Tirupati to Renigunta Train

Powered By 

22 Trains between Tirupati to Renigunta


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tirupati to Renigunta Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
00:10
Renigunta Junction
RU
00:30
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:20
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:50
Renigunta Junction
RU
05:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:30
Renigunta Junction
RU
05:45
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:45
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:06
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:10
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:30
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:25
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
10:10
Renigunta Junction
RU
10:30
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
10:50
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:13
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
16:10
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:30
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
16:55
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:15
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:45
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:30
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:05
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:30
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:20
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:35
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:58
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:50
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:35
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:03
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:30
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:53
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:40
Renigunta Junction
RU
22:00
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:55
Renigunta Junction
RU
22:13
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:50
Renigunta Junction
RU
23:08
S M T W T F S

Tirupati to Renigunta trains

Distance between Tirupati to Renigunta is 10 Kms. It will take 00:15 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Renigunta by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Renigunta.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tirupati to Renigunta, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tirupati to Renigunta on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tirupati to Renigunta Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Renigunta?
A.There are 1 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Renigunta
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Renigunta ?
A. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) is the first train from Tirupati to Renigunta. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 00:10 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 00:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Renigunta ?
A. 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) is the last train from Tirupati to Renigunta. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 22:50 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 23:08. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Renigunta if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Renigunta will take around 00:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Renigunta?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Renigunta is 10 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Renigunta?
A. 12707 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Renigunta. It takes 00:15 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Renigunta.
Q. What are Tirupati to Renigunta train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Tirupati to Renigunta, please find below their departure times
  1. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12707 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  5. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 07657 train (TPTY UBL SPL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16204 train (TPTY MAS EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16054 train (TPTY MAS EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  10. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  12. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16058 train (SAPTHAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12798 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 17248 train (DMM NS EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 17262 train (TPTY GNT EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 22708 train (TPTY VSKP DD EX) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  22. 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Tirupati to Renigunta train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Tirupati to Renigunta train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tirupati to Renigunta train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tirupati to Renigunta train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tirupati to Renigunta train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tirupati to Renigunta train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tirupati to Renigunta train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tirupati to Renigunta.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tirupati to Renigunta train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tirupati to Renigunta train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tirupati to Renigunta train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tirupati to Renigunta by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tirupati

Top train routes from Renigunta

Important Trains from Tirupati
Important Trains from Renigunta
Popular Routes from Tirupati
Popular Routes from Renigunta

Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Renigunta

For more information on Tirupati to Renigunta train ticket booking. Click IRCTC