Tirupati to Renigunta Trains

Powered By 

Tirupati to Renigunta 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
00:33
Renigunta Junction
RU
00:07
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:18
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:08
Renigunta Junction
RU
05:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:10
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:45
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:43
Renigunta Junction
RU
07:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
08:48
Renigunta Junction
RU
08:30
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
09:28
Renigunta Junction
RU
09:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
10:25
Renigunta Junction
RU
10:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
11:08
Renigunta Junction
RU
10:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
14:38
Renigunta Junction
RU
14:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
16:33
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:18
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:00
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:48
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:30
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:53
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:35
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:30
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:43
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:58
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:35
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:13
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:28
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:51
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:30
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:03
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:45
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:13
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:08
Renigunta Junction
RU
22:50
S M T W T F S

Tirupati to Renigunta trains

Distance between Tirupati to Renigunta is 10 Kms. It will take 00:13 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Renigunta by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Renigunta.

FAQ Tirupati to Renigunta Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Renigunta?
A.There are 1 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Renigunta
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Renigunta ?
A. 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) is the first train from Tirupati to Renigunta. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 00:07 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 00:33. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Renigunta ?
A. 07250 train (TPTY CCT SPL) is the last train from Tirupati to Renigunta. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 22:50 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 23:08. This train has 4 classes 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Renigunta if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Renigunta will take around 00:26 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Renigunta?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Renigunta is 10 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Renigunta?
A. 07608 train (TPTY PAU SPL) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Renigunta. It takes 00:13 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Renigunta.
Q. What are Tirupati to Renigunta train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Tirupati to Renigunta, please find below their departure times
  • 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07405 train (TPTY ADB SPL) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06204 train (TPTY MAS SPL) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08638 train (BNC HTE SPL) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 07417 train (TPTY SNSI SPL) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 06787 train (TEN SVDK SPL) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 06008 train (TPTY MAS SPL) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07479 train (TPTY PURI SPL) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02836 train (YPR HTE FEST SPL) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02763 train (TPTY SC SPL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02793 train (TPTY NZB SPL) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07210 train (SBC CCT FEST SPL) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06096 train (TPTY MAS SPL) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02733 train (TPTY LPI SPL) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02798 train (CTO KCG SPL) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07248 train (DMM NS SPL) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07608 train (TPTY PAU SPL) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 07487 train (HX VSKP SPL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07415 train (TPTY KOP SPL) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08584 train (VSKP FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 07250 train (TPTY CCT SPL) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE trains
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA trains
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET trains
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI trains
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA trains
  • Top train routes from Renigunta

  • RENIGUNTA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GUDUR trains
  • RENIGUNTA to NELLORE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to VELLORE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GUNTAKAL trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GOOTY trains
  • RENIGUNTA to ONGOLE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KADAPA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAMPET trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TENALI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KODURU trains
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TADIPATRI trains
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
  • 07229 TVC SC EXPRESS
  • 02625 TVC NDLS SF EXP
  • 07405 ADB FESTVL SPL
  • 06204 MAS FESTIVAL SPL
  • 07417 SNSI FESTIVL SPL
  • 06787 TEN SVDK SPL
  • 06008 TPTY MAS SPL
  • 07479 PURI FESTVL SPL
  • 02836 YPR HTE FEST SPL
  • 2071 BBS TPTY SPL
  • 2072 TPTY BBS SPL
  • 2277 JAT FESTVL SPL
  • 2278 TPTY FESTVL SPL
  • 2626 NDLS TVC SF SPL
  • 2626 NDLS TVC SF SPL
  • Important Trains from Renigunta
    Popular Routes from Tirupati
  • TIRUPATI to SALEM trains
  • TIRUPATI to SAIDAPUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to SATTENAPALLE trains
  • TIRUPATI to BENGALURU trains
  • TIRUPATI to SAMBALPUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to HYDERABAD trains
  • TIRUPATI to SEVAGRAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to SEDAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to SHADNAGAR trains
  • TIRUPATI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • TIRUPATI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • TIRUPATI to SORO trains
  • Popular Routes from Renigunta

    Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Renigunta

  • TCNR-TIRUCHANUR
  • For more information on Tirupati to Renigunta train ticket booking Click IRCTC