular Routes from Tirupati
  • TIRUPATI to SALEM
  • TIRUPATI to SAIDAPUR
  • TIRUPATI to SATTENAPALLE
  • TIRUPATI to BENGALURU
  • TIRUPATI to SAMBALPUR
  • TIRUPATI to HYDERABAD
  • TIRUPATI to SEVAGRAM
  • TIRUPATI to SEDAM
  • TIRUPATI to SHADNAGAR
  • TIRUPATI to SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TIRUPATI to SAMARLAKOTA
  • TIRUPATI to SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • TIRUPATI to SORO
  • Popular Routes from Renigunta

    Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Renigunta

  • TCNR-TIRUCHANUR
  • For more information on Tirupati to Renigunta IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE