Tirupati to Renigunta Trains

Powered By 

Tirupati to Renigunta 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
00:15
Renigunta Junction
RU
00:07
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:15
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:55
Renigunta Junction
RU
05:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:08
Renigunta Junction
RU
05:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:20
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:45
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:45
Renigunta Junction
RU
07:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
10:40
Renigunta Junction
RU
10:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
11:05
Renigunta Junction
RU
10:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
16:35
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:15
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:00
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:44
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:30
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:50
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:35
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:35
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:38
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:55
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:35
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:15
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:12
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:57
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:27
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:48
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:30
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:01
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:45
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:16
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:55
S M T W T F S

Tirupati to Renigunta trains

Distance between Tirupati to Renigunta is 10 Kms. It will take 00:08 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Renigunta by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Renigunta.

FAQ Tirupati to Renigunta Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Renigunta?
A.There are 1 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Renigunta
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Renigunta ?
A. 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) is the first train from Tirupati to Renigunta. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 00:07 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 00:15. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Renigunta ?
A. 02708 train (VSKP AC DD SPL) is the last train from Tirupati to Renigunta. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 21:55 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 22:16. This train has 4 classes CC
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Renigunta if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Renigunta will take around 00:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Renigunta?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Renigunta is 10 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Renigunta?
A. 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Renigunta. It takes 00:08 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Renigunta.
Q. What are Tirupati to Renigunta train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Tirupati to Renigunta, please find below their departure times
  • 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02781 train (NZM FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 07405 train (ADB FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06204 train (MAS FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06167 train (TVC NZM SF SPL) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 06008 train (TPTY MAS SPL) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07479 train (PURI FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02763 train (TPTY SC SPL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02793 train (TPTY NZB SPL) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07210 train (SBC CCT FEST SPL) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06096 train (TPTY MAS SPL) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02733 train (LPI FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02798 train (KCG FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07248 train (NS FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02868 train (PDY HWH FESTSPL) - Departs at 19:57 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02761 train (KRMR FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 07487 train (VSKP FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07415 train (KOP FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02708 train (VSKP AC DD SPL) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE trains
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA trains
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET trains
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI trains
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA trains
  • Top train routes from Renigunta

  • RENIGUNTA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GUDUR trains
  • RENIGUNTA to NELLORE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to VELLORE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GUNTAKAL trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GOOTY trains
  • RENIGUNTA to ONGOLE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KADAPA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAMPET trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TENALI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KODURU trains
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TADIPATRI trains
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
  • 07229 TVC SC EXPRESS
  • 02625 TVC NDLS SF EXP
  • 02781 NZM FESTVL SPL
  • 07405 ADB FESTVL SPL
  • 06204 MAS FESTIVAL SPL
  • 06167 TVC NZM SF SPL
  • 06008 TPTY MAS SPL
  • 07479 PURI FESTVL SPL
  • 02874 YPR HWH FEST SPL
  • 02763 TPTY SC SPL
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • Important Trains from Renigunta
    Popular Routes from Tirupati
  • TIRUPATI to SALEM trains
  • TIRUPATI to SAIDAPUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to SATTENAPALLE trains
  • TIRUPATI to BENGALURU trains
  • TIRUPATI to SAMBALPUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to HYDERABAD trains
  • TIRUPATI to SEVAGRAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to SEDAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to SHADNAGAR trains
  • TIRUPATI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • TIRUPATI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • TIRUPATI to SORO trains
  • Popular Routes from Renigunta

    Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Renigunta

  • TCNR-TIRUCHANUR
  • For more information on Tirupati to Renigunta train ticket booking Click IRCTC