Tirupati to Renigunta Trains

Powered By 

Tirupati to Renigunta 26 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
00:40
Renigunta Junction
RU
00:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
01:25
Renigunta Junction
RU
00:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:30
Renigunta Junction
RU
02:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
03:05
Renigunta Junction
RU
02:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:10
Renigunta Junction
RU
03:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:00
Renigunta Junction
RU
05:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:10
Renigunta Junction
RU
05:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:30
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:05
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:45
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:45
Renigunta Junction
RU
07:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
10:25
Renigunta Junction
RU
10:00
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
10:50
Renigunta Junction
RU
10:35
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
14:45
Renigunta Junction
RU
14:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
16:05
Renigunta Junction
RU
15:45
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
16:43
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:15
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:00
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:40
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:35
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:05
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:40
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:58
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:30
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:20
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:45
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:38
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:20
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:00
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:08
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:58
Renigunta Junction
RU
22:40
S M T W T F S

Tirupati to Renigunta trains

Distance between Tirupati to Renigunta is 10 Kms. It will take 00:15 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Renigunta by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Renigunta.

FAQ Tirupati to Renigunta Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Renigunta?
A.There are 1 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Renigunta
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Renigunta ?
A. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) is the first train from Tirupati to Renigunta. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 00:15 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 00:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Renigunta ?
A. 12761 train (TPTY KRMR EXP) is the last train from Tirupati to Renigunta. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 22:40 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 22:58. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Renigunta if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Renigunta will take around 00:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Renigunta?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Renigunta is 10 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Renigunta?
A. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Renigunta. It takes 00:15 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Renigunta.
Q. What are Tirupati to Renigunta train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Tirupati to Renigunta, please find below their departure times
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16354 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12707 train (A P SMPRK KRNTI) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57274 train (TPTY UBL PASS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16204 train (TPTY MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12643 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 16054 train (MADRAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12836 train (YPR HATIA EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 07608 train (TPTY NED EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16058 train (SAPTAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12798 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12868 train (PDY HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 12761 train (TPTY KRMR EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE trains
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA trains
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET trains
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI trains
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA trains
  • Top train routes from Renigunta

  • RENIGUNTA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GUDUR trains
  • RENIGUNTA to NELLORE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to VELLORE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GUNTAKAL trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GOOTY trains
  • RENIGUNTA to ONGOLE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KADAPA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAMPET trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TENALI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KODURU trains
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TADIPATRI trains
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 16354 NCJ-KCG KACHEGUDA EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12707 TPTY-NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 57274 TPTY-UBL PASS
  • 16204 TPTY MAS EXPRESS
  • 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Renigunta
    Popular Routes from Tirupati
  • TIRUPATI to SALEM trains
  • TIRUPATI to SAIDAPUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to SATTENAPALLE trains
  • TIRUPATI to BENGALURU trains
  • TIRUPATI to SAMBALPUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to HYDERABAD trains
  • TIRUPATI to SEVAGRAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to SEDAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to SHADNAGAR trains
  • TIRUPATI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • TIRUPATI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • TIRUPATI to SORO trains
  • Popular Routes from Renigunta

    Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Renigunta

  • TCNR-TIRUCHANUR
  • For more information on Tirupati to Renigunta train ticket booking Click IRCTC